Results: 2018 Fall Classic 10 KM

Oct. 14, 2018 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 1677 Seth Marcaccio 0:31:49 M 1 LM20-24 1 3:11 0:31:47 Byron
2 1523 Robert Brouillette 0:32:44 M 2 LM25-29 1 3:16 0:32:43 Cambridge
3 1520 Larry Bradley 0:37:24 M 3 LM40-44 1 3:44 0:37:23 Mississauga
4 1688 Erin Fox 0:37:27 F 1 LF30-34 1 3:45 0:37:25 Waterloo
5 1531 Brian Canham 0:39:13 M 4 LM20-24 2 3:55 0:39:08 Etobicoke
6 1629 Connor Rowland 0:39:13 M 5 LMW-200 1 3:55 0:39:07 Waterloo
7 1564 Dave Harmsworth 0:39:17 M 6 LM45-49 1 3:56 0:39:15 Waterloo
8 1655 Peter Van Driel 0:39:51 M 7 LM40-44 2 3:59 0:39:51 Waterloo
9 1689 Edwin Vane 0:40:22 M 8 LM35-39 1 4:02 0:40:20 Waterloo
10 1610 Kevin Musselman 0:40:59 M 9 LM35-39 2 4:06 0:40:56 Waterloo
11 1502 Jeff Abshoff 0:41:44 M 10 LM35-39 3 4:10 0:41:41 Waterloo
12 1636 Andrew Seifried 0:41:47 M 11 LM25-29 2 4:11 0:41:44 Toronto
13 1501 Taylor Abbott 0:41:52 M 12 LM25-29 3 4:11 0:41:48 Waterloo
14 1692 Jason Erb 0:42:01 M 13 LM45-49 2 4:12 0:41:59 Baden
15 1648 James Thorpe 0:42:11 M 14 LM20-24 3 4:13 0:42:05 Burlington
16 1698 Jonathan Oydenburger 0:42:38 M 15 LM25-29 4 4:16 0:40:56 Waterloo
17 1605 Chris Mintz 0:43:13 M 16 LM40-44 3 4:19 0:43:03 Kitchener
18 1570 Edmond Ho 0:43:38 M 17 LM30-34 1 4:22 0:43:34 Mississauga
19 1549 Joel Falk 0:43:46 M 18 LM45-49 3 4:23 0:43:43 Kitchener
20 1640 Patrick Sherren 0:43:52 M 19 LM30-34 2 4:23 0:43:38 Cambridge
21 1601 Adam McIntosh 0:44:05 M 20 LM25-29 5 4:24 0:44:03 Cambridge
22 1614 Cindy Overland 0:44:11 F 2 LF40-44 1 4:25 0:43:58 Cambridge
23 1587 Paul Lacey 0:44:15 M 21 LM40-44 4 4:26 0:44:00 Waterloo
24 1589 Elaine Lavallee 0:44:24 F 3 LF45-49 1 4:26 0:44:20 Toronto
25 1691 Bryan Herskovits 0:44:27 M 22 LM35-39 4 4:27 0:44:22
26 1670 Vicki Zandbergen 0:44:40 F 4 LF35-39 1 4:28 0:44:37 Kitchener
27 1619 Blake Prokopowicz 0:45:26 M 23 LM25-29 6 4:33 0:45:22 Kitchener
28 1674 Matt Austin 0:45:41 M 24 LM50-54 1 4:34 0:45:38 Waterloo
29 1632 Stephen Schiedel 0:45:46 M 25 LM45-49 4 4:35 0:45:34 Toronto
30 1571 Aaron Holden 0:46:14 M 26 LM25-29 7 4:37 0:46:05 Waterloo
31 1621 Jivan Ramsahai 0:46:19 M 27 LM30-34 3 4:38 0:46:13 Waterloo
32 1625 Lindsay Robinson 0:46:26 F 5 LF45-49 2 4:39 0:46:23 Guelph
33 1683 CHantelle Thompson 0:46:30 F 6 LF35-39 2 4:39 0:46:27 Kitchener
