Results: 2018 Re-Fridgee-Eighter 8 MI

Feb. 11, 2018 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 1004 Josh Bolton 0:41:28 M 1 LM25-29 1 3:13 0:41:28 Paris
2 1047 Adam Hortian 0:41:44 M 2 LM30-34 1 3:14 0:41:44 Kitchener
3 1080 Aidan Rutherford 0:48:00 M 3 LM20-24 1 3:44 0:48:00 Waterloo
4 1035 Luke Ehgoetz 0:49:24 M 4 LM40-44 1 3:50 0:49:24 New Hamburg
5 1087 Graham Stonebridge 0:49:27 M 5 LM25-29 2 3:50 0:49:24 Kitchener
6 1005 Tanis Bolton 0:50:04 F 1 LF25-29 1 3:53 0:50:04 Paris
7 1066 John McLean 0:50:41 M 6 LM35-39 1 3:56 0:50:41 Cambridge
8 1044 Dave Harmsworth 0:51:26 M 7 LM45-49 1 4:00 0:51:26 Waterloo
9 1025 Mark Cullen 0:53:07 M 8 LM25-29 3 4:08 0:53:04 Markham
10 1086 Michelle Spencer 0:53:10 F 2 LF35-39 1 4:08 0:53:07 Guelph
11 1046 Thaddeus Homewood 0:53:25 M 9 LM30-34 2 4:09 0:53:20 Listowel
12 1022 Robyn Collins 0:53:37 F 3 LF40-44 1 4:10 0:53:34 Waterloo
13 1001 Brad Arndt 0:53:50 M 10 LM50-54 1 4:11 0:53:50 London
14 1081 Reza Saputra 0:54:20 M 11 LM25-29 4 4:13 0:54:17 Waterloo
15 1098 Vicki Zandbergen 0:56:08 F 4 LF35-39 2 4:22 0:56:05 Kitchener
16 1049 Emily Hunter 0:56:08 F 5 LF30-34 1 4:22 0:55:58 Baden
17 1027 Jan De Visser 0:56:13 M 12 LM50-54 2 4:22 0:56:10 Kitchener
18 1056 Paul Lorentz 0:56:19 M 13 LM45-49 2 4:22 0:56:13 Waterloo
19 1043 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:57:07 M 14 LM25-29 5 4:26 0:57:05 Waterloo
20 1051 Holger Kleinke 0:57:21 M 15 LM50-54 3 4:27 0:57:18 Waterloo
21 1057 Eric Lotimer 0:57:55 M 16 LM40-44 2 4:30 0:57:51 Waterloo
22 1054 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:58:15 F 6 LF30-34 2 4:31 0:58:12 Baden
23 1072 Steven Mota 0:58:17 M 17 LM50-54 4 4:32 0:58:12 Cambridge
24 1017 George Clark 0:58:34 M 18 LM55-59 1 4:33 0:58:30 Waterloo
25 1104 Dale Gommier 0:58:38 M 19 LM40-44 3 4:33 0:58:32 Cambridge
26 1045 Edmond Ho 0:58:57 M 20 LM25-29 6 4:35 0:58:57 Mississauga
27 1106 Predrag Mladenovic 0:59:00 M 21 LM45-49 3 4:35 0:59:00 Toronto
28 1079 Gary Robinson 0:59:00 M 22 LM60-64 1 4:35 0:58:53 Kincardine
29 1068 Chris Mintz 0:59:05 M 23 LM40-44 4 4:35 0:58:59 Kitchener
30 1023 Janice Cooper 0:59:36 F 7 LF25-29 2 4:38 0:59:27 Waterloo
31 1089 Mohan Thomas 1:00:02 M 24 LM25-29 7 4:40 0:59:54 Kitchener
32 1093 Shawn Wilkin 1:00:41 M 25 LM40-44 5 4:43 1:00:29 Kitchener
33 1033 Angela Drystek 1:00:52 F 8 LF25-29 3 4:44 1:00:45 Guelph
34 1021 Tim Coleman 1:00:58 M 26 LM40-44 6 4:44 1:00:55 Waterloo
35 1088 Mike Tancsa 1:01:07 M 27 LMW+200 1 4:45 1:00:51 Waterloo
36 1071 Kevin Moore 1:01:19 M 28 LM25-29 8 4:46 1:01:12 Kitchener
37 1099 Nicholas Faria 1:01:33 M 29 LM16-19 1 4:47 1:01:23 Cambridge
38 1007 Trevor Boss 1:02:26 M 30 LM30-34 3 4:51 1:02:19 Waterloo
39 1048 Lindsay Howes 1:03:32 F 9 LF30-34 3 4:56 1:03:27 Waterloo
40 1105 Josh Bohnen 1:03:45 M 31 LM35-39 2 4:57 1:03:38 Waterloo
41 1024 Laura Cranna 1:05:10 F 10 LF30-34 4 5:04 1:04:56 Toronto
42 1062 Tracy Mann 1:05:29 F 11 LF45-49 1 5:05 1:05:24 Waterloo
43 1100 Phil Laramie 1:05:40 M 32 LM45-49 4 5:06 1:05:36 Waterloo
