Results: 2011 Laurier Loop 2.5 KM

Oct. 2, 2011 - Waterloo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 52 Terry Ibele 0:10:29 M 1 TM50-54 1 4:12 0:10:26 Waterloo
2 159 Mack Doersema 0:10:36 M 2 TM13-15 1 4:14 0:10:29
3 155 Michael Reidy 0:11:01 M 3 TM60-64 1 4:24 0:10:59 Fergus
4 28 Craig Deck 0:11:19 M 4 TMW-200 1 4:32 0:11:00 Trenton
5 38 Lance Freeman 0:11:34 M 5 TMW+200 1 4:38 0:11:16 Denver
6 110 Owen Read 0:11:37 M 6 TM10-12 1 4:39 0:11:34 Elmira
7 154 Josh Abbott 0:11:37 M 7 TM10-12 2 4:39 0:11:33 Waterloo
8 176 Jenna Gascho 0:11:41 F 1 TF13-15 1 4:40 0:11:38 Kitchener
9 96 Nino Orucevic 0:11:42 M 8 TM45-49 1 4:41 0:11:35 Kitchener
10 47 Michelle Hehn 0:11:43 F 2 TF40-44 1 4:41 0:11:39 Kitchener
11 89 Christopher Nowak 0:11:50 M 9 TMW+200 2 4:44 0:11:47 Kitchener
12 157 Melani Kyprianou 0:12:03 F 3 TF10-12 1 4:49 0:12:00 Brantford
13 66 Kyle MacKenzie 0:12:03 M 10 TM10-12 3 4:49 0:12:00
14 46 Bailey Hehn 0:12:04 F 4 TF10-12 2 4:50 0:12:00 Kitchener
15 158 Kennedy Boersema 0:12:18 F 5 TF13-15 2 4:55 0:12:11
16 97 Kirsten Pendlebury 0:12:20 F 6 TF13-15 3 4:56 0:12:17 Waterloo
17 177 Megan Heesaker 0:12:21 F 7 TFW-140 1 4:56 0:12:18 Waterloo
18 98 Grayson Peters 0:12:51 M 11 TM10-12 4 5:08 0:12:09 Plattsville
19 100 Matt Peters 0:12:51 M 12 TM35-39 1 5:08 0:12:09 Plattsville
20 156 Nikitas Kyprianou 0:12:51 M 13 TM-9 1 5:08 0:12:48 Brantford
21 161 Darren Boersema 0:13:26 M 14 TM30-34 1 5:22 0:13:19
22 134 Ryan Thompson 0:13:38 M 15 TMW+200 3 5:27 0:13:13 Scarborough
23 116 Jordan Schulz 0:13:39 M 16 TMW-200 2 5:28 0:13:14 Waterloo
24 4 Alex Anthony 0:13:42 M 17 TMW-200 3 5:29 0:13:21 Victoria
25 125 Haley Spadafore 0:14:08 F 8 TF20-24 1 5:39 0:14:00
26 106 Spencer Pitre 0:14:19 M 18 TM-9 2 5:44 0:14:15 Kitchener
27 16 Livi Bowman 0:14:21 F 9 TF-9 1 5:44 0:14:18 Waterloo
28 25 Nathan Corbin 0:14:22 M 19 TMW+200 4 5:45 0:13:49 Brampton
29 92 Felix Odum 0:14:38 M 20 TMW-200 4 5:51 0:14:18 Pickering
30 39 Lisa Frey 0:14:43 F 10 TF40-44 2 5:53 0:14:31 Waterloo
31 126 Jonna Spadafore 0:14:57 F 11 TF16-19 1 5:59 0:14:49
32 40 Matthew Frey 0:14:57 M 21 TM-9 3 5:59 0:14:45 Waterloo
33 111 Mark Reiding 0:14:58 M 22 TM35-39 2 5:59 0:14:38 Kitchener
34 2 Matthew Adams 0:15:04 M 23 TMW-200 5 6:02 0:14:35 Bobcaygeon
35 174 Philip Jaroszynski 0:15:27 M 24 TM55-59 1 6:11 0:15:05 Guelph
36 119 Drew Silverstein 0:15:47 M 25 TMW+200 5 6:19 0:15:19 Kitchener
37 5 Luis Aranguren 0:15:54 M 26 TMW+200 6 6:22 0:15:17 Milton
38 64 Neil Lusby 0:15:57 M 27 TMW+200 7 6:23 0:15:46 Oakville
