Hill Sprint Results 2014 Baden Road Races 7 MI

May 10, 2014 - Baden, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time Hill Sprint G GP Cat CP Pace City
1 145 Ken MacAlpine 0:42:16 02:07 M 1 LM45-49 1 3:45 Waterloo
12 44 Jason Erb 0:48:11 02:10 M 11 LM40-44 2 4:17 Baden
2 42 Luke Ehgoetz 0:43:52 02:23 M 2 LM40-44 1 3:54 New Hamburg
3 40 Greg Dyce 0:43:57 02:25 M 3 LM25-29 1 3:54 Kitchener
4 138 Greg Cartmell 0:44:20 02:29 M 4 LM25-29 2 3:56 Waterloo
13 19 Nick Burt 0:48:17 02:30 M 12 LM20-24 1 4:17 Kitchener
7 56 Joseph Harker 0:45:53 02:34 M 6 LM35-39 1 4:04 Baden
5 148 Michael Piazza 0:44:58 02:36 M 5 LM25-29 3 3:59 Brampton
10 10 Jesse Bergman 0:47:44 02:37 M 9 LM35-39 3 4:14 Guelph
15 159 Jessica Kuepfer 0:49:07 02:42 F 2 LF20-24 1 4:22 Millbank
6 155 Erin Fox 0:45:51 02:43 F 1 LF25-29 1 4:04 Waterloo
22 131 Brandon Sellers 0:50:51 02:48 M 18 LM13-15 1 4:31 Kitchener
16 143 Michelle Gates 0:49:21 02:49 F 3 LF25-29 2 4:23 Waterloo
26 115 Craig Swann 0:52:15 02:49 M 21 LM30-34 2 4:38 Waterloo
9 76 Aaron Mailman 0:47:03 02:50 M 8 LM35-39 2 4:11 Kitchener
11 15 Paul Braun 0:48:09 02:50 M 10 LM50-54 2 4:16 Kitchener
18 79 George McCreery 0:49:41 02:51 M 15 LM20-24 2 4:25 Innerkip
44 71 Michael Kuntz 0:58:22 02:51 M 35 LM35-39 6 5:11 Conestogo
14 147 Daniel Fuller 0:48:23 02:53 M 13 LM25-29 4 4:18 Stratford
8 100 Dave Rutherford 0:46:46 02:56 M 7 LM50-54 1 4:09 Waterloo
21 87 Steven Mota 0:50:44 02:58 M 17 LM50-54 3 4:30 Cambridge
23 104 Joe Shumka 0:51:24 02:59 M 19 LM30-34 1 4:34 woodstock
31 149 Sydney Collins 0:54:02 03:02 F 7 LF13-15 1 4:48 Kitchener
64 61 Ryan Karl 1:03:13 03:03 M 45 LM13-15 2 5:37 Waterloo
28 80 Ian McCreery 0:52:42 03:05 M 23 LM20-24 3 4:41 Innerkip
33 6 Matt Austin 0:54:26 03:07 M 25 LM50-54 4 4:50 Waterloo
40 48 Bergen Fletcher 0:56:26 03:07 M 32 LM30-34 4 5:01 St Jacobs
19 59 Matthew Isert Bender 0:49:48 03:10 M 16 LM40-44 3 4:25 Plattsville
20 106 Angela Simpson 0:50:07 03:10 F 4 LF25-29 3 4:27 Kitchener
25 142 Allison Gates 0:52:04 03:10 F 5 LF25-29 4 4:37 Waterloo
50 68 Jennifer Krauskopf 0:59:42 03:10 F 12 LF30-34 1 5:18 Kitchener
36 17 Dave Bullock 0:55:24 03:11 M 28 LM35-39 5 4:55 Waterloo
37 105 Glenn Simmons 0:55:35 03:11 M 29 LM40-44 5 4:56 Kitchener
38 21 Kevin Buter 0:55:38 03:11 M 30 LM40-44 6 4:56 St Clements
27 52 Chris Funston 0:52:21 03:16 M 22 LM30-34 3 4:39 Baden
34 2 Denis Allen 0:54:51 03:16 M 26 LM50-54 5 4:52 Kitchener
