Results: 2019 Baden Road Races Sprint Duathlon 26.1

May 18, 2019 - Baden, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 1041 Liyang Wang 0:57:02 M 1 DM20-29 1 2:11 Ajax 17:16 8 29:18 0:35 9:46
2 1060 Luke Ehgoetz 0:59:33 M 2 DM40-49 1 2:17 Tillsonburg 18:47 0:15 29:48 0:26 10:19
3 1028 Abe Oudshoorn 1:01:49 M 3 DM30-39 1 2:22 London 19:56 0:27 29:55 0:30 11:03
4 1056 Hendrik Walther 1:02:49 M 4 DM30-39 2 2:24 Waterloo 19:03 0:33 32:13 0:29 10:34
5 1013 Jan De Visser 1:03:40 M 5 DM50-59 1 2:26 Kitchener 19:47 0:25 32:02 0:28 11:01
6 1027 Daniel Newton 1:04:21 M 6 DM30-39 3 2:28 Kitchener 20:41 0:42 31:34 0:44 10:41
7 1030 Scott Price 1:05:22 M 7 DM40-49 2 2:30 Waterloo 19:24 0:46 34:03 0:38 10:33
8 1045 Benjamin Wuethrich 1:07:08 M 8 DM30-39 4 2:34 Toronto 20:27 0:31 34:36 0:25 11:12
9 1050 Jack Fairfield 1:07:50 M 9 DM-19 1 2:36 London 21:13 0:33 35:15 0:15 10:36
10 1004 Derek Atkins 1:08:12 M 10 DM50-59 2 2:37 Kitchener 21:35 0:56 33:14 0:46 11:42
11 1014 James Delodder 1:08:19 M 11 DM40-49 3 2:37 Ingersoll 21:34 0:43 33:23 0:33 12:09
12 1059 Patrick Macdougall 1:08:24 M 12 DM20-29 2 2:37 Tillsonburg 21:40 0:41 33:28 0:52 11:45
13 1024 Don MacKenzie 1:08:49 M 13 DM40-49 4 2:38 St Agatha 20:52 1:18 34:13 0:58 11:29
14 1011 Merzi Dastoor 1:09:12 M 14 DM40-49 5 2:39 Waterloo 21:28 0:53 35:23 0:34 10:56
15 1051 Rob Fairfield 1:09:37 M 15 DM50-59 3 2:40 London 21:47 0:31 34:41 0:37 12:03
16 1016 Greg Franks 1:09:45 M 16 DM40-49 6 2:40 Caledon 22:40 0:35 33:41 0:36 12:15
17 1046 Mike Young 1:10:48 M 17 DM40-49 7 2:43 Toronto 22:18 1:00 34:30 0:55 12:08
18 1057 Dominik Kalaminec 1:11:38 M 18 DM30-39 5 2:45 Kitchener 21:24 1:15 35:59 1:14 11:46
19 1009 Steve Blenkhorn 1:12:02 M 19 DM50-59 4 2:46 Waterloo 23:21 1:16 33:33 0:44 13:09
20 1021 Greg Huszarik 1:13:44 M 20 DM30-39 6 2:50 Baden 21:35 0:58 38:07 0:40 12:26
21 1019 Madison Halls 1:14:39 F 1 DF20-29 1 2:52 London 19:07 0:33 43:07 0:39 11:14
22 1049 David Black 1:14:40 M 21 DM30-39 7 2:52 North York 24:25 0:51 36:23 0:37 12:26
23 1048 Jeff Baker 1:14:48 M 22 DM50-59 5 2:52 GUELPH 22:52 0:36 37:50 0:46 12:46
24 1017 Merlin Frey 1:16:34 M 23 DM50-59 6 2:56 Elmira 22:55 0:58 40:14 0:56 11:34
25 1015 Terry Edwards 1:17:01 M 24 DM30-39 8 2:57 Kitchener 23:19 1:03 39:17 0:33 12:52
26 1054 Sheri Walmsley 1:17:20 F 2 DF40-49 1 2:58 Milverton 24:33 1:02 37:44 0:40 13:22
27 1044 Greg Weiler 1:17:20 M 25 DM40-49 8 2:58 St Agatha 22:49 1:30 40:22 1:04 11:38
28 1020 Angela Hofstra 1:17:30 F 3 DF50-59 1 2:58 Guelph 24:09 0:37 38:50 0:42 13:14
29 1039 Erik Vicujnik 1:18:15 M 26 DM30-39 9 3:00 Kitchener 22:17 0:47 40:38 0:38 13:57
