Results: 2018 RememberRun 11 KM

Nov. 10, 2018 - Cambridge, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 1152 Kyle Piccolo 0:43:12 M 1 LM20-24 1 3:56 0:43:07 Ayr
2 1054 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:44:33 M 2 LM25-29 1 4:03 0:44:30 Waterloo
3 1057 Dave Harmsworth 0:45:44 M 3 LM45-49 1 4:09 0:45:40 Waterloo
4 1137 Peter Van Driel 0:46:21 M 4 LM40-44 1 4:13 0:46:15 Waterloo
5 1059 Matthew Hayes 0:46:27 M 5 LM35-39 1 4:13 0:46:22 Cambridge
6 1120 Dave Rutherford 0:46:46 M 6 LM50-54 1 4:15 0:46:42 Waterloo
7 1028 Patrick Campbell 0:47:52 M 7 LM55-59 1 4:21 0:47:48 Guelph
8 1157 Dale Gommier 0:48:09 M 8 LM40-44 2 4:23 0:48:04 Cambridge
9 1056 Mike Hammond 0:48:15 M 9 LM45-49 2 4:23 0:48:09 Cambridge
10 1021 Paul Braun 0:48:19 M 10 LM55-59 2 4:24 0:48:15 Kitchener
11 1045 Aaron Garber 0:48:22 M 11 LM30-34 1 4:24 0:48:16 London
12 1035 Tim Coleman 0:48:23 M 12 LM40-44 3 4:24 0:48:18 Waterloo
13 1129 Andrea Sweny 0:49:27 F 1 LF30-34 1 4:30 0:49:19 Kitchener
14 1084 Eric Lotimer 0:49:34 M 13 LM40-44 4 4:30 0:49:26 Waterloo
15 1024 Chris Brown 0:50:00 M 14 LM40-44 5 4:33 0:49:55 Sarnia
16 1108 Aidan Morton-Ninomiya 0:50:46 M 15 LM13-15 1 4:37 0:50:36 Kitchener
17 1076 Mikhail Kossilov 0:50:47 M 16 LM50-54 2 4:37 0:50:44 Moscow
18 1017 Trevor Bauman 0:50:59 M 17 LM50-54 3 4:38 0:50:48 Elmira
19 1164 Robert Winckler 0:52:06 M 18 LM50-54 4 4:44 0:51:49 Guelph
20 1159 Darren Mastervick 0:52:16 M 19 LM45-49 3 4:45 0:52:16 Oakland
21 1139 Adam Vert 0:52:45 M 20 LM16-19 1 4:48 0:52:45 Kitchener
22 1046 Cory George 0:53:00 M 21 LM40-44 6 4:49 0:52:50 Waterloo
23 1060 Simon Hayes 0:53:03 M 22 LM35-39 2 4:49 0:52:57 Cambridge
24 1111 Caitlin Port 0:53:14 F 2 LF30-34 2 4:50 0:52:55 Waterloo
25 1154 Matthew Burkhart 0:53:21 M 23 LM35-39 3 4:51 0:53:05 Belle River
26 1125 Brad Scott 0:53:57 M 24 LM50-54 5 4:54 0:53:49 Cambridge
27 1130 Ryan Swiech 0:54:16 M 25 LM35-39 4 4:56 0:54:09 Hamilton
28 1163 Tyler Riehl 0:54:20 M 26 LM25-29 2 4:56 0:54:14 Stratford
29 1124 Andre Schwering 0:54:36 M 27 LM50-54 6 4:58 0:54:25 St Marys
30 1071 Jen Kellett 0:54:57 F 3 LF40-44 1 5:00 0:54:44 Cambridge
31 1005 Meghan Aniol 0:55:28 F 4 LF30-34 3 5:03 0:55:06 Guelph
32 1083 Nicola Linton 0:55:31 F 5 LF35-39 1 5:03 0:55:13 Guelph
33 1104 Benedicte Monette 0:55:41 F 6 LF45-49 1 5:04 0:55:22 Guelph
34 1155 Michael Hewitson 0:56:10 M 28 LMW+200 1 5:06 0:55:57 Waterloo
