Hill Sprint Results 2019 Baden Road Races 7 MI

May 18, 2019 - Baden, ON         

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time Hill Sprint G GP Cat CP Pace City
1 624 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:44:34 02:27 M 1 LM20-29 1 3:57 Waterloo
2 625 Dave Harmsworth 0:44:59 02:34 M 2 LM40-49 1 4:00 Waterloo
4 604 Alex Buehlow 0:45:32 02:37 M 4 LM20-29 3 4:03 Bright
60 657 Brian Zajac 1:27:43 02:45 M 38 LM40-49 11 7:47 Kitchener
11 661 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:50:03 02:47 F 2 LF30-39 1 4:27 Waterloo
12 662 Joe Shumka 0:50:07 02:47 M 10 LM30-39 2 4:27 Woodstock
5 653 Peter Van Driel 0:48:04 02:50 M 5 LM40-49 2 4:16 Waterloo
3 640 Riley Mills 0:45:20 02:51 M 3 LM20-29 2 4:01 New Hamburg
7 627 Valery Hobson 0:48:55 02:53 F 1 LF40-49 1 4:21 Kitchener
9 658 Jacob Demers 0:49:29 02:59 M 8 LM30-39 1 4:24 Simcoe
6 606 Patrick Campbell 0:48:39 03:02 M 6 LM50-59 1 4:19 Guelph
10 631 Jack Kilislian 0:49:42 03:03 M 9 LM40-49 4 4:25 East York
19 638 Becky McDougall 0:53:32 03:03 F 3 LF30-39 2 4:45 Mitchell
8 669 Jason Erb 0:49:13 03:08 M 7 LM40-49 3 4:22 Baden
18 659 Ori Friedman 0:53:15 03:11 M 16 LM40-49 7 4:44 Waterloo
15 636 Eric Lotimer 0:52:08 03:12 M 13 LM40-49 6 4:38 Waterloo
22 660 Chris Funston 0:54:27 03:12 M 18 LM30-39 5 4:50 Baden
14 628 Hersi Hujaleh 0:51:46 03:16 M 12 LM30-39 3 4:36 Ottawa
20 616 Kristin Diebel 0:53:34 03:16 F 4 LF30-39 3 4:45 New Hamburg
13 670 Shane Wickham 0:50:15 03:20 M 11 LM40-49 5 4:28 New Hamburg
24 635 Gary Longster 0:56:34 03:20 M 20 LM50-59 2 5:01 Baden
16 615 Jacob Dickie 0:52:09 03:22 M 14 LM20-29 4 4:38 New Hamburg
23 644 Aaron Purdy 0:56:04 03:22 M 19 LM20-29 5 4:59 Truro
17 611 Tyler Dalton 0:53:03 03:25 M 15 LM30-39 4 4:43 Kitchener
21 645 Peter Ridgen 0:54:10 03:26 M 17 LM60-69 1 4:48 Stratford
25 608 Edward Chan 0:57:16 03:28 M 21 LM40-49 8 5:05 Waterloo
28 612 Wendy Davila-Hill 0:58:18 03:31 F 6 LF40-49 2 5:11 Baden
26 620 Mark Emery 0:57:55 03:34 M 22 LM40-49 9 5:08 Cambridge
29 618 Curtis Duncan 0:58:57 03:35 M 23 LM20-29 6 5:14 Baden
32 639 Erin Mielke 1:01:02 03:38 F 9 LF30-39 5 5:25 New Hamburg
31 633 Katherine Kneller 1:00:14 03:41 F 8 LF50-59 2 5:21 Toronto
27 663 Alison Fox 0:58:05 03:48 F 5 LF30-39 4 5:09 Nottingham
39 642 Conrad Neufeld 1:04:01 03:53 M 28 LM30-39 8 5:41 Kitchener
35 651 Stephanie Torok 1:01:50 03:54 F 10 LF20-29 1 5:29 Lakewood
36 602 Richard Binning 1:02:48 03:55 M 26 LM60-69 3 5:34 Stratford
42 623 Ronald Gehl 1:05:47 03:56 M 30 LM70+ 1 5:50 Kitchener
33 630 Gabriel Kachambwa 1:01:09 03:58 M 24 LM30-39 6 5:26 Petersburg
41 609 Leszek Ciomplik 1:05:09 03:58 M 29 LM60-69 4 5:47 Waterloo
30 668 Manuela Jones 0:59:12 04:04 F 7 LF50-59 1 5:15 New Hamburg
50 622 Sidney Gagne 1:11:28 04:04 F 16 LF20-29 2 6:21 Waterloo
38 607 Kim Carr 1:03:39 04:08 F 11 LF50-59 3 5:39 New Hamburg
37 664 Tom Humphries 1:02:56 04:11 M 27 LM30-39 7 5:35 Nottingham
40 629 Meredith Hunter 1:04:14 04:11 F 12 LF30-39 6 5:42 Kitchener
45 610 David Connolly 1:07:00 04:21 M 31 LM70+ 2 5:57 New Hamburg
34 617 David Dirks 1:01:32 04:22 M 25 LM60-69 2 5:28 Kitchener
56 648 Sandi Swan 1:15:52 04:22 F 20 LF40-49 3 6:44 Kitchener
44 643 Maureen Pecknold 1:06:50 04:31 F 14 LF50-59 5 5:56 Toronto
53 614 Joan Jory 1:14:04 04:34 F 18 LF50-59 7 6:34 Guelph
43 646 Tracey Sinclair 1:06:15 04:36 F 13 LF50-59 4 5:53 Kitchener
47 647 Noel Staunton 1:07:37 04:37 M 33 LM60-69 5 6:00 Waterloo
58 656 Marjolein Wijbenga - Groot 1:20:37 04:42 F 21 LF30-39 8 7:09 Cambridge
54 613 Mark Dennison 1:15:00 04:47 M 36 LM60-69 6 6:39 Cambridge
46 641 Craig Moore 1:07:24 04:49 M 32 LMW+190 1 5:59 Cambridge
51 665 Olivia Kyriakopoulos 1:13:42 05:02 F 17 LF-19 1 6:33 London
55 649 Kathryn Taylor 1:15:34 05:26 F 19 LF30-39 7 6:42 Cambridge
49 667 Harold O'Krafka 1:09:27 05:30 M 34 LM50-59 3 6:10 New Hamburg
62 650 Amanda Thibeault 1:29:34 05:39 F 24 LFW+160 2 7:57 London
48 652 Linda Umbrico 1:08:38 05:43 F 15 LF50-59 6 6:06 Kitchener
63 654 Melissa Wagler 1:31:16 05:44 F 25 LF20-29 4 8:06 Kitchener
64 603 Sarah Boergers 1:39:35 05:49 F 26 LFW+160 3 8:50 Breslau
57 655 Frank Wende 1:19:25 05:52 M 37 LM50-59 4 7:03 Kitchener
52 637 Marcelo Matos 1:14:02 06:00 M 35 LM40-49 10 6:34 Kitchener
59 619 Katie Ehrlich 1:23:36 06:03 F 22 LF20-29 3 7:25 Waterloo
61 601 Rebecca Barker 1:29:15 06:18 F 23 LFW+160 1 7:55 Guelph
65 634 Genevieve Labbe 1:39:36 07:40 F 27 LF40-49 4 8:50 Guelph
66 632 Liz King 1:39:36 07:41 F 28 LF40-49 5 8:50 Guelph
68 666 Janine Fischer 2:18:08 10:21 F 30 LF30-39 10 12:16 Kitchener
67 626 Kristi Heyer 2:18:01 10:28 F 29 LF30-39 9 12:15 New Hamburg
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2022 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.