34 1586 William Krauskopf 0:46:33 M 28 LMW+200 1 4:39 0:46:27 Kitchener
35 1617 Chris Perkes 0:46:34 M 29 LMW-200 2 4:39 0:46:32 Waterloo
36 1599 Sean Martin 0:46:39 M 30 LM40-44 5 4:40 0:46:34 Kitchener
37 1697 Tyler Riehl 0:46:42 M 31 LM25-29 8 4:40 0:46:39 Stratford
38 1638 Derek Sharp 0:46:46 M 32 LM55-59 1 4:41 0:46:41 Kitchener
39 1572 Jenn Holly 0:46:49 F 7 LF35-39 3 4:41 0:46:46 Kitchener
40 1577 Dejan Idzanovic 0:46:54 M 33 LM25-29 9 4:41 0:46:49 Kitchener
41 1538 John Cranfield 0:46:56 M 34 LMW-200 3 4:42 0:46:53 Guelph
42 1623 Zachary Riddell 0:46:58 M 35 LM13-15 1 4:42 0:46:51 Kitchener
43 1516 Jeff Benoit 0:47:02 M 36 LM40-44 6 4:42 0:46:53 Waterloo
44 1659 Siu Him Ivan Wai 0:47:06 M 37 LM20-24 4 4:43 0:46:58 Markham
45 1671 Carmen Zannier 0:47:19 F 8 LF40-44 2 4:44 0:47:14 Kitchener
46 1598 Michelle Martin 0:48:23 F 9 LF35-39 4 4:50 0:48:06 Kitchener
47 1666 Bruce Wolfe 0:48:26 M 38 LM25-29 10 4:51 0:48:20 Tillsonburg
48 1542 Tyler Dalton 0:48:26 M 39 LM30-34 4 4:51 0:48:20 Kitchener
49 1633 Nicole Schindler 0:48:40 F 10 LF16-19 1 4:52 0:48:31 Waterloo
50 1649 Peter Thorpe 0:48:40 M 40 LM65-69 1 4:52 0:48:34 East Garafraxa
51 1506 Cory Allison 0:48:46 M 41 LM40-44 7 4:53 0:48:41 Elmira
52 1517 Silviu Besenyei 0:48:55 M 42 LM25-29 11 4:54 0:48:40 Waterloo
53 1597 Kirby Martin 0:49:07 M 43 LMW+200 2 4:55 0:49:02 Elmira
54 1552 Nancy Fulton 0:49:17 F 11 LF55-59 1 4:56 0:49:11 London
55 1503 Michael Adrian 0:49:18 M 44 LM40-44 8 4:56 0:49:07 Brantford
56 1651 Vicente Torres 0:49:23 M 45 LM45-49 5 4:56 0:49:20 Waterloo
57 1536 Renee Christie 0:49:23 F 12 LF40-44 3 4:56 0:49:19 Elmira
58 1593 Gary Little 0:49:32 M 46 LM55-59 2 4:57 0:49:25 Kitchener
59 1540 Geoffrey Dahmer 0:49:35 M 47 LM25-29 12 4:58 0:49:27 Waterloo
60 1568 Chelsea Hiebert 0:49:35 F 13 LF25-29 1 4:58 0:49:27 Waterloo
61 1693 Sheri Walmsley 0:49:53 F 14 LF40-44 4 4:59 0:49:46 Milverton
62 1509 Derek Armitage 0:50:10 M 48 LM50-54 2 5:01 0:50:02 Waterloo
63 1543 Paul De Witte 0:50:42 M 49 LM35-39 5 5:04 0:50:33 Waterloo
64 1527 Chris Burris 0:50:48 M 50 LM50-54 3 5:05 0:50:42 Waterloo
65 1600 Matthew Mason 0:51:02 M 51 LM30-34 5 5:06 0:50:48 Woodstock
66 1545 Corinna Dietrich 0:51:03 F 15 LF35-39 5 5:06 0:50:54 Kitchener
67 1603 Riley McPhail 0:51:58 M 52 LMW-200 4 5:12 0:51:46 Waterloo