39 153 Cleo Graves 0:16:06 F 12 TF-9 2 6:26 0:15:53 Waterloo
40 78 Katie Mills 0:16:38 F 13 TF-9 3 6:39 0:16:27 Kitchener
41 137 Chloe Vincent 0:16:40 F 14 TF-9 4 6:40 0:16:28 Waterloo
42 90 Gregory Nyhof 0:16:46 M 28 TMW+200 8 6:42 0:16:11 Georgetown
43 72 Jordan McAlpine 0:16:47 M 29 TMW+200 9 6:43 0:16:13
44 163 Karin Tamm 0:16:50 F 15 TF55-59 1 6:44 0:16:28 Waterloo
45 61 Megan Leonard 0:16:51 F 16 TF-9 5 6:44 0:16:46 Conestogo
46 62 Patrick Leonard 0:16:52 M 30 TM40-44 1 6:45 0:16:46 Conestogo
47 139 Sherilyn Vincent 0:16:57 F 17 TF40-44 3 6:47 0:16:45 Waterloo
48 138 Lexis Vincent 0:16:58 F 18 TF-9 6 6:47 0:16:46 Waterloo
49 152 Theresa Fitzgerald 0:17:00 F 19 TF40-44 4 6:48 0:16:47 Waterloo
50 173 Stewart Allan 0:17:01 M 31 TM45-49 2 6:48 0:16:51 Kitchener
51 172 Megan Allan 0:17:01 F 20 TF10-12 3 6:48 0:16:51 Kitchener
52 141 Isabel Walford 0:17:01 F 21 TF10-12 4 6:48 0:16:45 Waterloo
53 178 Sidney Evans 0:17:01 F 22 TF10-12 5 6:48 0:16:45 Waterloo
54 77 Janet Mills 0:17:04 F 23 TF35-39 1 6:50 0:16:52 Kitchener
55 99 Macy Peters 0:17:17 F 24 TF-9 7 6:55 0:16:36 Plattsville
56 101 Sarah Peters 0:17:18 F 25 TF35-39 2 6:55 0:16:37 Plattsville
57 142 Penny Walford 0:17:27 F 26 TF40-44 5 6:59 0:17:10 Waterloo
58 123 Rosie Smith 0:17:30 F 27 TF10-12 6 7:00 0:17:09 Waterloo
59 121 Heather Smith 0:17:30 F 28 TF40-44 6 7:00 0:17:09 Waterloo
60 71 Ryan Matutat 0:17:31 M 32 TM-9 4 7:00 0:17:12 Kitchener
61 140 Hailey Walford 0:17:33 F 29 TF-9 8 7:01 0:17:17 Waterloo
62 70 Patti Matutat 0:17:33 F 30 TF35-39 3 7:01 0:17:14 Kitchener
63 11 Karsten Beney 0:17:45 M 33 TMW-200 6 7:06 0:17:12 Waterloo
64 15 Mitchell Bosch 0:17:47 M 34 TMW+200 10 7:07 0:17:47 Langley
65 55 Sydney Karl 0:17:47 F 31 TF-9 9 7:07 0:17:34 Waterloo
66 132 Michelle Swan 0:17:49 F 32 TF35-39 4 7:08 0:17:29 Fergus
67 131 Becca Swan 0:17:50 F 33 TF-9 10 7:08 0:17:30 Fergus
68 49 Jacob Hone 0:18:24 M 35 TM10-12 5 7:22 0:18:06 Kitchener
69 83 Owen Moore 0:18:46 M 36 TM-9 5 7:30 0:18:35 Baden
70 81 Graham Moore 0:18:49 M 37 TM35-39 3 7:32 0:18:37 Baden
71 151 Casey MacDonald 0:18:54 F 34 TF20-24 2 7:34 0:18:35 Kitchener
72 175 Mary Jaroszynski 0:19:02 F 35 TF55-59 2 7:37 0:18:39 Guelph
73 82 Hannah Moore 0:19:19 F 36 TF-9 11 7:44 0:19:07 Baden
74 80 Becky Moore 0:19:20 F 37 TF35-39 5 7:44 0:19:08 Baden
75 7 Lisa Bater 0:19:28 F 38 TFW+140 1 7:47 0:19:08 Waterloo
76 133 Blake Taylor 0:19:28 M 38 TM-9 6 7:47 0:19:09 Waterloo
77 171 Martin Weatherall 0:19:42 M 39 TM45-49 3 7:53 0:19:20 Waterloo
