Results: 2010 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 8, 2010 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Bob Jackman 1:20:14 M 1 28 Ultimate 3:48 Warwick
2 29 Rick Straughen 1:23:03 M 2 29 Ultimate 3:56 Shelby Township
3 17 Chris Macknie 1:24:16 M 3 46 Ultimate 4:00 Ottawa
5 103 Joanne Bink 1:28:35 F 1 43 Ultimate 4:12 Waterloo
6 8 Matt Farrell 1:28:41 M 5 34 Ultimate 4:12 London
7 2 Jeff Ashizawa 1:28:53 M 6 44 Ultimate 4:13 Waterloo
8 101 Jackie Jackman 1:29:01 F 2 32 Ultimate 4:13 Warwick
10 27 Justin Pozin 1:32:11 M 8 30 Ultimate 4:22 Toronto
11 6 Kyle Den bak 1:32:42 M 9 28 Ultimate 4:24 Ottawa
13 4 Patrick Campbell 1:33:39 M 11 50 Ultimate 4:26 Waterdown
14 15 Holger Kleinke 1:33:59 M 12 43 Ultimate 4:27 Waterloo
15 104 April Boultbee 1:35:30 F 3 38 Ultimate 4:32 Toronto
16 14 Jack Kilislian 1:35:33 M 13 40 Ultimate 4:32 Knoxville
17 24 Brian Northan 1:37:22 M 14 35 Ultimate 4:37 Guilderland
18 9 Gilles Gervais 1:38:46 M 15 40 Ultimate 4:41 Gatineau
19 13 Michael Kalman 1:38:47 M 16 54 Ultimate 4:41 Kitchener
20 21 Chris McKinnon 1:39:10 M 17 32 Ultimate 4:42 Kitchener
21 112 Catherine Kelly 1:39:57 F 4 33 Ultimate 4:44 Cambridge
23 105 Melanie Boultbee 1:42:03 F 5 38 Ultimate 4:50 Toronto
24 115 Joann Osbourne 1:43:23 F 6 35 Ultimate 4:54 North York
26 102 Johanne Audet 1:44:22 F 7 45 Ultimate 4:57 Gatineau
27 25 Steven Parke 1:45:48 M 20 44 Ultimate 5:01 Kitchener
28 11 Rodney Howland 1:46:10 M 21 48 Ultimate 5:02 Waterloo
30 19 Derek McConomy 1:48:08 M 23 18 Ultimate 5:08 Waterloo
33 31 Brian Verspagen 1:50:01 M 26 40 Ultimate 5:13 Waterloo
36 12 Bren Huhtala 1:54:24 M 29 32 Ultimate 5:25 Elmira
39 28 Richard Slaght 1:55:43 M 32 52 Ultimate 5:29 Pefferlaw
40 109 Jessica Hageman 1:56:55 F 8 34 Ultimate 5:33 Schenectady
41 22 A. Duff McLaren 1:57:44 M 33 61 Ultimate 5:35 Toronto
42 114 Cathy Morenzie 1:58:05 F 9 42 Ultimate 5:36 Toronto
44 7 Matt DeWit 1:58:12 M 35 25 Ultimate 5:36 London
45 107 Jen DeWit 1:58:18 F 10 27 Ultimate 5:36 Waterloo
48 113 Mary McCutcheon 2:01:54 F 13 24 Ultimate 5:47 Kitchener
49 5 Andy Carney 2:02:10 M 36 42 Ultimate 5:47 Hamburg
50 10 Reid Hayes 2:02:10 M 37 15 Ultimate 5:47 Waterloo
52 20 Mark McDonald 2:02:27 M 38 28 Ultimate 5:48 Toronto
54 16 Herbie Kuhn 2:02:45 M 39 41 Ultimate 5:49 Scarborough
56 111 Jodi Kalman 2:05:38 F 17 45 Ultimate 5:57 Kitchener
57 30 Matthew Sylvain 2:06:43 M 40 38 Ultimate 6:00 Toronto
58 110 Judy Hurst 2:06:48 F 18 37 Ultimate 6:01 Toronto
59 23 Paul Mora 2:07:48 M 41 40 Ultimate 6:03 Toronto
60 32 Vince Blair 2:12:03 M 42 51 Ultimate 6:16 Waterloo
66 18 Nate Malton 2:22:31 M 44 23 Ultimate 6:45 Waterloo
69 116 Maureen Pecknold 2:30:39 F 24 42 Ultimate 7:08 Toronto

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.