Results: 2022 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 9, 2022 - Cambridge, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 1 Robert Brouillette 2:04:51 M 1 30 Ultimate 4:10 Cambridge 20:29 20:11 20:07 21:08 21:32 21:24
2 23 Ryan Kruizenga 2:18:46 M 2 32 Ultimate 4:38 Cambridge 21:55 22:12 23:10 23:05 24:33 23:51
3 16 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:19:21 M 3 30 Ultimate 4:39 Waterloo 24:59 24:08 22:37 22:36 22:30 22:31
4 4 Christian Belair 2:21:08 M 4 47 Ultimate 4:42 Cornwall 25:00 24:08 23:12 22:31 22:40 23:37
5 30 Jordan Schmidt 2:21:31 M 5 34 Ultimate 4:43 Kitchener 24:58 24:11 23:19 23:08 23:18 22:37
7 32 Alexander Tohivsky 2:32:11 M 7 35 Ultimate 5:04 Waterloo 25:46 25:32 24:55 24:31 25:24 26:03
8 33 Sebastian Warner 2:32:56 M 8 40 Ultimate 5:06 Cornwall 25:02 24:16 25:47 26:23 25:56 25:32
9 15 Antoine Gauthier 2:36:40 M 9 37 Ultimate 5:13 Waterloo 26:43 26:02 26:17 26:18 26:03 25:17
10 27 Mark McDonald 2:39:52 M 10 40 Ultimate 5:20 Toronto 26:43 25:38 25:40 26:07 27:29 28:15
11 112 Valery Hobson 2:40:36 F 1 52 Ultimate 5:21 Kitchener 27:12 26:00 26:20 26:38 27:53 26:33
12 118 Vicki Zandbergen 2:42:47 F 2 43 Ultimate 5:26 Kitchener 27:13 26:27 27:03 27:32 27:25 27:07
13 116 Caroline Samson-Belair 2:43:55 F 3 47 Ultimate 5:28 Cornwall 27:12 26:32 27:07 27:34 27:37 27:53
14 5 Joe Bell 2:47:03 M 11 51 Ultimate 5:34 Waterloo 27:01 26:43 27:00 27:32 28:34 30:13
15 21 Jack Kilislian 2:47:22 M 12 52 Ultimate 5:35 East York 28:28 28:11 28:03 27:36 27:20 27:44
16 14 Merlin Frey 2:52:26 M 13 57 Ultimate 5:45 Elmira 28:34 28:30 28:57 29:05 28:44 28:36
17 18 Jonah Istifan 2:54:39 M 14 33 Ultimate 5:49 London 27:14 26:31 27:09 30:48 31:50 31:07
18 11 Tyler Dalton 2:54:44 M 15 37 Ultimate 5:49 Kitchener 29:17 30:00 29:43 29:12 28:42 27:50
19 19 Patrick Kelly 2:56:13 M 16 59 Ultimate 5:52 Ottawa 26:54 26:42 28:08 30:06 32:44 31:39
20 2 Denis Allen 2:57:32 M 17 60 Ultimate 5:55 Kitchener 27:24 27:34 28:13 29:46 30:30 34:05
21 28 Patrick Robitaille 2:59:27 M 18 47 Ultimate 5:59 Rockwood 30:43 30:02 30:02 29:44 30:19 28:37
23 109 Lumi Duca 3:06:47 F 5 54 Ultimate 6:14 Waterloo 29:00 29:46 31:00 31:58 32:48 32:15
25 26 Tony Martin 3:15:55 M 20 58 Ultimate 6:32 New Hamburg 32:20 33:23 31:41 32:18 32:57 33:16
26 9 Tim Coleman 3:23:18 M 21 45 Ultimate 6:47 Waterloo 31:45 32:43 33:44 35:46 34:08 35:12
27 20 Christoph Kessel 3:23:41 M 22 62 Ultimate 6:47 Guelph 34:07 34:59 33:31 33:55 33:55 33:14
28 108 Sharon Ditner 3:24:12 F 6 44 Ultimate 6:48 Waterloo 31:48 33:20 33:37 34:44 35:41 35:02
29 17 Ronald Irwin 3:34:58 M 23 61 Ultimate 7:10 Durham 35:13 35:51 35:59 36:45 36:08 35:02
30 24 Chris Ladubec 3:34:58 M 24 42 Ultimate 7:10 Waterloo 38:06 37:26 36:04 35:11 35:05 33:06
31 29 Mark Roest 3:36:34 M 25 53 Ultimate 7:13 Waterloo 34:50 34:32 34:45 35:41 36:51 39:55
32 115 Maureen Pecknold 3:45:49 F 7 54 Ultimate 7:32 Toronto 38:54 38:53 37:42 36:33 36:40 37:07
33 107 Katelin Ditner 3:53:00 F 8 23 Ultimate 7:46 Waterloo 33:00 36:03 38:00 39:49 42:24 43:44
34 31 Ron Stuurman 4:02:07 M 26 63 Ultimate 8:04 Boskoop 33:41 35:53 37:06 39:25 45:03 50:59
35 104 Sara Blanchett 4:10:54 F 9 44 Ultimate 8:22 Kitchener 39:39 39:59 41:03 41:31 44:13 44:29
DNF 106 Jorja Ditner F 10 20 Ultimate Waterloo 35:56 36:37 37:43
DNS 113 Rebecca Kruisselbrink F 12 38 Ultimate New Hamburg

Results © 1978-2022 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.