Results: 2014 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 16, 2014 - Elmira, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
2 5 Christian Belair 0:38:00 M 2 39 Ultimate 3:48 Summerstown
3 1 Stefan Gudmundson 0:38:17 M 3 44 Ultimate 3:50 Guelph
4 24 Mark Meyers 0:38:21 M 4 51 Ultimate 3:50 Waterloo
6 20 Matthew Leduc 0:39:04 M 6 32 Ultimate 3:54 Ajax
7 26 João Pedro Oliveira 0:39:14 M 7 25 Ultimate 3:55 Francos
8 17 Patrick Kelly 0:39:23 M 8 51 Ultimate 3:56 Ottawa
10 108 Mindy Fleming 0:40:14 F 1 29 Ultimate 4:01 Toronto
12 27 Rick Straughen 0:40:42 M 11 33 Ultimate 4:04 Rochester Hills
13 104 Angela Batsford 0:41:24 F 2 34 Ultimate 4:08 Petawawa
14 10 Gilles Gervais 0:41:40 M 12 44 Ultimate 4:10 Gatineau
16 19 Holger Kleinke 0:41:56 M 14 47 Ultimate 4:12 Waterloo
17 13 Chris Duke 0:42:06 M 15 48 Ultimate 4:13 Guelph
18 15 Jason Hickey 0:42:40 M 16 30 Ultimate 4:16 Toronto
21 8 Tim Coleman 0:44:22 M 18 37 Ultimate 4:26 Waterloo
22 14 Andrew Heij 0:45:01 M 19 33 Ultimate 4:30 Waterloo
23 21 Steve Mahood 0:45:07 M 20 51 Ultimate 4:31 Ottawa
24 101 Catherine Kelly 0:45:38 F 4 37 Ultimate 4:34 Cambridge
27 118 Vicki Zandbergen 0:46:38 F 5 35 Ultimate 4:40 Kitchener
28 23 Mark McDonald 0:46:46 M 23 32 Ultimate 4:41 Toronto
30 6 Dave Bolan 0:47:27 M 25 41 Ultimate 4:45 Udora
31 12 Ben Hack 0:47:27 M 26 38 Ultimate 4:45 Toronto
32 102 Johanne Audet 0:47:49 F 6 49 Ultimate 4:47 Gatineau
33 2 Denis Allen 0:48:26 M 27 52 Ultimate 4:51 Kitchener
35 7 Pierre Caron 0:48:57 M 29 29 Ultimate 4:54 North Bay
36 22 Dusan Mataruga 0:49:05 M 30 48 Ultimate 4:54 Kitchener
37 3 Ed Andringa 0:49:29 M 31 56 Ultimate 4:57 Pickering
40 105 Una Beaudry 0:49:58 F 8 47 Ultimate 5:00 Ottawa
42 117 Jennifer Wieggers 0:50:57 F 10 39 Ultimate 5:06 North Bay
43 16 Rob Holmes 0:51:16 M 33 42 Ultimate 5:08 North Bay
46 28 Brian Verspagen 0:52:47 M 35 44 Ultimate 5:17 St Clements
48 112 Michelle Lennox 0:53:57 F 13 45 Ultimate 5:24 Waterloo
49 110 Jodi Kalman 0:54:06 F 14 49 Ultimate 5:25 Waterloo
50 11 Wilf Goron 0:54:19 M 36 59 Ultimate 5:26 Wheatley
51 107 Sara Blanchett 0:54:51 F 15 36 Ultimate 5:29 Kitchener
52 114 Maureen Pecknold 0:54:53 F 16 46 Ultimate 5:29 Toronto
54 103 Michelle Barnes 0:55:03 F 17 44 Ultimate 5:30 Brampton
55 113 Susan Moizer 0:55:23 F 18 52 Ultimate 5:32 Merrickville
59 111 Deirdre Large 0:59:27 F 22 48 Ultimate 5:57 Waterloo
60 25 Paul Mora 0:59:53 M 38 44 Ultimate 5:59 Toronto
62 109 Heather Heij 1:06:53 F 23 33 Ultimate 6:41 Waterloo
63 4 Chris Battaglia 1:08:10 M 40 57 Ultimate 6:49 Barrie
67 115 Cathy Putman 1:33:28 F 26 39 Ultimate 9:21 Ajax
DNS 18 Jack Kilislian M 42 44 Ultimate East York

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.