Results: 2019 Rotary Classic 5 KM

June 2, 2019 - Cambridge, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City Split 1
1 1067 Marcus Noble 0:17:54 M 1 LM16-29 1 3:35 0:17:50 Cambridge 9:17
2 1057 Caleb Main 0:18:27 M 2 LM16-29 2 3:41 0:18:23 Ayr 9:20
3 1093 Evan Van Zuilen 0:20:35 M 3 LM-15 1 4:07 0:20:34 New Hamburg 10:20
4 1092 Jordan Van Dyk 0:20:50 M 4 LM30-39 1 4:10 0:20:47 Toronto 9:19
5 1106 Sydney Murdock 0:21:06 F 1 LF-15 1 4:13 0:21:04 London 10:28
6 1018 Patrick Campbell 0:21:11 M 5 LM50-59 1 4:14 0:21:10 GUELPH 10:20
7 1108 Shea Kewin 0:21:15 M 6 LM30-39 2 4:15 0:21:11 Guelph 10:47
8 1019 Colleen Caplin 0:21:42 F 2 LF40-49 1 4:20 0:21:35 Kitchener 10:41
9 1014 Justin Brouillette 0:22:10 M 7 LM16-29 3 4:26 0:22:10 Woodstock 11:04
10 1054 David Littlejohn 0:22:11 M 8 LM30-39 3 4:26 0:22:02 Guelph 10:59
11 1013 Zack Brittain 0:22:16 M 9 LM16-29 4 4:27 0:22:12 Kitchener 11:12
12 1055 Gary Longster 0:22:28 M 10 LM50-59 2 4:30 0:22:24 BADEN 11:22
13 1043 Matthew Hunter 0:22:33 M 11 LM40-49 1 4:31 0:22:31 Cambridge 11:18
14 1109 Danielle Baxter 0:22:41 F 3 LF30-39 1 4:32 0:22:38 Cambridge 10:58
15 1015 Pete Brubacher 0:23:14 M 12 LM40-49 2 4:39 0:22:38 Cambridge 11:08
16 1060 Nick Maude 0:23:51 M 13 LM30-39 4 4:46 0:23:46 Waterloo 11:49
17 1111 Dave Lvrezich 0:23:59 M 14 LM40-49 3 4:48 0:23:55 Cambridge 12:00
18 1076 Adam Rogers 0:24:01 M 15 LM40-49 4 4:48 0:23:54 New Dundee 11:58
19 1005 Evelyn Armes 0:24:26 F 4 LF-15 2 4:53 0:24:24 Bright 12:00
20 1091 Greg Vallee 0:24:37 M 16 LM30-39 5 4:55 0:24:32 Kitchener 12:32
21 1056 Todd Lyons 0:25:17 M 17 LM50-59 3 5:03 0:24:23 Ayr 12:21
22 1105 Doug Farenick 0:25:22 M 18 LM50-59 4 5:04 0:25:14 Regina 12:59
23 1038 Fischer Gardner 0:25:28 M 19 LM-15 2 5:06 0:25:14 Cambridge 13:21
24 1040 Larry Hardman 0:25:33 M 20 LM60+ 1 5:07 0:25:28 Cambridge 12:56
25 1049 Zally Kruger 0:26:00 F 5 LF30-39 2 5:12 0:25:49 Waterloo 13:15
26 1021 Kim Carr 0:26:17 F 6 LF50-59 1 5:15 0:26:12 New Hamburg 12:50
27 1016 Helen Buelow 0:26:22 F 7 LF30-39 3 5:16 0:26:01 Cambridge 12:58
28 1110 Kaylee Wood 0:26:24 F 8 LF30-39 4 5:17 0:25:53 Cambridge 12:59
29 1031 Jennifer Davey 0:27:20 F 9 LF30-39 5 5:28 0:27:02 Brantford 13:41
30 1003 Thomas Alexander 0:27:20 M 21 LM50-59 5 5:28 0:27:03 Fergus 14:09
31 1101 Doug C 0:27:21 M 22 LM40-49 5 5:28 0:27:15 Cambridge 13:27
32 1065 Craig Moore 0:27:43 M 23 LM40-49 6 5:33 0:27:39 Cambridge 13:06
33 1077 Lynn Rogers 0:27:52 F 10 LF40-49 2 5:34 0:27:45 New Dundee
34 1017 Jasmine Cagalj 0:28:03 F 11 LF-15 3 5:37 0:27:59 Cambridge 13:40