30 1047 Jonathan Arnel 1:18:50 M 27 DM50-59 7 3:01 Tillsonburg 25:13 0:42 37:56 0:49 14:11
31 1055 Matthew McLean 1:20:06 M 28 DM20-29 3 3:04 Mississauga 1:08:10 26:19
32 1010 Linda Crawford 1:21:18 F 4 DF50-59 2 3:07 Cambridge 23:30 1:10 43:02 0:48 12:50
33 1022 Michelle Lennox 1:22:06 F 5 DF50-59 3 3:09 Waterloo 26:20 1:18 38:50 1:14 14:26
34 1035 Peter Taylor 1:22:19 M 29 DM50-59 8 3:09 Waterloo 25:34 0:53 41:42 0:45 13:27
35 1052 Phil Panchaud 1:23:28 M 30 DM40-49 9 3:12 Waterloo 25:34 0:48 41:39 0:42 14:48
36 1058 George Papadakos 1:25:33 M 31 DM40-49 10 3:17 Tillsonburg 23:27 0:42 46:50 0:47 13:49
37 1008 Tim Beyer 1:25:59 M 32 DM40-49 11 3:18 Listowel 26:05 2:10 41:45 0:13 15:47
38 1006 Rob Bertram 1:26:19 M 33 DM50-59 9 3:18 Waterloo 24:47 0:54 45:30 1:15 13:55
39 1040 Kieth Walsh 1:27:16 M 34 DM50-59 10 3:21 Stratford 28:46 0:54 41:14 0:49 15:35
40 1061 David Barker 1:30:40 M 35 DM60-69 1 3:28 Kitchener 28:45 0:33 44:10 1:07 16:07
41 1005 Joe Barnes 1:31:48 M 36 DM70+ 1 3:31 Kitchener 29:48 0:56 42:39 0:44 17:42
42 1062 Farah Foster-Manning 1:32:32 F 6 DF40-49 2 3:33 Woodstock 28:54 1:49 43:34 1:28 16:48
43 1007 Christa Beyer 1:33:12 F 7 DF40-49 3 3:34 Listowel 28:47 1:59 44:55 0:17 17:16
44 1023 Ruby Lyons 1:33:25 F 8 DF-19 1 3:35 Kitchener 25:25 0:25 50:13 0:25 17:00
45 1037 Mike Todd 1:33:26 M 37 DM50-59 11 3:35 Baden 29:14 1:43 42:29 1:49 18:12
46 1034 Keith Tapp 1:33:31 M 38 DM70+ 2 3:35 London 32:29 1:07 41:11 0:26 18:20
47 1025 Andy Martin 1:33:31 M 39 DM50-59 12 3:35 Elmira 25:49 1:04 39:29 1:03 26:08
48 1003 Janet Appleby 1:34:30 F 9 DF40-49 4 3:37 Kitchener 29:01 1:27 46:18 1:01 16:44
49 1043 Kayte Watmough 1:35:05 F 10 DF40-49 5 3:39 Woodstock 30:00 1:43 44:19 1:55 17:11
50 1018 Cameron Green 1:36:45 M 40 DM40-49 12 3:42 Hanover 26:48 1:15 52:21 1:55 14:28
51 1002 Thomas Alexander 1:37:18 M 41 DM50-59 13 3:44 Fergus 27:14 2:31 51:01 1:58 14:37
52 1032 Tracy Snoddon 1:37:41 F 11 DF50-59 4 3:45 Waterloo 31:50 1:12 46:52 0:49 17:00
53 1036 Janet Thompson 1:38:14 F 12 DF60-69 1 3:46 Woodstock 28:15 1:11 52:31 0:57 15:23
54 1001 Carolyn Alexander 1:38:42 F 13 DF50-59 5 3:47 Fergus 27:46 2:02 52:07 1:37 15:11
55 1031 Jenn Robinson 1:39:57 F 14 DF40-49 6 3:50 Kitchener 32:21 1:31 45:50 1:50 18:27
56 1012 Carol Dawson 1:41:08 F 15 DF50-59 6 3:52 Baden 31:06 2:03 49:01 1:20 17:40
57 1042 Terresa Warga 1:52:52 F 16 DF40-49 7 4:19 Baden 33:38 1:08 54:47 0:53 22:28
58 1026 Becky Moore 1:52:54 F 17 DF40-49 8 4:20 Baden 33:41 1:05 54:45 0:56 22:29
59 1038 Natalie Veras 1:57:20 F 18 DF50-59 7 4:30 Waterloo 32:12 1:46 1:01:16 1:45 20:22

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.