Results: 2012 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 12, 2012 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
2 2 Bob Jackman 1:19:42 M 2 30 Ultimate 3:47 Warwick
3 26 Robin Richard-Campeau 1:21:30 M 3 34 Ultimate 3:52 St-Leonard-Aston
4 24 Mark Meyers 1:22:59 M 4 49 Ultimate 3:56 Pewaukee
5 5 Kyle Den bak 1:25:43 M 5 30 Ultimate 4:04 Ottawa
6 25 Sebastian Porten 1:26:05 M 6 25 Ultimate 4:05 Brampton
7 1 Rick Straughen 1:26:17 M 7 31 Ultimate 4:05 Rochester Hills
8 4 Dave Rutherford 1:26:37 M 8 48 Ultimate 4:06 Waterloo
9 17 Jeff Doran 1:27:37 M 9 30 Ultimate 4:09 Kitchener
10 3 Stefan Gudmundson 1:28:02 M 10 42 Ultimate 4:10 Guelph
12 21 Patrick Kelly 1:30:07 M 12 49 Ultimate 4:16 Ottawa
13 22 Holger Kleinke 1:31:51 M 13 45 Ultimate 4:21 Waterloo
14 102 Jackie Jackman 1:32:07 F 1 34 Ultimate 4:22 Warwick
15 101 Joanne Bink 1:33:14 F 2 45 Ultimate 4:25 Waterloo
16 16 Merzi Dastoor 1:35:09 M 14 34 Ultimate 4:31 Waterloo
18 19 Gilles Gervais 1:36:03 M 16 42 Ultimate 4:33 Gatineau
20 107 Johanne Audet 1:39:56 F 3 48 Ultimate 4:44 Gatineau
22 103 Catherine Kelly 1:41:32 F 4 35 Ultimate 4:49 Cambridge
23 7 Joshua McAnsh 1:42:35 M 19 30 Ultimate 4:52 Toronto
24 9 Denis Allen 1:42:35 M 20 50 Ultimate 4:52 Kitchener
29 23 Rob Koelbli 1:45:16 M 24 52 Ultimate 4:59 Cambridge
30 11 David Anthes 1:48:09 M 25 48 Ultimate 5:08 Thunder Bay
31 6 Jack Kilislian 1:48:17 M 26 42 Ultimate 5:08 East York
32 20 Andrew Heij 1:48:18 M 27 31 Ultimate 5:08 Kitchener
39 27 Steven Stewart 1:54:28 M 33 49 Ultimate 5:26 Brampton
42 113 Jennifer Wieggers 1:55:12 F 8 37 Ultimate 5:28 North Bay
44 104 Vicki Zandbergen 1:56:30 F 10 33 Ultimate 5:31 Kitchener
45 108 Susan Beadman 1:57:06 F 11 46 Ultimate 5:33 Uxbridge
46 12 Ed Andringa 1:57:21 M 35 54 Ultimate 5:34 Pickering
48 18 Ryan Ford 1:57:43 M 36 37 Ultimate 5:35 Ayr
50 13 A. Duff McLaren 1:58:42 M 37 63 Ultimate 5:38 Toronto
52 112 Susan Moizer 1:58:56 F 15 50 Ultimate 5:38 Merrickville
54 15 Chris Battaglia 2:04:08 M 39 55 Ultimate 5:53 Barrie
55 14 Paul Mora 2:09:20 M 40 42 Ultimate 6:08 Scarborough
56 106 Jodi Kalman 2:10:02 F 16 47 Ultimate 6:10 Kitchener
57 109 Sara Blanchett 2:12:03 F 17 34 Ultimate 6:16 Kitchener
59 10 Wilf Goron 2:17:19 M 41 57 Ultimate 6:31 Wheatley
64 105 Maureen Pecknold 2:29:16 F 22 44 Ultimate 7:05 Toronto
65 110 Joanne Boustead 2:36:58 F 23 47 Ultimate 7:26 Toronto
66 111 Heather Heij 2:37:07 F 24 31 Ultimate 7:27 Kitchener
67 29 Sean Tamkin 2:49:37 M 43 45 Ultimate 8:02 Waterloo

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.