Results: 2022 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 13, 2022 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 1 Robert Brouillette 0:35:58 M 1 Heat 1 1 Ultimate 3:36 Cambridge 7:21 7:17 7:13 7:14 6:54
2 23 Ryan Kruizenga 0:37:33 M 2 Heat 1 2 Ultimate 3:45 Cambridge 7:22 7:29 7:39 7:37 7:26
4 30 Jordan Schmidt 0:39:14 M 4 Heat 1 4 Ultimate 3:55 Kitchener 7:59 7:53 7:54 7:48 7:41
5 16 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:39:20 M 5 Heat 1 5 Ultimate 3:56 Waterloo 8:00 7:53 7:54 7:48 7:46
6 4 Christian Belair 0:39:20 M 6 Heat 1 6 Ultimate 3:56 Cornwall 8:00 7:53 7:54 7:48 7:46
7 32 Alexander Tohivsky 0:43:11 M 7 Heat 1 7 Ultimate 4:19 Waterloo 8:26 8:42 8:42 8:55 8:26
8 33 Sebastian Warner 0:43:46 M 8 Heat 1 8 Ultimate 4:23 Cornwall 8:51 8:47 8:49 8:41 8:37
9 15 Antoine Gauthier 0:44:29 M 9 Heat 1 9 Ultimate 4:27 Waterloo 9:03 8:57 8:58 8:54 8:37
10 112 Valery Hobson 0:44:37 F 1 Heat 1 10 Ultimate 4:28 Kitchener 9:03 8:57 8:58 8:54 8:45
11 5 Joe Bell 0:45:58 M 10 Heat 1 11 Ultimate 4:36 Waterloo 9:18 9:16 9:22 9:17 8:45
12 118 Vicki Zandbergen 0:46:00 F 2 Heat 1 12 Ultimate 4:36 Kitchener 9:14 9:12 9:12 9:13 9:09
13 21 Jack Kilislian 0:46:13 M 11 Heat 1 13 Ultimate 4:37 East York 9:17 9:17 9:21 9:14 9:04
14 11 Tyler Dalton 0:46:24 M 12 Heat 2 1 Ultimate 4:38 Kitchener 9:36 9:31 9:16 9:05 8:56
15 9 Tim Coleman 0:46:25 M 13 Heat 2 2 Ultimate 4:38 Waterloo 9:20 9:21 9:19 9:19 9:06
16 116 Caroline Samson-Belair 0:46:39 F 3 Heat 1 14 Ultimate 4:40 Cornwall 9:32 9:22 9:20 9:20 9:05
17 14 Merlin Frey 0:46:39 M 14 Heat 1 15 Ultimate 4:40 Elmira 9:33 9:20 9:20 9:18 9:08
18 2 Denis Allen 0:47:14 M 15 Heat 2 3 Ultimate 4:43 Kitchener 9:02 9:22 9:37 9:52 9:21
19 28 Patrick Robitaille 0:47:45 M 16 Heat 2 4 Ultimate 4:46 Rockwood 9:37 9:41 9:49 9:37 9:01
20 27 Mark McDonald 0:47:53 M 17 Heat 1 16 Ultimate 4:47 Toronto 10:12 9:54 9:30 9:10 9:07
21 109 Lumi Duca 0:48:05 F 4 Heat 2 5 Ultimate 4:48 Waterloo 9:25 9:35 9:40 9:47 9:37
22 18 Jonah Istifan 0:48:32 M 18 Heat 1 17 Ultimate 4:51 London 9:33 9:43 9:57 9:53 9:25
23 19 Patrick Kelly 0:49:45 M 19 Heat 1 18 Ultimate 4:58 Ottawa 10:22 9:56 9:54 9:49 9:44
26 108 Sharon Ditner 0:55:27 F 6 Heat 2 8 Ultimate 5:33 Waterloo 11:06 11:02 11:08 11:15 10:56
27 24 Chris Ladubec 0:57:27 M 21 Heat 2 9 Ultimate 5:45 Waterloo 12:14 11:50 11:57 10:45 10:41
28 31 Ron Stuurman 0:58:07 M 22 Heat 2 10 Ultimate 5:49 Boskoop 11:26 11:39 11:53 11:44 11:25
29 26 Tony Martin 0:58:22 M 23 Heat 2 11 Ultimate 5:50 New Hamburg 11:55 11:31 11:49 11:57 11:09
30 17 Ronald Irwin 0:58:56 M 24 Heat 2 12 Ultimate 5:54 Durham 12:09 11:48 12:08 11:41 11:10
31 20 Christoph Kessel 0:59:33 M 25 Heat 2 13 Ultimate 5:57 Guelph 12:05 12:10 12:00 11:51 11:27
32 29 Mark Roest 0:59:51 M 26 Heat 2 14 Ultimate 5:59 Waterloo 12:10 12:06 12:00 12:00 11:36
33 115 Maureen Pecknold 1:00:10 F 7 Heat 2 15 Ultimate 6:01 Toronto 12:11 12:20 12:08 12:01 11:30
34 104 Sara Blanchett 1:02:55 F 8 Heat 2 16 Ultimate 6:18 Kitchener 12:11 12:19 12:29 13:03 12:52
35 107 Katelin Ditner 1:07:09 F 9 Heat 2 17 Ultimate 6:43 Waterloo 12:17 13:07 14:09 13:57 13:39
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2022 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.