57 119 Sherilyn Van De Wynckel 1:01:04 03:16 F 17 LF35-39 2 5:25 Baden
62 123 Greg Weiler 1:02:34 03:16 M 44 LM40-44 9 5:33 St Agatha
17 141 Michael Archibald 0:49:23 03:18 M 14 LM55-59 1 4:23 Kitchener
24 137 Don MacKenzie 0:51:32 03:19 M 20 LM40-44 4 4:34 St. Agatha
42 96 Troy Rathbone 0:57:18 03:20 M 33 LM40-44 7 5:05 Waterloo
52 8 Jeff Benoit 0:59:50 03:21 M 40 LM35-39 8 5:19 Waterloo
30 126 Brian Wetzler 0:53:31 03:22 M 24 LM35-39 4 4:45 Waterloo
46 39 Cheryl Durand 0:58:58 03:23 F 10 LF40-44 1 5:14 Kitchener
43 133 Phil Laramie 0:57:34 03:24 M 34 LM45-49 2 5:07 Waterloo
32 140 Angela Bryson 0:54:24 03:25 F 8 LF45-49 1 4:50 Ayr
39 146 Peter Baxter 0:56:05 03:26 M 31 LM55-59 2 4:59 London
47 57 Heidi Hobson 0:58:59 03:27 F 11 LF40-44 2 5:14 Baden
29 144 Payton Thiel 0:53:20 03:29 F 6 LF20-24 2 4:44
54 69 Zally Kruger 1:00:24 03:30 F 14 LF30-34 2 5:22 Waterloo
51 98 Scott Robinson 0:59:44 03:32 M 39 LM35-39 7 5:18 Waterloo
49 135 Ted Seyler 0:59:36 03:36 M 38 LM60-64 2 5:17 New Hamburg
56 78 Shannon McCcann 1:00:46 03:36 F 16 LF40-44 3 5:24 Mitchell
41 60 Manuela Jones 0:56:31 03:37 F 9 LF45-49 2 5:01 Baden
72 114 Courtney Swann 1:04:55 03:37 F 23 LF30-34 3 5:46 Ayr
79 14 Carmen Bouffard 1:06:15 03:37 F 28 LF40-44 7 5:53 Elmira
58 43 Andrew Epp 1:01:10 03:38 M 41 LM35-39 9 5:26 St Clements
106 136 Sami Beggar 1:11:06 03:39 M 59 LM-12 1 6:19 Kitchener
48 130 Brian Zajac 0:59:17 03:40 M 37 LM40-44 8 5:16 Kitchener
59 139 Alanna Shuh 1:02:17 03:43 F 18 LF20-24 3 5:32 Elmira
66 67 Tyler Klemp 1:03:51 03:43 M 47 LM25-29 5 5:40 Courtland
74 26 Jessa Cobean 1:04:58 03:43 F 24 LF30-34 4 5:46 Baden
53 9 Trish Benoit 0:59:50 03:45 F 13 LF35-39 1 5:19 Waterloo
61 63 Stewart Kelly 1:02:19 03:46 M 43 LM50-54 6 5:32 Cambridge
67 33 Keith Dechert 1:03:54 03:46 M 48 LM70+ 1 5:40 Elmira
63 103 Mary Shaw 1:02:45 03:48 F 19 LF35-39 3 5:34 Waterloo
55 118 Maryanne Turner 1:00:29 03:50 F 15 LF45-49 3 5:22 Cambridge
70 90 Tara Otto 1:04:13 03:50 F 22 LF20-24 4 5:42 New Hamburg
85 101 Jantje Scheele 1:07:20 03:51 F 32 LF45-49 5 5:59 St Marys
89 38 Jennifer Dunker 1:08:17 03:51 F 35 LF30-34 7 6:04 Cambridge
90 75 Lindsey Maddick 1:08:18 03:51 F 36 LF30-34 8 6:04 Breslau
92 31 Wendy Davila-Hill 1:09:01 03:53 F 37 LF40-44 8 6:08 Baden
35 23 David Johnson 0:55:04 03:57 M 27 LM60-64 1 4:53 Kitchener
65 27 David Connolly 1:03:41 03:58 M 46 LM65-69 1 5:39 New Hamburg
73 50 Willy Fluttert 1:04:58 04:01 M 50 LM40-44 10 5:46 New Hamburg
