Results: 2008 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 12, 2008 - Waterloo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
2 3 Steve Formaneck 2:04:53 M 2 28 Ultimate 4:10 Kitchener 20:17 20:16 20:33 20:48 21:11 21:48
3 1 Bob Jackman 2:09:57 M 3 26 Ultimate 4:20 Cranston 20:18 20:22 20:34 21:06 22:09 25:28
4 13 Chris Duke 2:15:29 M 4 42 Ultimate 4:31 Guelph 22:17 22:32 22:26 22:26 22:45 23:03
5 21 Joanne Bink 2:20:12 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo 23:17 23:06 23:26 23:17 23:46 23:20
6 25 Jackie Gorski 2:20:42 F 2 30 Ultimate 4:41 Cranston 23:18 23:05 23:26 23:17 23:47 23:49
7 18 Justin Pozin 2:23:48 M 5 28 Ultimate 4:48 Toronto 22:54 23:20 23:27 23:40 24:28 25:59
9 22 Melanie Boultbee 2:29:25 F 3 36 Ultimate 4:59 Toronto 23:13 23:09 23:27 24:16 26:48 28:32
10 5 Steven Parke 2:30:02 M 7 42 Ultimate 5:00 Kitchener 24:47 24:38 25:04 24:50 25:03 25:40
11 15 Chad McKillop 2:34:50 M 8 22 Ultimate 5:10 Toronto 22:44 23:37 24:35 26:46 28:22 28:46
12 11 Holger Kleinke 2:36:29 M 9 41 Ultimate 5:13 Waterloo 25:44 25:49 25:57 26:11 26:42 26:06
15 4 Steven Biggs 2:44:15 M 11 36 Ultimate 5:28 Ajax 25:23 26:03 26:38 26:33 29:14 30:24
17 10 Victorio Hawkins 2:53:45 M 12 50 Ultimate 5:48 Curepe 30:42 28:24 28:15 28:24 29:38 28:22
18 12 Michael Lavigne 2:56:07 M 13 31 Ultimate 5:52 Markham 26:54 26:23 27:04 30:44 31:30 33:32
19 6 Duff McLaren 2:59:42 M 14 59 Ultimate 5:59 Toronto 27:37 27:54 28:21 28:57 32:39 34:14
20 62 Steve Gaul 3:02:35 M 15 37 Ultimate 6:05 Hamilton 30:15 29:52 30:26 31:42 31:29 28:51
21 16 Dave Nash 3:02:45 M 16 36 Ultimate 6:06 Guelph 27:30 28:29 28:31 30:35 34:10 33:30
22 14 John Lum Young 3:06:55 M 17 48 Ultimate 6:14 Maracas St. Joseph 30:19 30:39 30:17 31:51 31:27 32:22
23 17 Alfred Patrick 3:06:55 M 18 60 Ultimate 6:14 Port of Spain 30:20 30:42 30:12 31:52 31:25 32:24
24 26 Mary Pacell 3:08:11 F 5 48 Ultimate 6:16 Ottsville 30:31 31:18 30:46 31:11 32:04 32:21
25 19 Michael Small 3:10:28 M 19 31 Ultimate 6:21 Woodbridge 30:53 31:26 32:38 32:25 32:02 31:04
26 23 Bronwyn Brock 3:14:22 F 6 28 Ultimate 6:29 Waterloo 30:31 31:21 32:14 32:48 33:10 34:18
30 8 Andrew Carney 3:31:14 M 21 40 Ultimate 7:02 Orchard Park 31:57 34:02 33:57 35:29 37:28 38:21
32 20 Peter Smith 4:05:36 M 22 40 Ultimate 8:11 West Guilford 35:35 39:34 40:11 42:24 44:18 43:34
DNF 2 Jeff Ashizawa M 24 42 Ultimate Waterloo 22:10

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.