Results: 2016 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 7, 2016 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:14:01 M 1 24 Ultimate 3:30 Cambridge 44:40 29:21
2 19 Mark Meyers 1:25:43 M 2 53 Ultimate 4:04 Waterloo 52:27 33:16
4 7 Kyle Den Bak 1:30:24 M 3 34 Ultimate 4:17 Ottawa 54:04 36:20
5 103 Angela Batsford-Mermans 1:30:28 F 2 36 Ultimate 4:17 Petawawa 54:47 35:41
7 25 Nick Wagner 1:33:00 M 4 30 Ultimate 4:24 Kitchener 56:38 36:22
8 24 Patrick Voo 1:34:02 M 5 46 Ultimate 4:27 Barrie 57:44 36:18
9 23 Baoshi Sun 1:34:25 M 6 40 Ultimate 4:29 Waterloo 57:30 36:55
11 11 Stefan Gudmundson 1:36:33 M 8 46 Ultimate 4:35 Guelph 57:07 39:26
12 5 Patrick Campbell 1:37:25 M 9 56 Ultimate 4:37 Guelph 58:33 38:52
14 124 Vicki Zandbergen 1:38:58 F 4 37 Ultimate 4:41 Kitchener 59:50 39:08
15 18 Mark McDonald 1:41:08 M 11 34 Ultimate 4:48 Toronto 1:01:25 39:43
16 110 Hunter Kelly 1:41:34 F 5 22 Ultimate 4:49 Ottawa 1:00:55 40:39
20 117 Cathy Putman 1:45:41 F 7 41 Ultimate 5:01 Ashburn 1:04:37 41:04
21 15 Patrick Kelly 1:45:41 M 14 53 Ultimate 5:01 Ottawa 1:04:37 41:04
22 122 Nikkole Welsh 1:46:47 F 8 33 Ultimate 5:04 Stratford 1:03:30 43:17
23 120 Karen Tays 1:47:20 F 9 34 Ultimate 5:05 Callander 1:02:54 44:26
24 17 Jack Kilislian 1:47:29 M 15 46 Ultimate 5:06 East York 1:06:21 41:08
25 101 Joanne Bink 1:47:56 F 10 49 Ultimate 5:07 Waterloo 1:06:21 41:35
26 12 Ben Hack 1:47:59 M 16 40 Ultimate 5:07 Calgary 1:06:21 41:38
27 26 Rob Park 1:48:04 M 17 53 Ultimate 5:07 Waterloo 1:06:46 41:18
34 13 Andrew Heij 1:53:59 M 21 35 Ultimate 5:24 Waterloo 1:10:14 43:45
35 112 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:54:20 F 14 32 Ultimate 5:25 Baden 1:09:11 45:09
38 22 Shimon Schwartz 1:59:00 M 23 54 Ultimate 5:38 Waterloo 1:12:32 46:28
41 109 Jane Kearnan Den Bak 2:02:00 F 16 33 Ultimate 5:47 Ottawa 1:11:49 50:11
42 16 Christoph Kessel 2:02:26 M 26 56 Ultimate 5:48 Guelph 1:14:54 47:32
43 6 Giovanni Cisternino 2:03:24 M 27 32 Ultimate 5:51 Mount Hope 1:11:48 51:36
44 4 K. Bill Dost 2:03:35 M 28 40 Ultimate 5:51 Burlington 1:12:41 50:54
46 8 Andre Fortin 2:04:36 M 30 38 Ultimate 5:54 Val Caron 1:13:37 50:59
47 2 Ken B Anderson 2:04:38 M 31 73 Ultimate 5:54 Kitchener 1:15:17 49:21
48 118 Ashley Sametz 2:04:39 F 17 32 Ultimate 5:54 Kitchener 1:16:51 47:48
49 106 Jenny-lynn Fortin 2:04:48 F 18 32 Ultimate 5:55 Val Caron 1:14:36 50:12
51 105 Amanda Booth 2:05:20 F 19 50 Ultimate 5:56 Kitchener 1:16:42 48:38
52 111 Taylor Kelly 2:06:18 F 20 24 Ultimate 5:59 Ottawa 1:15:09 51:09
53 114 Deirdre Large 2:06:22 F 21 50 Ultimate 5:59 Waterloo 1:16:17 50:05
54 21 Rich Peers 2:09:54 M 33 45 Ultimate 6:09 Kitchener 1:12:04 57:50
55 104 Sara Blanchett 2:12:15 F 22 38 Ultimate 6:16 Kitchener 1:18:47 53:28
56 113 Jodi Kalman 2:14:14 F 23 51 Ultimate 6:22 Waterloo 1:14:45 59:29
57 9 Steven Gastfield 2:14:29 M 34 52 Ultimate 6:22 Preston 1:17:39 56:50
58 115 Maureen Pecknold 2:17:21 F 24 48 Ultimate 6:31 Toronto 1:22:41 54:40
59 108 Tammy Hergott 2:26:46 F 25 36 Ultimate 6:57 Waterloo 1:25:22 1:01:24
61 102 Michelle Barnes 2:33:07 F 27 46 Ultimate 7:15 Palgrave 1:28:20 1:04:47
62 3 Chris Battaglia 2:36:05 M 35 59 Ultimate 7:24 Barrie 1:31:53 1:04:12
63 14 Derek Hergott 2:40:37 M 36 34 Ultimate 7:37 Waterloo 1:29:49 1:10:48
64 10 Wilf Goron 2:55:50 M 37 61 Ultimate 8:20 Wheatley 1:50:37 1:05:13
DNF 107 Heather Heij F 28 35 Ultimate Waterloo 1:59:37

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.