75 99 Jessica Rumfeldt 1:05:07 04:02 F 25 LF40-44 6 5:47 Oakville
71 134 Derek Brown 1:04:17 04:03 M 49 LM35-39 11 5:42 Kitchener
93 132 Leszek Ciomplik 1:09:09 04:05 M 56 LM55-59 4 6:08 Waterloo
98 70 Swetha Kulandaivelan 1:09:46 04:07 F 41 LF20-24 6 6:12 Waterloo
103 49 Tina Fletcher 1:10:39 04:07 F 45 LF30-34 9 6:16 St Jacobs
60 156 Scott Leis 1:02:18 04:09 M 42 LM35-39 10 5:32 New Hamburg
69 37 Julie Dingman 1:04:13 04:09 F 21 LF40-44 5 5:42 Stratford
99 18 Darrah Bumstead 1:09:46 04:09 F 42 LF25-29 7 6:12 Waterloo
91 152 Steffen Kampe 1:08:41 04:12 M 55 LM70+ 2 6:06 St. Thomas
87 51 Maureen Fraser 1:07:52 04:13 F 34 LF50-54 1 6:01 Waterloo
76 107 John Snyder 1:05:28 04:14 M 51 LM55-59 3 5:49 Baden
95 73 Vanessa Lublin 1:09:13 04:17 F 39 LF25-29 6 6:09 Waterloo
84 34 Laura DeWeerd 1:07:06 04:18 F 31 LF20-24 5 5:57 Baden
100 157 Lindsay Leis 1:09:54 04:20 F 43 LF35-39 6 6:12 New Hamburg
102 121 Nicole Walker 1:10:11 04:20 F 44 LF25-29 8 6:14 Kitchener
109 113 Sandi Swan 1:11:31 04:20 F 50 LF35-39 7 6:21 Kitchener
45 89 Harold O'Krafka 0:58:42 04:22 M 36 LM45-49 3 5:13 Baden
68 112 Tatania Stroud 1:03:54 04:22 F 20 LF40-44 4 5:40 Waterloo
86 94 Madonna Quirk 1:07:51 04:22 F 33 LF45-49 6 6:01 Waterloo
96 3 Matt Andrews 1:09:18 04:23 M 57 LMW+200 1 6:09 Waterloo
108 117 Jeremy Thompson 1:11:16 04:23 M 60 LM35-39 12 6:20 Waterloo
132 24 Holly Cammidge 1:18:10 04:23 F 67 LF25-29 9 6:56 Waterloo
94 82 Michelle Mendes 1:09:13 04:24 F 38 LF25-29 5 6:09 Toronto
118 122 Janny Wallbank 1:12:44 04:26 F 56 LF60-64 1 6:27 New Hamburg
88 30 Ian Davidson 1:08:13 04:27 M 54 LMW-200 1 6:03 Waterloo
97 120 Pauline Vanstone 1:09:32 04:27 F 40 LF35-39 5 6:10 Kitchener
128 95 Cari Rastas Howard 1:15:45 04:30 F 64 LF35-39 11 6:43 Waterloo
105 77 Victoria Martz 1:10:59 04:31 F 47 LF45-49 7 6:18 Breslau
110 41 Ken Edgar 1:11:32 04:33 M 61 LMW-200 2 6:21 New Hamburg
137 13 Nick Bogaert 1:21:40 04:38 M 67 LM30-34 7 7:15 Baden
101 108 William Spaetzel 1:09:59 04:39 M 58 LMW+200 2 6:13 Kitchener
123 62 Sandra Karl 1:13:47 04:39 F 60 LFW+170 1 6:33 Waterloo
77 36 Kristin Diebel 1:05:48 04:41 F 26 LF30-34 5 5:50 Waterloo
78 84 Erin Mielke 1:05:54 04:41 F 27 LF30-34 6 5:51 New Hamburg
104 58 Shanna Howse 1:10:46 04:42 F 46 LF30-34 10 6:17 Waterloo
124 47 Charity Fleming 1:14:25 04:48 F 61 LF30-34 14 6:36 Kitchener
127 35 Matt DeWeerd 1:15:28 04:50 M 65 LM25-29 7 6:42 Baden
