Results: 2019 Re-Fridgee-Eighter 8 MI

Feb. 10, 2019 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 1061 Adam Hortian 0:41:23 M 1 LM30-39 1 3:13 0:41:23 Kitchener
2 1025 Jeff Costen 0:41:56 M 2 LM20-29 1 3:15 0:41:56 Toronto
3 1014 Robert Brouillette 0:43:05 M 3 LM20-29 2 3:21 0:43:05 Cambridge
4 1087 Ian McCreery 0:46:33 M 4 LM20-29 3 3:37 0:46:31 Innerkip
5 1052 Rachel Hannah 0:47:27 F 1 LF30-39 1 3:41 0:47:27 Guelph
6 1122 Graham Stonebridge 0:48:15 M 5 LM20-29 4 3:45 0:48:15 Kitchener
7 1049 Christopher Graham 0:49:07 M 6 LM50-59 1 3:49 0:49:02 Toronto
8 1095 Alexander Motley 0:49:20 M 7 LM30-39 2 3:50 0:49:20 Toronto
9 1085 Andrew McAlorum 0:50:19 M 8 LM30-39 3 3:54 0:50:18 Kitchener
10 1040 Luke Ehgoetz 0:50:36 M 9 LM40-49 1 3:56 0:50:36 New Hamburg
11 1133 Mike Wan 0:50:44 M 10 LM20-29 5 3:56 0:50:36 Markham
12 1120 Kevin K. Smith 0:50:50 M 11 LM40-49 2 3:57 0:50:47 Mississauga
13 1113 Reza Saputra 0:50:57 M 12 LM20-29 6 3:57 0:50:52 Waterloo
14 1111 Dave Rutherford 0:51:40 M 13 LM50-59 2 4:01 0:51:38 Waterloo
15 1053 David Harmsworth 0:52:06 M 14 LM40-49 3 4:03 0:52:02 Waterloo
16 1129 Nick Wagner 0:52:28 M 15 LM30-39 4 4:05 0:52:25 Kitchener
17 1079 Royce Madigan 0:52:52 M 16 LM20-29 7 4:06 0:52:50 Kitchener
18 1050 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:52:57 M 17 LM20-29 8 4:07 0:52:55 Waterloo
19 1128 Peter Van Driel 0:53:15 M 18 LM40-49 4 4:08 0:53:15 Waterloo
20 1059 Valery Hobson 0:53:22 F 2 LF40-49 1 4:09 0:53:18 Kitchener
21 1060 Thaddeus Homewood 0:53:30 M 19 LM30-39 5 4:09 0:53:25 Listowel
22 1037 Michael Diaz 0:53:47 M 20 LM20-29 9 4:11 0:53:45 Waterloo
23 1102 Greg Pogue 0:53:54 M 21 LM40-49 5 4:11 0:53:51 Waterloo
24 1071 Amie Krasnozon 0:54:06 F 3 LF30-39 2 4:12 0:54:03 Brampton
25 1031 Jan De Visser 0:54:11 M 22 LM50-59 3 4:13 0:54:07 Kitchener
26 1096 Cynthia Nelson 0:54:15 F 4 LF40-49 2 4:13 0:54:13 Waterloo
27 1029 Merzi Dastoor 0:54:18 M 23 LM40-49 6 4:13 0:54:14 Waterloo
28 1143 Kathryn Dean 0:54:25 F 5 LF20-29 1 4:14 0:54:21 Guelph
29 1132 David Wan 0:55:06 M 24 LM20-29 10 4:17 0:54:58 Markham
30 1045 Antoine Gauthier 0:55:43 M 25 LM30-39 6 4:20 0:55:33 Waterloo
31 1116 Brandon Shoniker 0:55:48 M 26 LM20-29 11 4:20 0:55:31 Greenwood
32 1105 Tim Proulx 0:55:50 M 27 LM40-49 7 4:20 0:55:47 Waterloo
33 1126 Steve Tremblay 0:56:14 M 28 LM40-49 8 4:22 0:56:04 Waterloo
34 1067 Jack Kilislian 0:56:33 M 29 LM40-49 9 4:24 0:56:23 East York
