Results: 2014 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 12, 2014 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 17 Patrick Kelly 2:06:30 M 1 51 Ultimate 4:13 Ottawa 20:47 20:33 20:38 20:54 21:29 22:09
2 20 Matthew Leduc 2:10:07 M 2 32 Ultimate 4:20 Ajax 21:16 21:55 21:46 22:03 22:14 20:53
3 1 Stefan Gudmundson 2:11:43 M 3 44 Ultimate 4:23 Guelph 22:00 22:15 22:04 21:56 21:48 21:40
4 5 Christian Belair 2:12:08 M 4 39 Ultimate 4:24 Summerstown 22:00 22:18 22:01 21:56 21:49 22:04
5 26 João Pedro Oliveira 2:12:52 M 5 25 Ultimate 4:26 Francos 22:00 22:15 22:04 21:59 22:11 22:23
6 202 Dave Rutherford 2:13:43 M 6 50 Relay 4:27 21:45 21:38 21:32 22:20 22:55 23:33
7 24 Mark Meyers 2:15:40 M 7 51 Ultimate 4:31 Waterloo 22:00 22:17 22:19 22:26 22:54 23:44
8 27 Rick Straughen 2:19:11 M 8 33 Ultimate 4:38 Rochester Hills 22:00 22:30 22:32 23:17 24:07 24:45
9 205 Brendon Greenlay 2:23:01 M 9 32 Relay 4:46 21:58 22:45 23:53 24:11 25:00 25:14
10 201 Brendan Hancock 2:24:22 M 10 23 Relay 4:49 19:23 19:50 20:29 21:50 25:05 37:45
11 19 Holger Kleinke 2:28:18 M 11 47 Ultimate 4:57 Waterloo 24:43 24:54 24:48 24:27 24:43 24:43
12 437 Paul Braun 2:30:43 M 12 50 Guest 5:01 Kitchener 24:44 25:08 25:17 25:41 24:49 25:04
13 104 Angela Batsford 2:31:39 F 1 34 Ultimate 5:03 Petawawa 23:56 24:26 24:45 25:38 25:52 27:02
14 108 Mindy Fleming 2:31:39 F 2 29 Ultimate 5:03 Toronto 23:37 24:04 24:27 25:42 26:47 27:02
15 10 Gilles Gervais 2:33:28 M 13 44 Ultimate 5:07 Gatineau 25:32 25:14 24:49 25:16 26:01 26:36
16 15 Jason Hickey 2:35:19 M 14 30 Ultimate 5:11 Toronto 24:04 24:33 25:17 26:23 27:21 27:41
17 13 Chris Duke 2:36:04 M 15 48 Ultimate 5:12 Guelph 25:42 25:52 25:57 25:54 26:13 26:26
18 101 Catherine Kelly 2:41:52 F 3 37 Ultimate 5:24 Cambridge 26:40 26:44 26:47 27:01 27:03 27:37
19 118 Vicki Zandbergen 2:44:31 F 4 35 Ultimate 5:29 Kitchener 26:50 26:48 26:47 27:07 28:38 28:21
20 18 Jack Kilislian 2:45:47 M 16 44 Ultimate 5:32 East York 28:03 28:00 27:21 27:24 27:40 27:19
21 106 Joanne Bink 2:49:02 F 5 47 Ultimate 5:38 Waterloo 27:04 27:05 27:17 27:40 30:08 29:48
22 14 Andrew Heij 2:49:54 M 17 33 Ultimate 5:40 Waterloo 27:24 26:44 27:18 28:16 30:18 29:54
23 102 Johanne Audet 2:53:54 F 6 49 Ultimate 5:48 Gatineau 28:04 27:59 27:56 28:59 30:42 30:14
24 115 Cathy Putman 2:54:56 F 7 39 Ultimate 5:50 Ajax 28:32 28:58 29:04 28:50 29:59 29:33
25 7 Pierre Caron 2:55:09 M 18 29 Ultimate 5:50 North Bay 27:17 27:49 29:17 29:25 29:58 31:23
26 6 Dave Bolan 2:56:01 M 19 41 Ultimate 5:52 Udora 28:53 29:08 27:54 29:08 30:05 30:53
27 474 Leanne Loney 2:57:36 F 8 35 Guest 5:55 Val-d'Or 28:32 31:24 29:54 28:41 29:08 29:57
28 206 Michele Craddock 2:59:11 F 9 50 Relay 5:58 29:20 29:11 29:31 29:25 30:25 31:19
29 8 Tim Coleman 2:59:29 M 20 37 Ultimate 5:59 Waterloo 29:29 29:30 29:25 30:11 30:00 30:54