141 150 Mackenzie Daugherty 1:27:30 04:52 M 69 LM20-24 4 7:46 Kitchener
119 110 Kim Spink 1:13:10 04:53 F 57 LF40-44 9 6:30 Cambridge
111 129 Heather Wilson 1:11:38 04:57 F 51 LF35-39 8 6:22 Stoney Creek
136 64 Liz King 1:19:47 04:57 F 71 LF40-44 11 7:05 Guelph
129 74 Samantha MacLeod 1:17:29 04:58 F 65 LF35-39 12 6:53 Cambridge
135 72 Genevieve Labbe 1:19:47 04:58 F 70 LF35-39 13 7:05 Guelph
121 32 Greg Davis 1:13:45 04:59 M 64 LM30-34 6 6:33 Cambridge
117 55 Kevin Hallman 1:12:33 05:00 M 63 LM35-39 13 6:26 Baden
120 158 Kara Craig 1:13:28 05:00 F 58 LF30-34 12 6:31 Petersburg
122 111 Amy Stickney 1:13:46 05:00 F 59 LF30-34 13 6:33 Baden
125 22 Chantal Cakebread 1:14:45 05:00 F 62 LF35-39 10 6:38 Baden
82 125 Barb Westlake-Power 1:06:50 05:01 F 29 LF45-49 4 5:56 Hensall
107 16 Kelly Brown 1:11:06 05:03 F 48 LF45-49 8 6:19 Fergus
83 81 Julie McLeod 1:06:51 05:05 F 30 LF35-39 4 5:56 Exeter
130 102 Janet Scott 1:18:04 05:08 F 66 LF30-34 15 6:56 Elora
131 45 Chris Etherington 1:18:04 05:08 M 66 LM40-44 12 6:56 Elora
114 116 Jimi Terpstra 1:12:00 05:16 F 54 LF20-24 8 6:23 Waterloo
113 11 Sarah Biancucci 1:11:57 05:17 F 53 LF20-24 7 6:23 Harriston
80 20 Brent Butcher 1:06:35 05:18 M 52 LM25-29 6 5:55 Kitchener
81 7 Paul Baswick 1:06:35 05:20 M 53 LM40-44 11 5:55 Port Colborne
115 128 Geoff Wheeler 1:12:09 05:20 M 62 LM30-34 5 6:24 Breslau
134 66 Hayley Klemp 1:19:30 05:22 F 69 LF20-24 9 7:03 Courtland
138 4 John Ariens 1:23:58 05:22 M 68 LM60-64 3 7:27 Kitchener
139 91 Kate Owens 1:23:58 05:22 F 72 LF30-34 16 7:27 Baden
140 151 Madchen Funk 1:24:10 05:23 F 73 LF20-24 10 7:28 Kitchener
126 65 Laurie Kirwin 1:15:00 05:33 F 63 LF50-54 2 6:39 Courtland
116 127 Ali Wheeler 1:12:11 05:34 F 55 LF30-34 11 6:24 Bresalu
112 85 Mandey Moote 1:11:42 05:40 F 52 LF35-39 9 6:22 Breslau
133 93 Nancy Pereira 1:19:26 05:58 F 68 LF40-44 10 7:03 Baden
145 53 Ashley Gillies 1:37:11 05:58 F 76 LFW+170 2 8:38 Baden
142 12 Melissa Bogaert 1:28:19 05:59 F 74 LF30-34 17 7:50 Baden
143 86 Julie Morell 1:28:20 06:39 F 75 LFW-170 1 7:50 Kitchener
146 154 Janine Fischer 2:02:39 07:12 F 77 LFNOAGE 1 10:53 Kitchener
147 153 Krisiti Heyer 2:02:39 07:16 F 78 LF30-34 18 10:53 New Hamburg
144 28 Glenn Cooke 1:31:41 07:27 M 70 LMW+200 3 8:08 New Hamburg
148 29 Dave Cowan 2:17:45 07:49 M 71 LM70+ 3 12:14 Port Dover
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2019. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.