68 1667 Tristan Worster 0:51:59 M 53 LM16-19 1 5:12 0:51:44 Cambridge
69 1507 Natalie Almeida 0:52:14 F 16 LF30-34 2 5:13 0:52:05 Cambridge
70 1588 Colleen Laing 0:52:14 F 17 LF55-59 2 5:13 0:52:04 Heidelberg
71 1585 Jennifer Krauskopf 0:52:16 F 18 LF35-39 6 5:14 0:52:10 Kitchener
72 1524 Mike Brown 0:52:17 M 54 LMW+200 3 5:14 0:52:05 Fergus
73 1695 Michel de Blois 0:52:17 M 55 LM40-44 9 5:14 0:52:02 Waterloo
74 1533 Edward Chan 0:52:19 M 56 LM45-49 6 5:14 0:52:11 Waterloo
75 1557 Sartaj Gill 0:52:21 M 57 LM45-49 7 5:14 0:52:13 Kitchener
76 1607 Kavusa Laurent Mumbere 0:52:22 M 58 LM25-29 13 5:14 0:52:14 Waterloo
77 1591 Melanie Leung 0:52:27 F 19 LF25-29 2 5:15 0:52:21 Kitchener
78 1628 Jodi Rosner 0:52:31 F 20 LF45-49 3 5:15 0:52:28 Kitchener
79 1505 Thomas Alexander 0:52:39 M 59 LMW+200 4 5:16 0:52:28 Fergus
80 1679 Michael McDonald 0:52:40 M 60 LM30-34 6 5:16 0:52:29 Heidelberg
81 1678 John McDonald 0:52:40 M 61 LM60-64 1 5:16 0:52:29 Heidelberg
82 1537 Peter Coo 0:52:41 M 62 LM45-49 8 5:16 0:52:34 Kitchener
83 1641 Raymond Skarratt 0:52:59 M 63 LMW+200 5 5:18 0:52:56 St Jacobs
84 1647 Heather Thompson 0:53:10 F 21 LF50-54 1 5:19 0:52:55 Kitchener
85 1653 Vineet Tyagi 0:53:10 M 64 LMW-200 5 5:19 0:53:01 Waterloo
86 1592 Yuk Pui Leung 0:53:14 M 65 LM65-69 2 5:19 0:53:08 Kitchener
87 1576 Robert Humphreys 0:53:23 M 66 LM65-69 3 5:20 0:53:11 Waterloo
88 1532 Kim Carr 0:53:31 F 22 LF50-54 2 5:21 0:53:26 New Hamburg
89 1682 Tracy Woerner 0:53:40 F 23 LF40-44 5 5:22 0:53:21 Waterloo
90 1694 Jorja Ditner 0:54:53 F 24 LF16-19 2 5:29 0:54:44 Waterloo
91 1555 Ryan Garnett 0:54:53 M 67 LM25-29 14 5:29 0:54:37 Waterloo
92 1687 Steph McIntyre 0:55:02 F 25 LF40-44 6 5:30 0:54:52 Waterloo
93 1602 Joey McIntyre 0:55:02 M 68 LM13-15 2 5:30 0:54:52 Waterloo
94 1535 Gloria Chaumont 0:55:03 F 26 LF20-24 1 5:30 0:54:49 Waterloo
95 1658 Sara Wahl 0:55:06 F 27 LF40-44 7 5:31 0:54:52 Waterloo
96 1581 Alex Kinsella 0:55:07 M 69 LMW+200 6 5:31 0:54:57 Kitchener
97 1580 Ishin Kaya 0:55:15 M 70 LM50-54 4 5:32 0:55:10 Waterloo
98 1686 Robyn Holland 0:55:17 F 28 LF45-49 4 5:32 0:55:06 Waterloo
99 1596 Annette Markle 0:55:17 F 29 LF35-39 7 5:32 0:55:07 Puslinch
100 1643 Eric Soehner 0:55:18 M 71 LM30-34 7 5:32 0:55:12 Oakville
101 1508 Nicole Ariss 0:55:20 F 30 LF30-34 3 5:32 0:55:13 Waterloo
