Results: 2010 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 14, 2010 - Elmira, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Bob Jackman 0:35:11 M 1 28 Ultimate 3:31 Warwick
4 29 Rick Straughen 0:38:16 M 4 29 Ultimate 3:50 Shelby Township
5 17 Chris Macknie 0:38:21 M 5 46 Ultimate 3:50 Ottawa
8 2 Jeff Ashizawa 0:39:35 M 8 44 Ultimate 3:58 Waterloo
10 6 Kyle Den bak 0:40:24 M 10 28 Ultimate 4:02 Ottawa
12 27 Justin Pozin 0:40:53 M 12 30 Ultimate 4:05 Toronto
13 103 Joanne Bink 0:40:58 F 1 43 Ultimate 4:06 Waterloo
14 8 Matt Farrell 0:41:18 M 13 34 Ultimate 4:08 London
15 101 Jackie Jackman 0:41:27 F 2 32 Ultimate 4:09 Warwick
17 21 Chris McKinnon 0:41:49 M 15 32 Ultimate 4:11 Kitchener
18 104 April Boultbee 0:42:11 F 3 38 Ultimate 4:13 Toronto
22 4 Patrick Campbell 0:43:11 M 19 50 Ultimate 4:19 Waterdown
23 24 Brian Northan 0:43:12 M 20 35 Ultimate 4:19 Guilderland
24 112 Catherine Kelly 0:43:43 F 4 33 Ultimate 4:22 Cambridge
25 9 Gilles Gervais 0:44:03 M 21 40 Ultimate 4:24 Gatineau
29 105 Melanie Boultbee 0:45:48 F 6 38 Ultimate 4:35 Toronto
30 115 Joann Osbourne 0:45:52 F 7 35 Ultimate 4:35 North York
31 13 Michael Kalman 0:46:16 M 24 54 Ultimate 4:38 Kitchener
32 19 Derek McConomy 0:46:35 M 25 18 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo
34 11 Rodney Howland 0:47:15 M 27 48 Ultimate 4:44 Waterloo
37 102 Johanne Audet 0:47:49 F 9 45 Ultimate 4:47 Gatineau
40 109 Jessica Hageman 0:50:46 F 10 34 Ultimate 5:05 Schenectady
42 114 Cathy Morenzie 0:51:30 F 12 42 Ultimate 5:09 Toronto
44 31 Brian Verspagen 0:51:42 M 32 40 Ultimate 5:10 Waterloo
45 7 Matt DeWit 0:51:44 M 33 25 Ultimate 5:10 London
46 22 A. Duff McLaren 0:52:02 M 34 61 Ultimate 5:12 Toronto
48 107 Jen DeWit 0:52:25 F 13 27 Ultimate 5:14 Waterloo
49 10 Reid Hayes 0:52:55 M 36 15 Ultimate 5:18 Waterloo
50 30 Matthew Sylvain 0:53:06 M 37 38 Ultimate 5:19 Toronto
51 25 Steven Parke 0:53:13 M 38 44 Ultimate 5:19 Kitchener
55 12 Bren Huhtala 0:53:49 M 41 32 Ultimate 5:23 Elmira
56 28 Richard Slaght 0:53:58 M 42 52 Ultimate 5:24 Pefferlaw
59 20 Mark McDonald 0:54:54 M 43 28 Ultimate 5:29 Toronto
60 16 Herbie Kuhn 0:55:06 M 44 41 Ultimate 5:31 Scarborough
61 23 Paul Mora 0:55:42 M 45 40 Ultimate 5:34 Toronto
62 111 Jodi Kalman 0:55:51 F 17 45 Ultimate 5:35 Kitchener
69 116 Maureen Pecknold 0:57:25 F 20 42 Ultimate 5:44 Toronto
70 110 Judy Hurst 0:58:31 F 21 37 Ultimate 5:51 Toronto
72 5 Andy Carney 0:59:02 M 50 42 Ultimate 5:54 Hamburg
73 32 Vince Blair 1:00:40 M 51 51 Ultimate 6:04 Waterloo
74 18 Nate Malton 1:02:24 M 52 23 Ultimate 6:14 Waterloo

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.