35 1048 Dale Gommier 0:56:36 M 30 LM40-49 10 4:24 0:56:32 Cambridge
36 1115 Ryan Shepherd 0:56:45 M 31 LM30-39 7 4:24 0:56:41 Waterloo
37 1075 Eric Lotimer 0:57:02 M 32 LM40-49 11 4:26 0:56:58 Waterloo
38 1005 Anne Aschwanden 0:57:06 F 6 LF20-29 2 4:26 0:57:02 Kitchener
39 1094 Chris Mintz 0:57:06 M 33 LM40-49 12 4:26 0:57:00 Kitchener
40 1090 Robin McLean 0:57:39 F 7 LF40-49 3 4:29 0:57:33 Cambridge
41 1073 Paula Krulicki 0:57:41 F 8 LF40-49 4 4:29 0:57:37 Toronto
42 1086 Geoff McCarthy 0:57:48 M 34 LM40-49 13 4:29 0:57:39 Guelph
43 1139 Vicki Zandbergen 0:57:50 F 9 LF30-39 3 4:30 0:57:46 Kitchener
44 1072 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:57:53 F 10 LF30-39 4 4:30 0:57:47 Waterloo
45 1027 Jamieson Cox 0:58:32 M 35 LM20-29 12 4:33 0:58:17 Waterloo
46 1145 Dave Inglis 0:59:15 M 36 LM20-29 13 4:36 0:58:51 Kitchener
47 1097 Kayla Ng 0:59:17 F 11 LF20-29 3 4:36 0:59:11 Waterloo
48 1001 Daniel Alac 0:59:29 M 37 LM30-39 8 4:37 0:59:26 Waterloo
49 1099 Peter Pacak 0:59:35 M 38 LM50-59 4 4:38 0:59:35 Milton
50 1062 Lindsay Howes 0:59:45 F 12 LF30-39 5 4:38 0:59:38 Waterloo
51 1124 Gerry Thuss 0:59:51 M 39 LM60-69 1 4:39 0:59:47 Stratford
52 1081 Kathy Mantel 0:59:59 F 13 LF50-59 1 4:40 0:59:54 Princeton
53 1103 Mary Pope 1:00:03 F 14 LF40-49 5 4:40 0:59:56 Mississauga
54 1023 Tim Coleman 1:00:06 M 40 LM40-49 14 4:40 1:00:00 Waterloo
55 1066 Rick Kenney 1:00:14 M 41 LM50-59 5 4:41 1:00:08 Mississauga
56 1047 Cory George 1:00:34 M 42 LM40-49 15 4:42 1:00:24 Waterloo
57 1100 John Palmer 1:00:41 M 43 LM60-69 2 4:43 1:00:34 Ayr
58 1033 Adam DeJong 1:00:42 M 44 LMW+190 1 4:43 1:00:21 Kitchener
59 1058 Mike Hewitson 1:02:42 M 45 LMW+190 2 4:52 1:02:10 Waterloo
60 1076 Caitlin Lovick 1:02:43 F 15 LF20-29 4 4:52 1:02:31 Selwyn
61 1039 David Driver 1:02:58 M 46 LM40-49 16 4:53 1:02:51 Cambridge
62 1011 Craig Bongelli 1:03:09 M 47 LMW+190 3 4:54 1:02:40 Kitchener
63 1082 Jack Marchi 1:03:19 M 48 LM-19 1 4:55 1:03:10 Waterloo
64 1077 Olasunkanmi Mabifa 1:03:20 M 49 LM40-49 17 4:55 1:03:15 Waterloo
65 1063 Hersi Hujaleh 1:03:24 M 50 LM30-39 9 4:55 1:03:16 Ottawa
66 1028 Tyler Dalton 1:04:02 M 51 LM30-39 10 4:58 1:03:59 Kitchener
67 1010 Mitchell Blaine 1:04:12 M 52 LMW+190 4 4:59 1:03:51 Kitchener
68 1088 Miranda McKinley 1:04:57 F 16 LF30-39 6 5:03 1:04:29 Waterloo
69 1117 Adam Shortt 1:05:06 M 53 LM40-49 18 5:03 1:04:33 Waterloo
