Results: 2014 ENDURrun Stage 5 - 25.6 KM

Aug. 15, 2014 - Kitchener, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 17 Patrick Kelly 2:05:33 M 1 51 Ultimate 4:54 Ottawa 24:23 24:42 25:09 25:31 25:48
2 20 Matthew Leduc 2:07:16 M 2 32 Ultimate 4:58 Ajax 24:52 25:37 26:22 26:02 24:23
3 1 Stefan Gudmundson 2:09:29 M 3 44 Ultimate 5:03 Guelph 26:01 26:13 26:14 25:15 25:46
4 5 Christian Belair 2:09:45 M 4 39 Ultimate 5:04 Summerstown 26:02 26:13 26:12 25:46 25:32
5 26 João Pedro Oliveira 2:11:01 M 5 25 Ultimate 5:07 Francos 26:02 26:12 26:14 25:48 26:45
6 201 Greg Dyce 2:12:34 M 6 28 Relay 5:11 26:03 26:18 26:09 26:23 27:41
7 202 Pat Mulherin 2:14:22 M 7 24 Relay 5:15 26:03 26:19 26:10 27:19 28:31
8 27 Rick Straughen 2:16:06 M 8 33 Ultimate 5:19 Rochester Hills 27:22 27:26 27:09 27:07 27:02
9 205 Peter Van Driel 2:23:13 M 9 38 Relay 5:36 27:25 28:26 29:23 29:23 28:36
10 108 Mindy Fleming 2:23:29 F 1 29 Ultimate 5:36 Toronto 28:15 28:48 28:46 29:20 28:20
11 10 Gilles Gervais 2:27:52 M 10 44 Ultimate 5:47 Gatineau 29:32 29:22 29:30 29:30 29:58
12 13 Chris Duke 2:28:16 M 11 48 Ultimate 5:48 Guelph 29:39 29:21 29:37 29:43 29:56
13 19 Holger Kleinke 2:31:30 M 12 47 Ultimate 5:55 Waterloo 30:15 30:34 30:14 30:15 30:12
14 24 Mark Meyers 2:34:03 M 13 51 Ultimate 6:01 Waterloo 27:28 29:01 30:35 32:14 34:45
15 204 Emily Hunter 2:34:33 F 2 27 Relay 6:02 29:19 29:37 30:33 32:06 32:58
16 18 Jack Kilislian 2:34:54 M 14 44 Ultimate 6:03 East York 30:37 30:47 31:00 31:11 31:19
17 203 Craig Kingston 2:35:44 F 3 41 Relay 6:05 28:10 29:22 30:19 32:31 35:22
18 304 Jeff Martin 2:36:44 M 15 40 Sport 6:07 Waterloo 27:54 28:59 30:55 34:01 34:55
19 15 Jason Hickey 2:37:20 M 16 30 Ultimate 6:09 Toronto 30:17 30:56 32:21 32:26 31:20
20 14 Andrew Heij 2:37:57 M 17 33 Ultimate 6:10 Waterloo 32:21 31:42 32:04 30:53 30:57
21 104 Angela Batsford 2:39:50 F 4 34 Ultimate 6:15 Petawawa 31:14 31:17 31:50 32:26 33:03
22 101 Catherine Kelly 2:40:04 F 5 37 Ultimate 6:15 Cambridge 30:45 31:17 32:10 32:30 33:22
23 302 Vince Charbonneau 2:42:25 M 18 43 Sport 6:21 Burlington 30:41 32:24 32:59 33:39 32:42
24 118 Vicki Zandbergen 2:43:29 F 6 35 Ultimate 6:23 Kitchener 31:13 32:47 33:24 33:02 33:03
25 8 Tim Coleman 2:48:50 M 19 37 Ultimate 6:36 Waterloo 33:17 34:31 33:39 32:59 34:24
26 22 Dusan Mataruga 2:49:42 M 20 48 Ultimate 6:38 Kitchener 33:27 33:00 33:56 34:28 34:51
27 23 Mark McDonald 2:53:30 M 21 32 Ultimate 6:47 Toronto 35:48 35:36 33:52 33:46 34:28