44 1042 Kristy Goss 1:06:43 F 12 LF35-39 3 5:11 1:06:36 Cambridge
45 1037 Alison Fox 1:07:48 F 13 LF30-34 5 5:16 1:07:42 Brunner
46 1031 Kristin Diebel 1:08:06 F 14 LF35-39 4 5:17 1:07:41 New Hamburg
47 1040 Cory George 1:08:06 M 33 LM35-39 3 5:17 1:08:00 Waterloo
48 1060 Gavin MacKenzie 1:08:37 M 34 LM65-69 1 5:20 1:08:22 Toronto
49 1065 Miranda McKinley 1:08:45 F 15 LFW-170 1 5:20 1:08:27 Waterloo
50 1102 Susan Burke 1:08:51 F 16 LF50-54 1 5:21 1:08:27 Ancaster
51 1101 Percy Nurse 1:08:52 M 35 LM55-59 2 5:21 1:08:27 Waterloo
52 1018 Sharon Clark 1:08:59 F 17 LF45-49 2 5:21 1:08:47 Orangeville
53 1108 Vimy Henderson 1:09:21 F 18 LF30-34 6 5:23 1:08:55 Guelph
54 1034 Adam Duncan 1:09:24 M 36 LMW-200 1 5:23 1:09:17 Waterloo
55 1012 Al Casey 1:09:27 M 37 LMW-200 2 5:24 1:09:13 Toronto
56 1064 Darcy McKinley 1:09:32 M 38 LM60-64 2 5:24 1:09:13 Cambridge
57 1032 David Dirks 1:09:48 M 39 LM65-69 2 5:25 1:09:34 Kitchener
58 1078 Pete Richards 1:09:59 M 40 LM60-64 3 5:26 1:09:52 Kincardine
59 1076 Andrew Pickles 1:10:21 M 41 LM45-49 5 5:28 1:10:08 Cambridge
60 1103 Paul Wagner 1:11:13 M 42 LM60-64 4 5:32 1:11:04 Waterloo
61 1067 Scott Mills 1:11:55 M 43 LMW+200 2 5:35 1:11:40 Breslau
62 1029 Cole Desborough 1:12:59 M 44 LM16-19 2 5:40 1:12:49 Kitchener
63 1016 Leszek Ciomplik 1:14:47 M 45 LM60-64 5 5:49 1:14:37 Waterloo
64 1107 Joissy Borges 1:14:54 F 19 LF20-24 1 5:49 1:14:36 Cambridge
65 1063 Kaity McIntyre 1:15:26 F 20 LF25-29 4 5:52 1:15:01 Kitchener
66 1059 Charlotte MacKenzie 1:16:00 F 21 LF30-34 7 5:54 1:15:45 Baden
67 1019 Chris Coggans 1:16:43 M 46 LM50-54 5 5:58 1:16:26 Waterloo
68 1094 Shane Wilmot 1:17:58 M 47 LM40-44 7 6:03 1:17:52 Cambridge
69 1075 Cathy Pennington 1:18:03 F 22 LF45-49 3 6:04 1:17:53 Kincardine
70 1085 William Spaetzel 1:18:12 M 48 LMW+200 3 6:04 1:17:59 Kitchener
71 1013 Amy Casey 1:18:25 F 23 LF25-29 5 6:05 1:18:11 Kitchener
72 1091 Linda Umbrico 1:18:38 F 24 LF55-59 1 6:06 1:18:22 Kitchener
73 1003 Greg Billo 1:18:46 M 49 LM55-59 3 6:07 1:18:37 Kitchener
74 1039 Ronald Gehl 1:19:06 M 50 LM70+ 1 6:09 1:18:58 Kitchener
75 1055 Diane Lacombe 1:20:41 F 25 LF50-54 2 6:16 1:20:25 Kitchener
76 1015 Heather Chan 1:23:26 F 26 LF45-49 4 6:29 1:23:15 Kitchener
77 1002 Joe Barnes 1:24:11 M 51 LM70+ 2 6:32 1:24:00 Kitchener
78 1090 Meghan Thompson 1:26:14 F 27 LF30-34 8 6:42 1:25:44 Kitchener
79 1014 Lisa Cashmore 1:26:14 F 28 LF35-39 5 6:42 1:25:44 Fergus
80 1036 Sarah Foster 1:26:25 F 29 LF35-39 6 6:43 1:26:14 Kincardine
81 1096 Tim Wolfe 1:26:33 M 52 LMW+200 4 6:43 1:26:12 Stratford
82 1092 Kieth Walsh 1:26:33 M 53 LM50-54 6 6:43 1:26:12 Stratford
83 1020 Nancy Cole 1:28:40 F 30 LF60-64 1 6:53 1:28:37 Milton
84 1097 Carey Wood 1:29:50 F 31 LF35-39 7 6:59 1:29:42 Hanover
85 1009 Louise Boulay 1:31:10 F 32 LF45-49 5 7:05 1:31:03 Cambridge
86 1073 Tyanna Mumby 1:33:13 F 33 LF25-29 6 7:14 1:32:59 Shelburne
87 1095 Jessica Wismer 1:42:44 F 34 LF30-34 9 7:59 1:42:11 Wellesley
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2018. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.