102 1684 Gary Pooley 0:55:23 M 72 LM70+ 1 5:32 0:55:14 Waterloo
103 1622 Kyle Rathwell 0:55:27 M 73 LM35-39 6 5:33 0:55:16 Kitchener
104 1609 Natalia Murray 0:55:33 F 31 LF35-39 8 5:33 0:55:25 Kitchener
105 1654 Linda Umbrico 0:55:35 F 32 LF55-59 3 5:34 0:55:29 Kitchener
106 1566 Joseph Hefford 0:55:36 M 74 LM30-34 8 5:34 0:55:18 Kitchener
107 1627 Lynn Rogers 0:55:38 F 33 LF40-44 8 5:34 0:55:31 New Dundee
108 1668 Leo Yang 0:55:41 M 75 LM16-19 2 5:34 0:55:33 Waterloo
109 1645 R. Tate 0:55:43 F 34 LF35-39 9 5:34 0:55:35 Toronto
110 1559 Michael Gosselin 0:55:50 M 76 LM30-34 9 5:35 0:55:32 Kitchener
111 1560 Tawndee Gruber 0:55:50 F 35 LF45-49 5 5:35 0:55:43 Kitchener
112 1675 Susan Edwards 0:55:53 F 36 LF40-44 9 5:35 0:55:33 Waterloo
113 1544 Rob Deutschmann 0:56:06 M 77 LM55-59 3 5:37 0:55:50 Ayr
114 1584 Tracey Kok 0:56:14 F 37 LF35-39 10 5:37 0:56:01 Waterloo
115 1504 Carolyn Alexander 0:56:16 F 38 LFW+170 1 5:38 0:56:04 Fergus
116 1575 Sifan Huang 0:56:34 M 78 LM20-24 5 5:39 0:56:22 Waterloo
117 1613 Alicia Nutbrown 0:56:39 F 39 LF30-34 4 5:40 0:56:26 Elmira
118 1672 Melissa Zettel 0:56:44 F 40 LF30-34 5 5:40 0:56:32 Kitchener
119 1639 Rita Shaw 0:56:51 F 41 LF60-64 1 5:41 0:56:41 Kitchener
120 1513 Patty Bates-Wood 0:56:51 F 42 LF55-59 4 5:41 0:56:42 Mannheim
121 1534 Lakhvir Chauhan 0:56:52 M 79 LM40-44 10 5:41 0:56:35 Cambridge
122 1650 Tina Thorpe 0:57:12 F 43 LF50-54 3 5:43 0:57:05 East Garafraxa
123 1547 Holly Dodsworth Garvey 0:57:21 F 44 LF30-34 6 5:44 0:57:16 Fergus
124 1604 Meagan Meade 0:57:43 F 45 LF20-24 2 5:46 0:57:33 Kitchener
125 1510 Suman Armitage 0:57:45 F 46 LF45-49 6 5:46 0:57:37 Waterloo
126 1556 Ronald Gehl 0:58:01 M 80 LM70+ 2 5:48 0:57:56 Kitchener
127 1541 Jeffrey Dale 0:58:18 M 81 LM25-29 15 5:50 0:58:05 Kitchener
128 1630 Anna Salonen 0:58:22 F 47 LF30-34 7 5:50 0:58:09 Elmira
129 1514 Harmeet Bedi 0:58:26 M 82 LMW-200 6 5:51 0:58:16 Waterloo
130 1696 Peter Dobos 0:58:27 M 83 LM70+ 3 5:51 0:58:24 Guelph
131 1646 Charlotte Teat 0:58:36 F 48 LF30-34 8 5:52 0:58:23 Elmira
132 1631 Eva Sanz-Sole 0:58:38 F 49 LFW-170 1 5:52 0:58:34 Kitchener
133 1661 Celeste Westra 0:58:42 F 50 LF30-34 9 5:52 0:58:35 Kitchener
134 1634 Mira Schuett 0:58:53 F 51 LF35-39 11 5:53 0:58:43 Waterloo
135 1521 Adam Bridgman 0:59:10 M 84 LMW-200 7 5:55 0:59:06 Waterloo
