Results: 2016 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 14, 2016 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 2:37:22 M 1 24 Ultimate 3:44 Cambridge 1:17:36 1:19:46
3 19 Mark Meyers 3:10:56 M 3 53 Ultimate 4:32 Waterloo 1:35:38 1:35:18
5 7 Kyle Den Bak 3:18:02 M 4 34 Ultimate 4:42 Ottawa 1:38:42 1:39:20
6 24 Patrick Voo 3:26:25 M 5 46 Ultimate 4:54 Barrie 1:38:12 1:48:13
9 103 Angela Batsford-Mermans 3:29:22 F 2 36 Ultimate 4:58 Petawawa 1:44:25 1:44:57
11 5 Patrick Campbell 3:32:17 M 8 56 Ultimate 5:02 Guelph 1:40:50 1:51:27
13 15 Patrick Kelly 3:33:52 M 10 53 Ultimate 5:04 Ottawa 1:48:50 1:45:02
14 124 Vicki Zandbergen 3:34:04 F 4 37 Ultimate 5:04 Kitchener 1:46:00 1:48:04
15 25 Nick Wagner 3:34:38 M 11 30 Ultimate 5:05 Kitchener 1:44:32 1:50:06
16 23 Baoshi Sun 3:34:54 M 12 40 Ultimate 5:06 Waterloo 1:44:18 1:50:36
21 18 Mark McDonald 3:47:33 M 15 34 Ultimate 5:24 Toronto 1:47:03 2:00:30
22 26 Rob Park 3:47:54 M 16 53 Ultimate 5:24 Waterloo 1:50:50 1:57:04
24 17 Jack Kilislian 3:53:58 M 17 46 Ultimate 5:33 East York 1:56:37 1:57:21
25 117 Cathy Putman 3:55:38 F 8 41 Ultimate 5:35 Ashburn 1:55:19 2:00:19
28 101 Joanne Bink 3:58:32 F 11 49 Ultimate 5:39 Waterloo 1:54:03 2:04:29
29 120 Karen Tays 3:58:39 F 12 34 Ultimate 5:39 Callander 1:55:32 2:03:07
30 122 Nikkole Welsh 4:00:44 F 13 33 Ultimate 5:42 Stratford 1:55:02 2:05:42
32 110 Hunter Kelly 4:04:22 F 15 22 Ultimate 5:47 Ottawa 1:51:35 2:12:47
33 112 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 4:06:10 F 16 32 Ultimate 5:50 Baden 2:00:41 2:05:29
35 6 Giovanni Cisternino 4:13:25 M 19 32 Ultimate 6:00 Mount Hope 2:00:28 2:12:57
36 118 Ashley Sametz 4:13:25 F 17 32 Ultimate 6:00 Kitchener 2:05:10 2:08:15
37 13 Andrew Heij 4:17:23 M 20 35 Ultimate 6:06 Waterloo 1:57:13 2:20:10
41 8 Andre Fortin 4:28:03 M 23 38 Ultimate 6:21 Val Caron 2:03:24 2:24:39
42 16 Christoph Kessel 4:29:16 M 24 56 Ultimate 6:23 Guelph 2:08:03 2:21:13
44 109 Jane Kearnan Den Bak 4:35:36 F 19 33 Ultimate 6:32 Ottawa 2:08:47 2:26:49
46 105 Amanda Booth 4:38:13 F 20 50 Ultimate 6:36 Kitchener 2:14:57 2:23:16
47 106 Jenny-lynn Fortin 4:39:54 F 21 32 Ultimate 6:38 Val Caron 2:19:35 2:20:19
49 22 Shimon Schwartz 4:45:17 M 28 54 Ultimate 6:46 Waterloo 2:19:05 2:26:12
50 104 Sara Blanchett 4:45:20 F 22 38 Ultimate 6:46 Kitchener 2:19:06 2:26:14
51 21 Rich Peers 4:45:21 M 29 45 Ultimate 6:46 Kitchener 2:19:06 2:26:15
52 113 Jodi Kalman 4:46:34 F 23 51 Ultimate 6:47 Waterloo 2:24:56 2:21:38
54 111 Taylor Kelly 4:49:09 F 24 24 Ultimate 6:51 Ottawa 2:19:06 2:30:03
55 115 Maureen Pecknold 4:58:18 F 25 48 Ultimate 7:04 Toronto 2:27:24 2:30:54
56 108 Tammy Hergott 5:10:28 F 26 36 Ultimate 7:21 Waterloo 2:32:20 2:38:08
57 10 Wilf Goron 5:20:42 M 31 61 Ultimate 7:36 Wheatley 2:34:12 2:46:30
58 114 Deirdre Large 5:26:15 F 27 50 Ultimate 7:44 Waterloo 2:36:04 2:50:11
59 102 Michelle Barnes 5:54:08 F 28 46 Ultimate 8:24 Palgrave 2:46:05 3:08:03
60 3 Chris Battaglia 6:09:33 M 32 59 Ultimate 8:45 Barrie 2:52:33 3:17:00
DNF 12 Ben Hack M 33 40 Ultimate Calgary

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.