35 1042 Anne Hinds 0:28:06 F 12 LF40-49 3 5:37 0:28:02 Cambridge 13:39
36 1002 Carolyn Alexander 0:28:22 F 13 LF50-59 2 5:40 0:28:06 Fergus 14:08
37 1094 Shelley Vossen 0:28:40 F 14 LF50-59 3 5:44 0:28:36 Waterloo 14:40
38 818 Peter Morris 0:28:45 M 24 LM60+ 2 5:45 0:28:10 Cambridge 14:58
39 1044 Denise Jones 0:28:54 F 15 LF50-59 4 5:47 0:28:44 Cambridge 14:16
40 1107 Lisa Cook 0:29:07 F 16 LF30-39 6 5:49 0:28:58 Cambridge 14:49
41 1104 James McPherson 0:29:10 M 25 LM-15 3 5:50 0:29:10 Newmarket 13:21
42 1020 Simon Carneiro 0:29:14 M 26 LM40-49 7 5:51 0:29:09 Cambridge 13:53
43 1086 Emily Stafford 0:29:25 F 17 LF30-39 7 5:53 0:28:52 Cambridge 15:10
44 1062 Holly McIntyre 0:29:39 F 18 LF16-29 1 5:56 0:29:27 Elmira 16:01
45 1064 Chantelle Miller 0:29:39 F 19 LF30-39 8 5:56 0:29:11 Kitchener 15:22
46 1088 Jaykob Swan 0:29:57 M 27 LM-15 4 5:59 0:29:34 Kitchener 15:19
47 1059 Danny Marceau 0:30:57 M 28 LM30-39 6 6:11 0:30:11 Cambridge 15:43
48 1085 Suzi Spraakman 0:31:06 F 20 LF30-39 9 6:13 0:30:25 Cambridge 15:47
49 1082 Stephanie Shifflett 0:31:10 F 21 LF40-49 4 6:14 0:31:02 Cambridge 15:31
50 1051 Chandra Lemieux 0:31:17 F 22 LF30-39 10 6:15 0:30:45 Waterloo 14:37
51 1089 Sandi Swan 0:31:21 F 23 LF40-49 5 6:16 0:30:59 Kitchener 15:31
52 1001 Jennifer Abbinett 0:31:31 F 24 LF40-49 6 6:18 0:31:25 Kitchener 15:43
53 1026 Amy Cottenie 0:31:33 F 25 LF40-49 7 6:19 0:31:27 Kitchener 15:20
54 1068 Michael Papaioannou 0:31:49 M 29 LM-15 5 6:22 0:30:58 Kitchener 15:58
55 1036 Kim French 0:31:49 M 30 LM60+ 3 6:22 0:30:58 Campbellville 15:58
56 1080 Carrie Sanders 0:31:56 F 26 LF40-49 8 6:23 0:31:41 cambridge 16:02
57 1069 Murray Pearson 0:32:00 M 31 LM60+ 4 6:24 0:31:54 Paris 15:55
58 1100 Emily Wilken 0:32:02 F 27 LF16-29 2 6:24 0:31:27 Kitchener 15:34
59 1052 Danielle Lewis 0:32:07 F 28 LF30-39 11 6:25 0:31:55 Waterloo 15:30
60 1039 Scott Haines 0:32:09 M 32 LM40-49 8 6:26 0:31:55 Cambridge 16:13
61 1087 Rachel Stojni 0:32:17 F 29 LF40-49 9 6:27 0:32:10 Cambridge 15:31
62 1099 Marjolein Wijbenga-Groot 0:32:24 F 30 LF30-39 12 6:29 0:32:05 Cambridge 16:02
63 1073 Joshua Ramalho 0:32:29 M 33 LM16-29 5 6:30 0:32:15 CAMBRIDGE 14:56
64 1081 Kaleigh Seupersaud 0:32:40 F 31 LF16-29 3 6:32 0:32:36 New Dundee 15:53
65 1071 Trisha Petrosoniak 0:34:07 F 32 LF16-29 4 6:49 0:33:40 Kitchener 17:04
66 1070 Sonia Petrosoniak 0:34:07 F 33 LF30-39 13 6:49 0:33:40 Guelph 17:04
67 1004 Jessica Allen 0:34:40 F 34 LF30-39 14 6:56 0:34:07 Cambridge 16:56
68 1023 John Collard 0:35:14 M 34 LM50-59 6 7:03 0:34:57 Cambridge 17:01
