Medals: 2022 Re-Fridgee-Eighter 8 MI

Disclaimer: Awards may differ from category place on the event results because they are awarded without duplication. For male and female, the top three overall and then the top three masters are removed from other categories. To claim the medal after the race, check here.

Bib Name Time Medal
1042 Daniel Fournier 0:43:09 1st Overall Male
1002 Andrew Aguanno 0:45:05 2nd Overall Male
1117 Jacob Zerko 0:45:12 3rd Overall Male
1015 Robert Brouillette 0:45:24 1st LM20-29
1078 Ian McCreery 0:45:30 2nd LM20-29
1001 Josh Aagaard 0:45:44 1st LM-19
1108 Alex Ullman 0:45:45 3rd LM20-29
1066 Matt King 0:46:20 1st LM30-39
1053 Rachel Hannah 0:46:21 1st Overall Female
1102 Nick Rupert 0:46:32 2nd LM30-39
1043 Mitch Free 0:47:13 1st Masters Male
1036 Krista DuChene 0:48:10 2nd Overall Female
1074 Ken MacAlpine 0:48:53 2nd Masters Male
1020 Scott Clark 0:50:17 3rd LM30-39
1051 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:50:57
1105 Azaan Sayani 0:52:14
1084 Cynthia Nelson 0:53:23 3rd Overall Female
1111 Nathan Van Heyst 0:53:34
1103 Reza Saputra 0:53:38
1033 Melissa Doolaar 0:54:02 1st LF30-39
1092 Tim Proulx 0:54:36 3rd Masters Male
1019 Zhilong Chen 0:54:44 1st LM50-59
1027 Matt Crockett 0:54:56 1st LM40-49
1047 Antoine Gauthier 0:55:11
1055 Colin Hardy 0:55:36
1122 Raymond Simpson 0:56:12 2nd LM50-59
1014 Denise Brady 0:56:50 2nd LF30-39
1079 Heather Meadley 0:57:22 1st LF20-29
1073 Eric Lotimer 0:57:46 2nd LM40-49
1093 Laura Puopolo 0:57:59 1st Masters Female
1009 Trevor Bauman 0:58:15 3rd LM50-59
1010 Jake Beacom 0:58:15
1089 Tina Perilli 0:58:29 2nd Masters Female
1049 Cory George 0:59:15 3rd LM40-49
1021 John Clarke 0:59:50 1st LM70+
1046 Virginia Galpin 0:59:54 2nd LF20-29
1028 Tyler Dalton 0:59:55
1072 Gary Longster 1:00:19 1st LM60-69
1112 Dexter van Leeuwen 1:01:02
1064 Jack Kilislian 1:01:18
1081 Trevor Minett 1:01:25
1063 Matthew Ketko 1:01:28
1035 Lumi Duca 1:01:45 3rd Masters Female
1007 Andrew Bannerman 1:02:00
1050 Timothy Goode 1:02:08
1023 Tim Coleman 1:02:17
1120 Sherab Melvin 1:02:27 1st LF50-59
1057 Colin Ho 1:02:50 2nd LM-19
1098 Rachel Rohfritsch 1:03:09 3rd LF20-29
1086 John Palmer 1:03:38 2nd LM70+
1045 Ori Friedman 1:03:50
1067 Jennifer Krauskopf 1:03:53 1st LF40-49
1090 Claire Phelps 1:04:22
1029 Robert DeWever 1:04:59 2nd LM60-69
1082 Jeffery Molson 1:05:07
1119 Dwight Zinger 1:05:08
1118 Angela Zinger 1:05:50 2nd LF40-49
1054 Ted Hannah 1:05:52 3rd LM60-69
1005 Steve Arias 1:07:10
1076 Advait Maybhate 1:08:00
1095 Elizabeth Riccomini 1:08:30 3rd LF40-49
1030 Julie Dingman 1:09:40
1016 Brent Butcher 1:10:20 1st LMW+190
1094 Craig Radcliffe 1:10:21
1087 Rebecca Parnell 1:10:26 3rd LF30-39
1026 Joy Crockett 1:10:42
1077 Shannon McCann 1:10:47 2nd LF50-59
1075 Jason Magennis 1:10:53
1113 Shelley Vossen 1:11:17 3rd LF50-59
1037 Mark Edwards 1:11:51
1115 Jacques Webster 1:12:10
1121 Kristy Goss 1:12:10
1061 Ishin Kaya 1:12:10
1024 Karen Collingwood 1:12:13
1044 Ivy Friedman 1:12:20
1059 Janet Jones 1:12:52
1101 Jeff Ruigrok 1:13:20
1099 Jodi Rosner 1:13:40
1013 Joissy Borges 1:13:51
1080 Jon Milton 1:14:15
1052 Eddy Guo 1:14:20
1114 Xu Wang 1:14:57
1069 Vadim Lavric 1:15:28
1097 Jennifer Risko 1:15:31
1096 Evan Risko 1:15:33
1032 Julian Dong 1:16:54
1038 Michelle Elliott 1:17:00 1st LFW+160
1004 Karen Archer 1:17:07
1060 Koray Karabina 1:17:12
1116 Greg Weiler 1:17:36
1006 Jim Augerman 1:18:20 2nd LMW+190
1109 Linda Umbrico 1:19:10 1st LF60-69
1071 Chris Longshaw 1:19:14 3rd LMW+190
1040 Jim Eso 1:19:28
1070 Stephanie Ledger 1:19:28
1003 Nabil Ahmed 1:20:28
1068 Nicole Larocque 1:21:05
1058 Cyndie Horner 1:24:06
1107 Hasham Toor 1:25:14
1031 Katelin Ditner 1:25:42
1062 Jacob Keller 1:26:55
1048 Ronald Gehl 1:27:01 3rd LM70+
1022 Nancy Cole 1:28:48 2nd LF60-69
1008 Joe Barnes 1:29:49
1011 Stephen Bent 1:30:31
1039 Tyler Elliott 1:32:43
1034 Rodica Dragomir 1:37:20 3rd LF60-69
1025 Lori Cook 1:39:29
1056 Rebecca Hirsch 1:56:20
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2022 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.