78 148 Gail Cruikshank 0:19:47 M 40 TM-9 7 7:55 0:19:20 Fergus
79 147 Brian Cruikshank 0:19:47 M 41 TM40-44 2 7:55 0:19:20 Fergus
80 68 Leah MacMillan 0:19:53 F 39 TF-9 12 7:57 0:19:30 Waterloo
81 67 Kevin MacMillan 0:19:53 M 42 TMW+200 11 7:57 0:19:30 Waterloo
82 32 Emma Duca 0:19:57 F 40 TF16-19 2 7:59 0:19:36 Waterloo
83 33 Lumi Duca 0:19:57 F 41 TF40-44 7 7:59 0:19:35 Waterloo
84 143 Brent Wilson 0:20:01 M 43 TMW+200 12 8:00 0:19:27 Waterloo
85 150 Beth Cruikshank 0:20:14 F 42 TF50-54 1 8:06 0:19:49 Fergus
86 149 Erica Cruikshank 0:20:15 F 43 TF-9 13 8:06 0:19:50 Fergus
87 164 Natalie Muirnead 0:20:50 F 44 TF-9 14 8:20 0:20:37
88 165 Julia Collins 0:20:50 F 45 TF25-29 1 8:20 0:20:38
89 146 Peter Leis 0:20:52 M 44 TM-9 8 8:21 0:20:41 Waterloo
90 170 Lachlan Harker 0:20:57 M 45 TM-9 9 8:23 0:20:46
91 50 Jordan Hone 0:21:19 F 46 TF-9 15 8:32 0:21:00 Kitchener
92 65 Courtney MacDonald 0:21:24 M 46 TM20-24 1 8:34 0:21:05 Kitchener
93 9 Megan Benedict 0:21:38 F 47 TF-9 16 8:39 0:21:21 Ingersoll
94 107 Caleb Pittman 0:23:33 M 47 TM13-15 2 9:25 0:23:05 Elmira
95 108 Luke Pittman 0:23:36 M 48 TM10-12 6 9:26 0:23:07 Elmira
96 21 Michael Campbell 0:24:05 M 49 TMW-200 7 9:38 0:23:31
97 24 Kee Joon Chung 0:24:06 M 50 TMW-200 8 9:38 0:23:40 Toronto
98 124 Cole Sonnenberg 0:24:22 M 51 TM-9 10 9:45 0:23:53 Elmira
99 160 Tricia Boersema 0:24:30 F 48 TF30-34 1 9:48 0:24:05
100 162 Lynn Renoit-Smith 0:24:31 F 49 TF55-59 3 9:48 0:24:05
101 8 Abby Benedict 0:25:37 F 50 TF10-12 7 10:15 0:25:20 Ingersoll
102 18 Scott Brown 0:25:46 M 52 TM25-29 1 10:18 0:25:17 Waterloo
103 51 Tanja Hone 0:26:22 F 51 TF35-39 6 10:33 0:26:01 Kitchener
104 168 Joyce Benninger 0:27:13 F 52 TFW+140 2 10:53 0:26:50 Hanover
105 103 Michel Philion 0:27:26 M 53 TM40-44 3 10:58 0:27:05 London
106 44 Jessica Greco 0:28:49 F 53 TF25-29 2 11:32 0:28:20 Waterloo
107 63 Karen Linseman-Brown 0:28:49 F 54 TF25-29 3 11:32 0:28:20 Waterloo
108 167 Rachel Morell 0:29:07 F 55 TF-9 17 11:39 0:28:47 Waterloo
109 166 Julie McCombe 0:29:08 F 56 TF35-39 7 11:39 0:28:47 Waterloo
110 84 Eseoghene Mrabure-Ajuf 0:30:38 M 54 TMW+200 13 12:15 0:30:11 Mississauga
111 127 Michael Sparling 0:31:28 M 55 TMW-200 9 12:35 0:31:01 Oakville
112 75 Donnie McKenzie 0:31:29 M 56 TMW+200 14 12:36 0:30:57 Georgetown
113 27 Drew Cramer 0:31:29 M 57 TMW-200 10 12:36 0:31:01 London
114 136 Christian Turner 0:31:37 M 58 TMW-200 11 12:39 0:31:12 Brampton
115 42 Drew Galpin 0:31:44 M 59 TMW+200 15 12:42 0:31:44 Kitchener
116 26 Joseph Cortese 0:31:44 M 60 TMW+200 16 12:42 0:31:44 Acton