30 28 Brian Verspagen 3:01:19 M 21 44 Ultimate 6:03 St Clements 28:03 27:51 27:54 30:13 33:19 33:59
31 204 Helen Broom 3:02:04 F 10 28 Relay 6:04 27:23 28:47 29:54 30:34 32:31 32:55
32 22 Dusan Mataruga 3:02:43 M 22 48 Ultimate 6:05 Kitchener 29:16 29:17 29:23 30:12 31:35 33:00
33 23 Mark McDonald 3:03:01 M 23 32 Ultimate 6:06 Toronto 28:34 28:58 29:10 28:47 32:26 35:06
34 3 Ed Andringa 3:04:11 M 24 56 Ultimate 6:08 Pickering 28:40 29:10 30:04 31:04 32:28 32:45
35 203 Charlotte Vasarhelyi 3:04:51 F 11 38 Relay 6:10 29:20 29:12 30:35 31:20 32:05 32:19
36 2 Denis Allen 3:07:10 M 25 52 Ultimate 6:14 Kitchener 27:56 28:07 29:19 31:04 34:16 36:28
37 12 Ben Hack 3:08:21 M 26 38 Ultimate 6:17 Toronto 28:57 30:31 29:59 31:01 32:52 35:01
38 105 Una Beaudry 3:14:29 F 12 47 Ultimate 6:29 Ottawa 29:12 30:10 30:59 33:15 34:51 36:02
39 112 Michelle Lennox 3:23:47 F 13 45 Ultimate 6:48 Waterloo 31:58 33:51 35:11 33:50 34:12 34:45
40 117 Jennifer Wieggers 3:24:51 F 14 39 Ultimate 6:50 North Bay 28:32 31:28 33:10 33:52 41:50 35:59
41 114 Maureen Pecknold 3:25:41 F 15 46 Ultimate 6:51 Toronto 33:18 35:18 32:58 33:41 34:50 35:36
42 16 Rob Holmes 3:25:42 M 27 42 Ultimate 6:51 North Bay 29:33 31:04 32:05 35:56 38:35 38:29
43 21 Steve Mahood 3:28:21 M 28 51 Ultimate 6:57 Ottawa 26:58 28:08 30:58 34:19 43:32 44:26
44 111 Deirdre Large 3:28:55 F 16 48 Ultimate 6:58 Waterloo 31:34 33:10 34:27 36:33 37:54 35:17
45 113 Susan Moizer 3:35:57 F 17 52 Ultimate 7:12 Merrickville 32:50 33:35 35:56 36:53 38:10 38:33
46 25 Paul Mora 3:42:58 M 29 44 Ultimate 7:26 Toronto 32:07 36:22 36:12 36:53 40:16 41:08
47 107 Sara Blanchett 3:50:01 F 18 36 Ultimate 7:40 Kitchener 34:17 36:05 38:14 39:43 41:19 40:23
48 116 Kelly Thomas 4:09:03 F 19 25 Ultimate 8:18 Cambridge 35:51 35:46 38:56 42:04 49:01 47:25
49 11 Wilf Goron 4:10:50 M 30 59 Ultimate 8:22 Wheatley 33:05 36:41 39:04 43:00 47:06 51:54
50 103 Michelle Barnes 4:12:20 F 20 44 Ultimate 8:25 Brampton 34:45 38:17 40:42 48:00 45:39 44:57
51 432 Sandra Karl 4:27:37 F 21 45 Guest 8:55 Waterloo 38:50 41:51 44:15 46:51 49:01 46:49
52 471 David Marfei 4:28:27 M 31 44 Guest 8:57 Grimsby 40:14 41:38 43:37 46:21 48:59 47:38
53 110 Jodi Kalman 4:31:53 F 22 49 Ultimate 9:04 Waterloo 34:11 39:15 42:54 48:59 52:00 54:34
54 109 Heather Heij 4:34:41 F 23 33 Ultimate 9:09 Waterloo 39:44 41:01 44:33 47:45 49:37 52:01
55 4 Chris Battaglia 4:42:54 M 32 57 Ultimate 9:26 Barrie 41:20 42:52 46:41 49:40 51:33 50:48
DNF 9 Bill Dost M 33 38 Ultimate Burlington 31:37
DNF 438 Chris Stephens M 34 49 Guest Burlington 26:03 28:02 30:39
DNS 418 Deb Moskal F 24 58 Guest Kitchener
DNS 436 Marie-eve Boyer F 25 22 Guest Terrebonne
DNS 439 Alan Thwaits M 35 66 Guest Mississauga

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.