Results: 2022 ENDURrun Stage 4 - 10 MI

Aug. 10, 2022 - Kitchener, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:04:00 M 1 30 Ultimate 3:59 Cambridge 31:54 32:06
3 16 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:10:20 M 3 30 Ultimate 4:22 Waterloo 35:52 34:28
4 30 Jordan Schmidt 1:10:22 M 4 34 Ultimate 4:22 Kitchener 35:39 34:43
5 23 Ryan Kruizenga 1:10:30 M 5 32 Ultimate 4:23 Cambridge 35:16 35:14
6 4 Christian Belair 1:12:18 M 6 47 Ultimate 4:30 Cornwall 36:03 36:15
7 33 Sebastian Warner 1:18:00 M 7 40 Ultimate 4:51 Cornwall 38:55 39:05
8 15 Antoine Gauthier 1:19:29 M 8 37 Ultimate 4:56 Waterloo 39:45 39:44
9 32 Alexander Tohivsky 1:20:10 M 9 35 Ultimate 4:59 Waterloo 40:24 39:46
10 112 Valery Hobson 1:20:46 F 1 52 Ultimate 5:01 Kitchener 40:32 40:14
11 27 Mark McDonald 1:20:47 M 10 40 Ultimate 5:01 Toronto 40:34 40:13
12 116 Caroline Samson-Belair 1:21:07 F 2 47 Ultimate 5:02 Cornwall 40:39 40:28
13 5 Joe Bell 1:22:20 M 11 51 Ultimate 5:07 Waterloo 41:36 40:44
14 118 Vicki Zandbergen 1:22:24 F 3 43 Ultimate 5:07 Kitchener 40:53 41:31
15 18 Jonah Istifan 1:22:55 M 12 33 Ultimate 5:09 London 41:53 41:02
16 21 Jack Kilislian 1:23:00 M 13 52 Ultimate 5:09 East York 41:52 41:08
17 14 Merlin Frey 1:24:20 M 14 57 Ultimate 5:14 Elmira 43:21 40:59
18 9 Tim Coleman 1:24:34 M 15 45 Ultimate 5:15 Waterloo 41:08 43:26
19 2 Denis Allen 1:26:57 M 16 60 Ultimate 5:24 Kitchener 43:20 43:37
20 19 Patrick Kelly 1:28:07 M 17 59 Ultimate 5:29 Ottawa 43:40 44:27
21 28 Patrick Robitaille 1:28:16 M 18 47 Ultimate 5:29 Rockwood 45:39 42:37
22 11 Tyler Dalton 1:29:07 M 19 37 Ultimate 5:32 Kitchener 44:09 44:58
23 109 Lumi Duca 1:30:31 F 4 54 Ultimate 5:37 Waterloo 44:37 45:54
24 26 Tony Martin 1:37:30 M 20 58 Ultimate 6:04 New Hamburg 50:49 46:41
27 20 Christoph Kessel 1:43:50 M 21 62 Ultimate 6:27 Guelph 53:03 50:47
28 108 Sharon Ditner 1:44:39 F 7 44 Ultimate 6:30 Waterloo 52:04 52:35
29 29 Mark Roest 1:47:06 M 22 53 Ultimate 6:39 Waterloo 53:32 53:34
30 24 Chris Ladubec 1:48:43 M 23 42 Ultimate 6:45 Waterloo 56:23 52:20
31 31 Ron Stuurman 1:49:21 M 24 63 Ultimate 6:48 Boskoop 53:26 55:55
32 17 Ronald Irwin 1:52:32 M 25 61 Ultimate 7:00 Durham 56:33 55:59
33 115 Maureen Pecknold 1:54:41 F 8 54 Ultimate 7:08 Toronto 57:41 57:00
34 104 Sara Blanchett 2:02:45 F 9 44 Ultimate 7:38 Kitchener 1:00:08 1:02:37
35 107 Katelin Ditner 2:03:44 F 10 23 Ultimate 7:41 Waterloo 59:20 2:03:44

Results © 1978-2022 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.