28 28 Brian Verspagen 2:54:22 M 22 44 Ultimate 6:49 St Clements 32:54 33:18 34:11 36:35 37:24
29 117 Jennifer Wieggers 2:56:42 F 7 39 Ultimate 6:54 North Bay 34:31 34:08 35:21 36:03 36:39
30 3 Ed Andringa 2:57:02 M 23 56 Ultimate 6:55 Pickering 33:19 33:56 35:52 36:40 37:15
31 2 Denis Allen 2:58:52 M 24 52 Ultimate 6:59 Kitchener 33:16 35:18 35:12 37:32 37:34
32 12 Ben Hack 3:00:06 M 25 38 Ultimate 7:02 Toronto 33:16 35:18 35:22 37:42 38:28
33 102 Johanne Audet 3:00:13 F 8 49 Ultimate 7:02 Gatineau 36:14 36:41 35:58 35:57 35:23
34 7 Pierre Caron 3:00:40 M 26 29 Ultimate 7:03 North Bay 33:58 35:19 36:41 37:30 37:12
35 6 Dave Bolan 3:00:40 M 27 41 Ultimate 7:03 Udora 33:35 35:42 36:42 37:30 37:11
36 115 Cathy Putman 3:01:20 F 9 39 Ultimate 7:05 Ajax 36:39 36:17 35:58 35:56 36:30
37 21 Steve Mahood 3:05:33 M 28 51 Ultimate 7:15 Ottawa 33:25 33:11 36:25 38:19 44:13
38 206 Deb Magnus 3:12:11 F 10 48 Relay 7:30 36:15 36:24 37:35 40:48 41:09
39 114 Maureen Pecknold 3:20:07 F 11 46 Ultimate 7:49 Toronto 40:25 39:57 39:45 40:04 39:56
40 105 Una Beaudry 3:25:46 F 12 47 Ultimate 8:02 Ottawa 46:47 38:23 39:03 42:05 39:28
41 112 Michelle Lennox 3:31:12 F 13 45 Ultimate 8:15 Waterloo 47:58 38:17 40:21 41:55 42:41
42 113 Susan Moizer 3:33:14 F 14 52 Ultimate 8:20 Merrickville 39:14 41:00 41:58 44:23 46:39
43 301 Robin Brunet 3:33:14 F 15 49 Sport 8:20 Bradford 39:28 40:49 41:55 44:24 46:38
44 25 Paul Mora 3:33:47 M 29 44 Ultimate 8:21 Toronto 40:34 42:11 43:12 44:01 43:49
45 16 Rob Holmes 3:37:26 M 30 42 Ultimate 8:30 North Bay 46:48 37:14 40:19 47:00 46:05
46 111 Deirdre Large 3:40:19 F 16 48 Ultimate 8:36 Waterloo 38:57 40:38 45:58 50:14 44:32
47 11 Wilf Goron 3:44:00 M 31 59 Ultimate 8:45 Wheatley 40:15 42:28 43:13 44:25 53:39
48 443 Carol Stewart 3:46:03 F 17 48 Guest 8:50 Waterloo 41:40 44:43 45:05 47:07 47:28
49 110 Jodi Kalman 3:48:25 F 18 49 Ultimate 8:55 Waterloo 42:29 44:20 46:06 48:46 46:44
50 107 Sara Blanchett 3:49:54 F 19 36 Ultimate 8:59 Kitchener 42:39 44:25 46:34 48:47 47:29
51 103 Michelle Barnes 4:02:53 F 20 44 Ultimate 9:29 Brampton 45:22 47:23 48:49 50:26 50:53
52 442 Steve Davis 4:19:20 M 32 40 Guest 10:08 Cambridge 44:23 48:44 50:39 56:52 58:42
53 4 Chris Battaglia 4:34:13 M 33 57 Ultimate 10:43 Barrie 54:15 52:53 53:39 57:57 55:29
54 109 Heather Heij 4:34:23 F 21 33 Ultimate 10:43 Waterloo 53:49 54:18 56:45 57:31 52:00
DNF 106 Joanne Bink F 22 47 Ultimate Waterloo 36:54
DNF 305 Sean Tamkin M 34 47 Sport St Jacobs 53:07

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.