70 1044 Merlin Frey 1:06:07 M 54 LM50-59 6 5:08 1:05:41 Elmira
71 1080 Arnold Mantel 1:06:26 M 55 LM60-69 3 5:10 1:06:15 Princeton
72 1054 Trevor Hawkins 1:06:41 M 56 LM40-49 19 5:11 1:06:29 Waterloo
73 1114 Nur Andi Setiabudi 1:07:40 M 57 LM30-39 11 5:15 1:07:36 Waterloo
74 1017 Edward Chan 1:07:47 M 58 LM40-49 20 5:16 1:07:36 Waterloo
75 1051 Gustavo Gutierrez 1:07:50 M 59 LM50-59 7 5:16 1:07:42 Waterloo
76 1146 Jon Krafchek 1:08:13 M 60 LM60-69 4 5:18 1:07:59 West Montrose
77 1108 Adam Rogers 1:08:14 M 61 LM40-49 21 5:18 1:08:06 New Dundee
78 1038 Julie Dingman 1:08:21 F 17 LF40-49 6 5:19 1:08:07 Stratford
79 1109 Steffen Roller 1:08:24 M 62 LM50-59 8 5:19 1:08:10 Kitchener
80 1041 Luke Elliott 1:08:59 M 63 LM30-39 12 5:21 1:08:31 Goderich
81 1009 Sasha Bejjany 1:09:03 F 18 LF40-49 7 5:22 1:08:55 Baden
82 1137 Sean Wisz 1:09:05 M 64 LM50-59 9 5:22 1:08:51 Oakville
83 1065 Parmis Jahanbani 1:09:11 F 19 LF40-49 8 5:22 1:08:51 Waterloo
84 1030 Michelle De Jong 1:09:15 F 20 LF30-39 7 5:23 1:08:56 Kitchener
85 1034 Sarah Demaiter 1:09:17 F 21 LFW+160 1 5:23 1:08:58 Kitchener
86 1121 William Spaetzel 1:09:54 M 65 LMW+190 5 5:26 1:09:43 Kitchener
87 1035 Cathy Derksen 1:09:55 F 22 LF40-49 9 5:26 1:09:41 Waterloo
88 1042 Tyler Erickson 1:10:43 M 66 LM40-49 22 5:30 1:10:32 London
89 1125 Jenn Tomlinson 1:11:01 F 23 LF20-29 5 5:31 1:10:50 Waterloo
90 1140 Michael Zeineddine 1:11:32 M 67 LMW+190 6 5:33 1:11:19 Kitchener
91 1064 Meredith Hunter 1:12:32 F 24 LF30-39 8 5:38 1:12:21 Kitchener
92 1019 Leszek Ciomplik 1:12:37 M 68 LM60-69 5 5:38 1:12:19 Waterloo
93 1007 Brian Baird 1:12:50 M 69 LM60-69 6 5:39 1:12:44 Oakville
94 1020 Chris Coggans 1:12:51 M 70 LM50-59 10 5:40 1:12:43 Waterloo
95 1101 Jen Forristal 1:13:01 F 25 LF40-49 10 5:40 1:12:37 Kitchener
96 1112 Tait Sala 1:13:08 M 71 LM40-49 23 5:41 1:12:50 Toronto
97 1135 Victoria Wickett 1:13:08 F 26 LF30-39 9 5:41 1:12:51 Toronto
98 1043 Joissy Eva 1:13:18 F 27 LF20-29 6 5:42 1:13:13 Cambridge
99 1016 Alison Cascagnette 1:13:40 F 28 LF40-49 11 5:43 1:13:14 Kitchener
100 1104 Richard Preece 1:13:40 M 72 LM50-59 11 5:43 1:13:14 Waterloo
101 1018 Gloria Chaumont 1:14:01 F 29 LF20-29 7 5:45 1:13:42 Kitchener
102 1055 David Hazelton 1:14:53 M 73 LM60-69 7 5:49 1:14:39 Stratford
103 1098 Alicia Nutbrown 1:16:12 F 30 LF30-39 10 5:55 1:16:01 Waterloo
104 1046 Ronald Gehl 1:16:20 M 74 LM70+ 1 5:56 1:16:12 Kitchener