35 1162 John Taylor 0:56:12 M 29 LM60-64 1 5:07 0:56:05 Cambridge
36 1145 Jeremy Wright 0:56:14 M 30 LM40-44 7 5:07 0:55:59 Ayr
37 1042 Ron Faber 0:56:42 M 31 LM60-64 2 5:09 0:56:35 St Jacobs
38 1015 Claire Bartleman 0:56:49 F 7 LF25-29 1 5:10 0:56:36 Cambridge
39 1058 Trevor Hawkins 0:56:52 M 32 LM40-44 8 5:10 0:56:41 Waterloo
40 1144 Sean White 0:57:09 M 33 LM45-49 4 5:12 0:56:48 Owen Sound
41 1074 Kajus Kietz 0:57:12 M 34 LM25-29 3 5:12 0:57:01 Toronto
42 1161 Jon Krafchek 0:57:20 M 35 LM60-64 3 5:13 0:57:06 West Montrose
43 1053 Rose Groothuis 0:57:27 F 8 LF50-54 1 5:13 0:56:52 Baden
44 1160 Daryl Ralph 0:57:37 M 36 LM45-49 5 5:14 0:56:54 Cambridge
45 1013 Joyce Barlow 0:57:53 F 9 LF35-39 2 5:16 0:57:40 Cambridge
46 1146 Brian Zajac 0:57:58 M 37 LM45-49 6 5:16 0:57:54 Kitchener
47 1027 Chris Burris 0:58:05 M 38 LM50-54 7 5:17 0:57:55 Waterloo
48 1094 Una McNally 0:58:17 F 10 LF16-19 1 5:18 0:58:09 Waterloo
49 1012 Stephanie Bangarth 0:58:21 F 11 LF45-49 2 5:18 0:58:14 Cambridge
50 1106 Iván Morán 0:58:24 M 39 LM30-34 2 5:19 0:57:54 Ecatepec
51 1078 Colleen Laing 0:58:32 F 12 LF55-59 1 5:19 0:58:20 Heidelberg
52 1093 Nicholas Maude 0:58:46 M 40 LMW+200 2 5:21 0:58:30 Waterloo
53 1089 Aaron Manary 0:59:06 M 41 LM40-44 9 5:22 0:58:31 Kitchener
54 1095 Vincent McNally 0:59:06 M 42 LM55-59 3 5:22 0:58:58 Waterloo
55 1011 Colin Baker 0:59:14 M 43 LM40-44 10 5:23 0:59:05 Kitchener
56 1036 Peter Coo 0:59:15 M 44 LM45-49 7 5:23 0:59:00 Kitchener
57 1003 William Alkerton 0:59:18 M 45 LM50-54 8 5:23 0:58:37 Cambridge
58 1072 Aidan Kelly 0:59:25 M 46 LM60-64 4 5:24 0:59:14 Guelph
59 1047 Boris Godoy 0:59:33 M 47 LM50-54 9 5:25 0:59:13 Kitchener
60 1085 Gary Luloff 0:59:41 M 48 LM40-44 11 5:26 0:59:17 Plattsville
61 1061 Sarah Heesaker 0:59:45 F 13 LF25-29 2 5:26 0:59:23 Waterloo
62 1034 Chris Coggans 0:59:58 M 49 LM50-54 10 5:27 0:59:42 Waterloo
63 1008 Stephen Atkinson 1:00:00 M 50 LMW-200 1 5:27 0:59:36 Toronto
64 1041 Mathew Evans 1:00:08 M 51 LM40-44 12 5:28 0:59:50 Guelph
65 1040 Christopher Eaton 1:00:50 M 52 LM25-29 4 5:32 1:00:23 Kitchener
66 1115 Rebecca Reeve 1:01:10 F 14 LFW-170 1 5:34 1:00:46 Stratford
67 1050 Jerry Greenfield 1:01:12 M 53 LM70+ 1 5:34 1:00:55 Guelph
68 1064 Nathan Hindle 1:01:14 M 54 LM35-39 5 5:34 1:00:42 Cambridge
69 1066 Samantha Holmes 1:01:30 F 15 LF30-34 4 5:35 1:01:10 Kitchener
70 1019 Viviane Bossy 1:01:38 F 16 LF40-44 2 5:36 1:01:22 Princeton