117 74 Eric McCallum 0:32:13 M 61 TMW+200 17 12:53 0:31:40 Mississauga
118 144 Tyrrel Wilson 0:32:14 M 62 TMW-200 12 12:54 0:31:45 Hamilton
119 104 Wylie Phillips 0:32:15 M 63 TMW+200 18 12:54 0:31:39
120 115 Nick Sapone 0:32:21 M 64 TMW+200 19 12:56 0:32:21
121 59 Rashad La Touche 0:32:37 M 65 TMW+200 20 13:03 0:32:06 Whitby
122 94 Nathaniel O'Halloran 0:32:48 M 66 TMW+200 21 13:07 0:32:16 Amherstburg
123 23 Shamawd Chambers 0:33:08 M 67 TMW+200 22 13:15 0:32:31 Markham
124 20 Dillon Campbell 0:33:27 M 68 TMW-200 13 13:23 0:33:00 Whitby
125 31 Adrian Dolley 0:33:28 M 69 TMW+200 23 13:23 0:32:53 Brampton
126 95 Adam Olsen 0:33:30 M 70 TMW-200 14 13:24 0:33:03 Halifax
127 85 Kelvin Muamba Kabuya 0:33:34 M 71 TMW+200 24 13:26 0:33:34 Mississauga
128 105 Josh Pirie 0:34:09 M 72 TMW-200 15 13:40 0:34:09 Cambridge
129 19 Shane Burns 0:34:17 M 73 TMW-200 16 13:43 0:33:51 Burlington
130 76 Benjamin Millar 0:34:18 M 74 TMW-200 17 13:43 0:34:18 Campbellville
131 35 Steven Fantham 0:34:38 M 75 TMW-200 18 13:51 0:34:38 London
132 128 Jeffrey St. Louis 0:34:40 M 76 TMW-200 19 13:52 0:34:40 Burlington
133 36 Matthew Fischer 0:34:45 M 77 TMW+200 25 13:54 0:34:45 Brampton
134 102 Ronald Pfeffer 0:34:47 M 78 TMW-200 20 13:55 0:34:12 Kitchener
135 117 Zachary Scotto 0:34:47 M 79 TMW+200 26 13:55 0:34:47 Southampton
136 13 Daniel Bishop 0:34:49 M 80 TMW+200 27 13:56 0:34:15 Mississauga
137 48 Shane Herbert 0:34:50 M 81 TMW-200 21 13:56 0:34:13 Ajax
138 3 Samuel Aird 0:34:51 M 82 TMW+200 28 13:56 0:34:22 Ancaster
139 114 Alex Sanchez 0:34:54 M 83 TMW+200 29 13:58 0:34:54 Toronto
140 118 Braeden Shepherd 0:34:56 M 84 TMW+200 30 13:58 0:34:56 Kirkfield
141 69 Michael Massel 0:34:57 M 85 TMW+200 31 13:59 0:34:57 London
142 17 Alex Brouwers 0:34:58 M 86 TMW+200 32 13:59 0:34:31 Campbellford
143 91 Richard Ochran 0:34:59 M 87 TMW+200 33 14:00 0:34:22 Brampton
144 120 Daniel Smith 0:35:00 M 88 TMW+200 34 14:00 0:34:24 Toronto
145 86 Matthew Mulder 0:35:00 M 89 TMW+200 35 14:00 0:34:22 Belleville
146 45 Ryan Hamilton 0:35:01 M 90 TMW+200 36 14:00 0:34:23 Belleville
147 113 Fabian Ross 0:35:02 M 91 TMW-200 22 14:01 0:34:25 Winnipeg
148 1 Chris Ackie 0:35:02 M 92 TMW-200 23 14:01 0:34:25 Cambridge
149 14 Gregory Borovilos 0:35:04 M 93 TMW+200 37 14:02 0:34:27 Waterloo
150 135 Bobby Troop 0:35:05 M 94 TMW+200 38 14:02 0:34:30 Alliston
151 29 Isaac Dell 0:35:07 M 95 TMW+200 39 14:03 0:35:07
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2018. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.