69 1041 Jennifer Harris 0:36:06 F 35 LF40-49 10 7:13 0:35:24 Elmira 17:52
70 1103 Unknown Name 0:36:17 35 7:15 0:36:03 18:17
71 1011 Owen Breunig 0:36:24 M 35 LM-15 6 7:17 0:36:17 Cambridge 17:43
72 1046 Andrea Kloetstra 0:36:28 F 36 LF30-39 15 7:18 0:36:21 Cambridge 17:44
73 1058 Bradley Malecki 0:36:33 M 36 LM16-29 6 7:19 0:36:20 Elmira 16:31
74 1025 Karyn Cooper 0:37:41 F 37 LF40-49 11 7:32 0:36:56 St George Brant 19:35
75 1024 Ethan Cooper 0:37:41 M 37 LM-15 7 7:32 0:36:55 St George Brant 19:33
76 1053 Ed Lindsay 0:38:07 M 38 LM40-49 9 7:37 0:37:37 Kitchener 18:44
77 1035 Andrea Featherstone 0:38:40 F 38 LF40-49 12 7:44 0:37:57 cambridge 18:51
78 1009 Gladia Biswas 0:38:40 F 39 LF30-39 16 7:44 0:37:56 Cambridge 18:50
79 1050 Farah Lahens 0:38:52 F 40 LF60+ 1 7:46 0:38:44 Cambridge 19:36
80 1045 Kate Jones 0:39:06 F 41 LF50-59 5 7:49 0:38:55 Cambridge 19:25
81 1097 Mary-Lynn Wettlaufer 0:39:42 F 42 LF16-29 5 7:56 0:39:29 Waterloo 20:05
82 1083 Pamela Shuker 0:40:46 F 43 LF30-39 17 8:09 0:40:38 Stoney Creek 20:50
83 1022 Heather Cavers 0:40:49 F 44 LF30-39 18 8:10 0:40:33 Ayr 20:44
84 1096 Andria West 0:42:14 F 45 LF30-39 19 8:27 0:41:55 kitchener 20:52
85 1034 Khari Eyers 0:43:28 M 39 LM-15 8 8:42 0:43:27 Cambridge 21:05
86 1029 Victoria Cunningham 0:43:34 F 46 LF16-29 6 8:43 0:43:21 Kitchener 20:59
87 1010 Olivia Breunig 0:44:03 F 47 LF-15 4 8:49 0:43:56 Cambridge 21:34
88 1012 Tanya Breunig 0:44:04 F 48 LF40-49 13 8:49 0:43:57 Cambridge 21:33
89 1063 Jackie McKenzie 0:45:06 F 49 LF40-49 14 9:01 0:44:49 Cambridge 21:21
90 1090 Lisa Thompson 0:45:11 F 50 LF40-49 15 9:02 0:44:32 Cambridge 21:54
91 1061 Leigh McComb 0:45:11 F 51 LF40-49 16 9:02 0:44:32 Georgetown 21:49
92 1027 Madeline Cranston 0:45:38 F 52 LF-15 5 9:08 0:45:25 Waterloo 23:04
93 1028 Susan Cranston 0:45:38 F 53 LF50-59 6 9:08 0:45:25 Waterloo 23:04
94 1074 Ray Rawana 0:45:42 M 40 LM30-39 7 9:08 0:45:29 Kitchener 22:48
95 1008 Renee Bidal 0:46:11 F 54 LF40-49 17 9:14 0:45:58 Cambridge 24:01
96 1072 Lynn Pleau 0:47:06 F 55 LF30-39 20 9:25 0:47:06 Cambridge 24:14
97 1007 Joyce Benninger 0:47:23 F 56 LF50-59 7 9:29 0:46:52 Hanover 23:43
98 1098 Anne Wijbenga 0:47:55 M 41 LM60+ 5 9:35 0:47:19 Cambridge 24:34
99 1033 Mirjam De Jong 0:47:55 F 57 LF60+ 2 9:35 0:47:18 Cambridge 24:33
100 1048 Mary Louise Kozak 0:48:12 F 58 LF60+ 3 9:38 0:47:48 Oakville 25:03
101 1032 Vanessa Davis 0:51:29 F 59 LF30-39 21 10:18 0:51:29 Guelph

Results © 1978-2019. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.