71 1051 Wendy Greenfield 1:01:43 F 17 LF55-59 2 5:37 1:01:27 Guelph
72 1092 Quentin Martin 1:02:08 M 55 LM50-54 11 5:39 1:01:22 Baden
73 1029 Kim Carr 1:02:14 F 18 LF50-54 2 5:39 1:02:04 New Hamburg
74 1131 James Swinnerton 1:02:43 M 56 LM50-54 12 5:42 1:02:27 Brampton
75 1033 Leszek Ciomplik 1:03:06 M 57 LM60-64 5 5:44 1:02:56 Waterloo
76 1090 Annette Markle 1:03:31 F 19 LF35-39 3 5:46 1:02:53 Puslinch
77 1153 Dave Hagedorn 1:03:48 M 58 LMW-200 2 5:48 1:03:34 Waterloo
78 1075 Alex Kinsella 1:03:51 M 59 LMW+200 3 5:48 1:03:37 Kitchener
79 1109 Sean O'Sullivan 1:04:03 M 60 LM50-54 13 5:49 1:03:37 Waterloo
80 1121 Geri-Lynn Ryan 1:04:09 F 20 LF45-49 3 5:50 1:03:58 Milton
81 1099 Jon Milton 1:04:38 M 61 LM30-34 3 5:53 1:04:21 Paris
82 1098 Alyssa Milton 1:04:38 F 21 LF25-29 3 5:53 1:04:21 Paris
83 1069 Zac Jones 1:04:45 M 62 LM35-39 6 5:53 1:04:17 Cambridge
84 1148 Steven Stewart 1:04:46 M 63 LM55-59 4 5:53 1:04:30 Mississauga
85 1032 Amberley Cinti 1:04:52 F 22 LF40-44 3 5:54 1:04:22 St George Brant
86 1151 Paul Plominski 1:06:08 M 64 LM45-49 8 6:01 1:05:56 Kitchener
87 1135 Gillian Turvey 1:06:09 F 23 LF16-19 2 6:01 1:06:00 Guelph
88 1065 Nicole Hogg 1:06:16 F 24 LF45-49 4 6:01 1:06:01 Cambridge
89 1001 Carolyn Alexander 1:06:19 F 25 LFW+170 1 6:02 1:05:45 Fergus
90 1126 Lacey Scott 1:06:42 F 26 LF35-39 4 6:04 1:06:35 Guelph
91 1073 Kai Kietz 1:06:47 M 65 LM55-59 5 6:04 1:06:35 Toronto
92 1112 Bruno Previtali 1:06:48 M 66 LM35-39 7 6:04 1:06:08 St Catharines
93 1049 Helena Grbavac 1:06:49 F 27 LF30-34 5 6:04 1:06:09 Cambridge
94 1143 Lisa White 1:07:22 F 28 LF50-54 3 6:07 1:06:55 Owen Sound
95 1016 Amrita Basra 1:07:30 F 29 LFW-170 2 6:08 1:07:14 Cambridge
96 1096 Julia Metelka 1:07:37 F 30 LFW-170 3 6:09 1:07:30 Kitchener
97 1134 Wendy Tokeson 1:07:40 F 31 LF60-64 1 6:09 1:07:23 Guelph
98 1107 Oscar Moran Olvera 1:07:46 M 67 LM30-34 4 6:10 1:07:16 Ecatepec
99 1110 Amy Philips 1:07:48 F 32 LF25-29 4 6:10 1:07:24 Moorefield
100 1087 Naomi MacDonald 1:07:55 F 33 LF30-34 6 6:10 1:07:27 Puslinch
101 1086 Lynne MacDonald 1:07:55 F 34 LF55-59 3 6:10 1:07:26 Flamborough
102 1105 Craig Moore 1:07:56 M 68 LMW-200 3 6:11 1:07:45 Cambridge
103 1117 Katie Richardson 1:09:16 F 35 LF30-34 7 6:18 1:08:46 Waterloo
104 1025 Paul Brown 1:09:19 M 69 LM60-64 6 6:18 1:08:37 Kitchener
105 1088 Jill Malleck 1:09:34 F 36 LF55-59 4 6:19 1:09:34 Kitchener
106 1030 Lakhvir Chauhan 1:09:55 M 70 LM40-44 13 6:21 1:09:19 Cambridge
