Results: 2014 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 10, 2014 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 20 Matthew Leduc 1:16:44 M 1 32 Ultimate 3:38 Ajax
3 17 Patrick Kelly 1:20:33 M 3 51 Ultimate 3:49 Ottawa
4 27 Rick Straughen 1:21:16 M 4 33 Ultimate 3:51 Rochester Hills
5 24 Mark Meyers 1:21:35 M 5 51 Ultimate 3:52 Waterloo
6 5 Christian Belair 1:22:22 M 6 39 Ultimate 3:54 Summerstown
7 1 Stefan Gudmundson 1:23:52 M 7 44 Ultimate 3:59 Guelph
8 26 João Pedro Oliveira 1:24:33 M 8 25 Ultimate 4:00 Francos
9 8 Mindy Fleming 1:27:05 F 1 29 Ultimate 4:08 Toronto
11 4 Angela Batsford 1:30:05 F 2 34 Ultimate 4:16 Petawawa
13 19 Holger Kleinke 1:30:48 M 10 47 Ultimate 4:18 Waterloo
14 10 Gilles Gervais 1:32:28 M 11 44 Ultimate 4:23 Gatineau
15 6 Joanne Bink 1:32:42 F 4 47 Ultimate 4:24 Waterloo
17 15 Jason Hickey 1:33:15 M 13 30 Ultimate 4:25 Toronto
18 13 Chris Duke 1:33:29 M 14 48 Ultimate 4:26 Guelph
21 1 Catherine Kelly 1:35:39 F 5 37 Ultimate 4:32 Cambridge
23 8 Tim Coleman 1:39:41 M 18 37 Ultimate 4:43 Waterloo
24 18 Vicki Zandbergen 1:42:00 F 6 35 Ultimate 4:50 Kitchener
25 7 Pierre Caron 1:42:00 M 19 29 Ultimate 4:50 North Bay
26 6 Dave Bolan 1:42:58 M 20 41 Ultimate 4:53 Udora
28 14 Andrew Heij 1:43:28 M 22 33 Ultimate 4:54 Waterloo
29 21 Steve Mahood 1:43:41 M 23 51 Ultimate 4:55 Ottawa
30 2 Johanne Audet 1:44:13 F 7 49 Ultimate 4:56 Gatineau
31 15 Cathy Putman 1:47:39 F 8 39 Ultimate 5:06 Ajax
32 23 Mark McDonald 1:47:39 M 24 32 Ultimate 5:06 Toronto
34 16 Rob Holmes 1:48:31 M 26 42 Ultimate 5:09 North Bay
35 16 Kelly Thomas 1:48:39 F 9 25 Ultimate 5:09 Cambridge
36 3 Ed Andringa 1:49:24 M 27 56 Ultimate 5:11 Pickering
37 5 Una Beaudry 1:49:40 F 10 47 Ultimate 5:12 Ottawa
38 28 Brian Verspagen 1:49:58 M 28 44 Ultimate 5:13 St Clements
41 22 Dusan Mataruga 1:51:33 M 31 48 Ultimate 5:17 Kitchener
42 2 Denis Allen 1:51:44 M 32 52 Ultimate 5:18 Kitchener
45 12 Ben Hack 1:55:06 M 34 38 Ultimate 5:27 Toronto
46 17 Jennifer Wieggers 1:55:30 F 12 39 Ultimate 5:28 North Bay
47 18 Jack Kilislian 1:57:05 M 35 44 Ultimate 5:33 East York
48 11 Wilf Goron 1:57:56 M 36 59 Ultimate 5:35 Wheatley
49 12 Michelle Lennox 1:58:28 F 13 45 Ultimate 5:37 Waterloo
50 13 Susan Moizer 2:04:18 F 14 52 Ultimate 5:54 Merrickville
54 25 Paul Mora 2:04:55 M 39 44 Ultimate 5:55 Toronto
55 11 Deirdre Large 2:05:00 F 16 48 Ultimate 5:55 Waterloo
57 14 Maureen Pecknold 2:06:38 F 18 46 Ultimate 6:00 Toronto
58 9 Bill Dost 2:07:35 M 40 38 Ultimate 6:03 Burlington
59 3 Michelle Barnes 2:07:38 F 19 44 Ultimate 6:03 Brampton
60 10 Jodi Kalman 2:10:18 F 20 49 Ultimate 6:11 Waterloo
64 7 Sara Blanchett 2:18:11 F 22 36 Ultimate 6:33 Kitchener
68 9 Heather Heij 2:32:05 F 26 33 Ultimate 7:13 Waterloo
70 4 Chris Battaglia 2:42:58 M 43 57 Ultimate 7:43 Barrie

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.