136 1620 Josalyn Radcliffe 1:00:28 F 52 LF35-39 12 6:03 1:00:11 Waterloo
137 1656 Sye Vander Meulen 1:00:41 M 85 LM55-59 4 6:04 1:00:26 Drayton
138 1611 Mike Nicholson 1:00:47 M 86 LM55-59 5 6:05 1:00:34 Cambridge
139 1657 Leah W 1:00:59 F 53 LF25-29 3 6:06 1:00:51 Plattsville
140 1637 Katherine Shantz 1:02:56 F 54 LF35-39 13 6:18 1:02:37 Kitchener
141 1660 Frank Wende 1:04:25 M 87 LM50-54 5 6:26 1:04:10 Kitchener
142 1673 Peiwen Zhang 1:04:26 F 55 LF20-24 3 6:27 1:04:15 Waterloo
143 1574 Howard Huang 1:04:27 M 88 LM20-24 6 6:27 1:04:27 Waterloo
144 1579 Andrew Johnston 1:04:27 M 89 LM20-24 7 6:27 1:04:13 Cambridge
145 1680 Brad Strassburger 1:04:41 M 90 LMW+200 7 6:28 1:04:29 Kitchener
146 1522 Angela Bridgman 1:05:09 F 56 LFW+170 2 6:31 1:05:04 Waterloo
147 1565 Clare Harper 1:05:12 M 91 LM25-29 16 6:31 1:04:57 Guelph
148 1644 Janina Szczepanowski 1:05:30 F 57 LF65-69 1 6:33 1:05:20 Kitchener
149 1539 Wendy Czyz 1:05:52 F 58 LFW-170 2 6:35 1:03:55 Cambridge
150 1582 Jacob Kirkwood 1:06:09 M 92 LM16-19 3 6:37 1:05:53 Cambridge
151 1690 Sigrid Peldszus 1:06:34 F 59 LF55-59 5 6:39 1:06:22 Kitchener
152 1652 Meshi (Emese) Tuka 1:06:53 F 60 LF35-39 14 6:41 1:06:38 Kitchener
153 1618 Jennifer Phillips 1:07:06 F 61 LF40-44 10 6:43 1:06:49 Waterloo
154 1616 Cassandra Pecarski 1:07:25 F 62 LF30-34 10 6:44 1:07:06 Cambridge
155 1681 Tony Tuka 1:07:34 M 93 LM35-39 7 6:45 1:07:21 Kitchener
156 1685 Jason Harrison 1:08:00 M 94 LM45-49 9 6:48 1:07:45 Kitchener
157 1569 Kieron Higgs 1:09:13 M 95 LMW+200 8 6:55 1:09:04 Waterloo
158 1608 Linda Murphy 1:09:13 F 63 LFW-170 3 6:55 1:09:04 Kitchener
159 1530 Sarah Campbell 1:09:38 F 64 LF30-34 11 6:58 1:09:22 Ingersoll
160 1529 Nicole Campbell 1:09:43 F 65 LF25-29 4 6:58 1:09:28 Ingersoll
161 1606 Leena Motwani 1:11:06 F 66 LF35-39 15 7:07 1:10:48 Waterloo
162 1594 Maureen Litwiller 1:13:56 F 67 LF50-54 4 7:24 1:13:45 Waterloo
163 1624 Shelby Robichaud 1:14:30 F 68 LF16-19 3 7:27 1:14:14 Cambridge
164 1567 Kim Hetherington 1:17:51 F 69 LF60-64 2 7:47 1:17:43 Waterloo
165 1562 Ariel Hare 1:19:03 F 70 LF-12 1 7:54 1:18:43 Cambridge
166 1563 Trevor Hare 1:19:03 M 96 LM30-34 10 7:54 1:18:44 Cambridge
167 1669 Amy Yardley 1:21:49 F 71 LFW+170 3 8:11 1:21:31 Waterloo
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2018. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.