105 1004 Nicole Ariss 1:16:30 F 31 LF30-39 11 5:57 1:16:22 Waterloo
106 1141 Melissa Zettel 1:16:42 F 32 LF30-39 12 5:57 1:16:31 Kitchener
107 1110 Jessica Roy 1:16:47 F 33 LF40-49 12 5:58 1:16:21 Kitchener
108 1127 Linda Umbrico 1:16:57 F 34 LF50-59 2 5:59 1:16:37 Kitchener
109 1002 Carolyn Alexander 1:17:35 F 35 LFW+160 2 6:02 1:17:06 Fergus
110 1003 Thomas Alexander 1:17:35 M 75 LMW+190 7 6:02 1:16:07 Fergus
111 1131 Kieth Walsh 1:17:40 M 76 LM50-59 12 6:02 1:17:18 Stratford
112 1013 Joanna Bowman 1:17:45 F 36 LF40-49 13 6:02 1:17:33 St Clements
113 1093 Scott Mills 1:18:27 M 77 LMW+190 8 6:06 1:18:07 Breslau
114 1136 Shane Wilmot 1:19:24 M 78 LM40-49 24 6:10 1:19:11 Cambridge
115 1106 Evan Risko 1:20:31 M 79 LM30-39 13 6:15 1:20:11 Waterloo
116 1123 Peter Thornback 1:20:39 M 80 LM70+ 2 6:16 1:20:16 Waterloo
117 1006 Mary Beth Backewich 1:20:54 F 37 LF30-39 13 6:17 1:20:46 Kitchener
118 1089 Connie Mclean 1:21:11 F 38 LF30-39 14 6:18 1:20:52 Cambridge
119 1068 Mike Koeller 1:21:24 M 81 LM50-59 13 6:19 1:21:02 Pickering
120 1144 Craig Parker 1:22:14 M 82 LM40-49 25 6:23 1:21:58 Kitchener
121 1092 Rob Miller 1:22:56 M 83 LM40-49 26 6:26 1:22:42 Kitchener
122 1026 Sarah Covey 1:23:14 F 39 LF30-39 15 6:28 1:22:59 Toronto
123 1119 Richard Slaght 1:23:16 M 84 LM60-69 8 6:28 1:23:01 Kirkfield
124 1078 Amy MacGregor 1:23:28 F 40 LF30-39 16 6:29 1:23:02 Waterloo
125 1015 Lauren Byl 1:23:36 F 41 LF20-29 8 6:30 1:23:11 Waterloo
126 1107 Doug Roberts 1:23:58 M 85 LM50-59 14 6:31 1:23:35 Waterloo
127 1008 Joe Barnes 1:24:28 M 86 LM70+ 3 6:34 1:24:21 Kitchener
128 1138 Carey Wood 1:28:35 F 42 LF30-39 17 6:53 1:28:13 Cambridge
129 1022 Denise Coleman 1:29:47 F 43 LFW+160 3 6:58 1:29:16 Waterloo
130 1021 Nancy Cole 1:30:00 F 44 LF60-69 1 6:59 1:29:57 Milton
131 1084 Melissa Mayer-Hall 1:30:28 F 45 LF40-49 14 7:02 1:30:11 Waterloo
132 1142 Carrie Sanders 1:30:28 F 46 LFW+160 4 7:02 1:30:11 Cambridge
133 1083 Santosh Mateti 1:30:46 M 87 LM30-39 14 7:03 1:30:32 Waterloo
134 1069 Christina Koenig 1:31:18 F 47 LF40-49 15 7:05 1:30:44 Kitchener
135 1012 Louise Boulay 1:31:21 F 48 LF50-59 3 7:06 1:31:09 Cambridge
136 1032 Amy Deeb 1:32:02 F 49 LFW+160 5 7:09 1:31:44 Cambridge
137 1134 Brenda Weiss 1:39:50 F 50 LFW+160 6 7:45 1:39:23 Waterloo
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2019. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.