107 1044 Gustavo Galvez Alvarez 1:10:24 M 71 LM25-29 5 6:24 1:09:54 Texcoco
108 1018 James Black 1:10:47 M 72 LM65-69 1 6:26 1:10:16 Cambridge
109 1048 Jessica Grabowski 1:10:47 F 37 LF30-34 8 6:26 1:10:10 Guelph
110 1081 Michel Lessard 1:10:55 M 73 LM65-69 2 6:27 1:10:24 Cambridge
111 1119 Wanda Rowe 1:10:58 F 38 LF45-49 5 6:27 1:10:16 Jarvis
112 1136 Melanie Van Alphen 1:11:08 F 39 LF35-39 5 6:28 1:10:38 West Montrose
113 1063 Christine Hildred 1:11:36 F 40 LFW+170 2 6:31 1:10:59 Waterloo
114 1062 Sarah Hendry 1:12:19 F 41 LF35-39 6 6:34 1:11:47 Baden
115 1038 Mark Dennison 1:12:52 M 74 LM60-64 7 6:37 1:12:23 Cambridge
116 1014 Joe Barnes 1:13:09 M 75 LM70+ 2 6:39 1:12:39 Kitchener
117 1158 Rick Edwards 1:13:19 M 76 LM60-64 8 6:40 1:12:53 Cambridge
118 1007 Antje Atkinson 1:13:28 F 42 LF65-69 1 6:41 1:13:05 Ottawa
119 1113 Michele Queen 1:13:37 F 43 LF50-54 4 6:42 1:12:55 Brantford
120 1142 Frank Wende 1:14:21 M 77 LM50-54 14 6:46 1:13:50 Kitchener
121 1068 Andrew Johnston 1:15:07 M 78 LM20-24 2 6:50 1:14:28 Cambridge
122 1004 Ken B Anderson 1:16:24 M 79 LM70+ 3 6:57 1:15:41 Kitchener
123 1118 Doug Roberts 1:16:43 M 80 LM50-54 15 6:58 1:16:06 Waterloo
124 1020 Julie Bowen 1:17:11 F 44 LFW+170 3 7:01 1:16:34 Kitchener
125 1138 Mary Verch-Campbell 1:17:25 F 45 LF50-54 5 7:02 1:16:59 Corbeil
126 1067 Natasha Howard 1:17:57 F 46 LF35-39 7 7:05 1:17:18 Huntsville
127 1101 Mark Minatel 1:18:03 M 81 LM25-29 6 7:06 1:17:42 Vaughan
128 1006 Lori Armstrong 1:18:10 F 47 LFW-170 4 7:06 1:17:37 Fergus
129 1116 Phil Renaud 1:18:45 M 82 LM55-59 6 7:10 1:18:22 Brantford
130 1070 Sandra Karl 1:18:54 F 48 LFW+170 4 7:10 1:18:41 St Clements
131 1150 Kieron Higgs 1:19:24 M 83 LMW+200 4 7:13 1:18:50 Waterloo
132 1149 Linda Murphy 1:19:25 F 49 LFW-170 5 7:13 1:18:50 Kitchener
133 1077 Mike Lahn 1:19:49 M 84 LM55-59 7 7:15 1:19:05 Waterloo
134 1009 William Atkinson 1:21:03 M 85 LM65-69 3 7:22 1:20:40 Ottawa
135 1103 Tammy Mitton 1:21:19 F 50 LF45-49 6 7:24 1:20:37 Simcoe
136 1114 Alison Rees 1:22:21 F 51 LF40-44 4 7:29 1:21:59 Cambridge
137 1140 Mike Vickery 1:25:33 M 86 LM30-34 5 7:47 1:24:50 Kitchener
138 1133 Jazlyn Tokeson 1:29:17 F 52 LFW+170 5 8:07 1:28:59 Guelph
139 1156 John Champion 1:35:03 M 87 LMW+200 5 8:38 1:34:19 Kitchener
140 1147 Evan Siegner 1:35:03 M 88 LM20-24 3 8:38 1:34:19 Waterdown
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2018. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.