Medals: 2022 Santa Pur-suit 3 KM

Disclaimer: Awards may differ from category place on the event results because they are awarded without duplication. For male and female, the top three overall and then the top three masters are removed from other categories. To claim the medal after the race, check here.

Bib Name Time Medal
3002 Andrew Aguanno 0:09:39.595 1st Overall Male
3086 Matthew McGill 0:10:39.106 2nd Overall Male
3151 Grame Jones 0:11:14.476 3rd Overall Male
3069 Matthew Kerry 0:11:22.485 1st Masters Male
3083 Brendan McFarlane 0:11:44.122 1st M190
3017 Paul Braun 0:11:47.259 2nd Masters Male
3142 Patrick Burgess 0:11:58.506 3rd Masters Male
3084 Tom McFarlane 0:12:19.935 1st M40-49
3129 Carise Thompson 0:12:41.353 1st Overall Female
3088 Michael McKay 0:12:46.869 1st M30-39
3057 Sarah Heesaker 0:13:00.21 2nd Overall Female
3150 Anthony De Vries 0:13:02.922 1st M20-29
3037 Tyler Dalton 0:13:09.338 2nd M30-39
3043 Marius Florea 0:13:09.97 1st M50-59
3066 Kevin Johnston 0:13:16.726 2nd M50-59
3117 Erin Schmidt 0:13:36.222 3rd Overall Female
3067 Evan Joseph 0:13:47.168 2nd M20-29
3090 Veeraj Mehta 0:13:54.769 3rd M20-29
3025 Shaun Carr 0:14:18.308 3rd M30-39
3059 Brad Hillier 0:14:23.21 1st M60-69
3047 Ava Grahn 0:14:30.958 1st F160
3136 Troy Verutis 0:14:33.984 2nd M190
3112 Damian Pope 0:14:39.533 3rd M50-59
3122 Sydney Siminoski 0:14:46.447 1st F20-29
3068 Ben Juhn 0:14:47.133 2nd M40-49
3027 Bob Cater 0:14:51.348
3064 Terry Ibele 0:15:13.554 2nd M60-69
3118 Ian Schmidt 0:15:18.392 1st M10-12
3004 Scott Albrecht 0:15:21.505 3rd M40-49
3052 Jacinta Grootjen 0:15:55.567 1st F30-39
3053 Matthew Grootjen 0:15:56.325
3131 Leah Unrau 0:16:07.148 2nd F160
3070 Steffen Knochel 0:16:09.215
3040 Joseph Duffy 0:16:10.192
3061 Blair Hiseler 0:16:12.159
3045 Merlin Frey 0:16:15.372
3023 Brent Butcher 0:16:17.178 3rd M190
3056 Jackie Hart 0:16:44.0 2nd F20-29
3152 Chris Vranes 0:16:55.0
3133 Ryan Vader 0:17:03.884
3033 Rob Corrigan 0:17:03.884
3126 John Stevens 0:17:09.354
3125 Emily Stevens 0:17:09.593 1st F-9
3072 Sienna Lee 0:17:10.57 3rd F20-29
3079 Linda Majstorovic 0:17:10.859 2nd F30-39
3094 Jessica Mezenberg 0:20:24.584
3103 William Nieuwpoort 0:17:18.17
3054 Florian Gyger 0:17:18.842
3062 Sammy Hiseler 0:17:23.0 3rd F30-39
3139 Allyssa Wickens 0:17:23.176
3089 Victoria McKinnon 0:17:24.681
3153 Beth Fitzgerald 0:17:25.0
3074 Sophie Lemay 0:17:25.0
3024 Nicholas Butson 0:17:25.817
3013 Colin Bickell 0:17:26.284
3065 Debbie Iwanyzki 0:17:26.386 1st Masters Female
3034 Joy Crockett 0:17:35.117 2nd Masters Female
3035 Maddie Crockett 0:17:35.4 1st F10-12
3036 Matt Crockett 0:17:35.716
3144 Jenni Lowry 0:17:48.0
3044 Steve Forester 0:17:47.176
3108 Amy Philips 0:17:51.197
3143 Laura Mulder 0:17:52.0
3138 Sasha Walker 0:17:52.254
3038 Heather Dixon 0:17:52.783 3rd Masters Female
3030 John Collard Collard 0:18:04.798 3rd M60-69
3106 Lisa Parker 0:18:14.512 1st F50-59
3119 Michelle Scott 0:18:21.72
3147 Chris Donnelly 0:18:23.0
3032 Tawnya Convoy 0:18:26.69 1st F40-49
3132 Glenn V 0:18:29.557
3022 Kris Burningham 0:18:29.868
3092 Neil Mendes 0:18:30.583
3012 Wray Bertrand 0:18:34.732
3019 Maya Bryce 0:18:43.662
3042 Kim Finn 0:18:44.0
3006 Robin Andrade 0:18:45.838 2nd F40-49
3102 Meagan Nieuwpoort 0:18:53.879
3148 Jia Xia 0:18:56.212
3049 Andrea Grant 0:18:58.988 3rd F40-49
3116 Joshua Russell 0:19:08.941
3087 Martine McGregor 0:19:09.4
3134 Yuliia Verner 0:19:17.863
3111 Lana Pletneva 0:19:18.37
3003 John Albrecht 0:19:21.776 1st M13-15
3085 Maria McGill 0:19:24.182
3041 Rick Edwards 0:19:24.248 1st M70+
3110 Gaya Pillai 0:19:28.109
3001 Jennifer Abbinett 0:19:28.811 2nd F50-59
3029 Ani Colekessian 0:19:46.873
3091 Gregory Mendes 0:19:47.464
3137 Tyler Verutis 0:19:55.0
3018 Molly Ferguson 0:20:16.345 1st F16-19
3048 Mackenzie George 0:20:18.0 2nd F16-19
3128 Karen Summers 0:20:24.267 3rd F50-59
3135 Jason Verutis 0:20:28.747
3113 Michelle Purkis 0:20:29.291 3rd F160
3146 Kristin Donnelly 0:20:46.572
3078 Cong Ma 0:20:46.652
3028 Sabrina Chang 0:20:48.893
3101 Kathy Mutti 0:20:58.61
3073 Emily Lehnen 0:20:58.665
3154 Steve Eaton 0:20:59.0
3046 Tennyson Garland 0:21:07.0 2nd M10-12
3026 Ana Carvalho 0:21:20.157
3031 Jonathan Convoy 0:21:39.57
3055 Maggie Hall 0:21:48.343
3093 Mary Sue Meredith 0:22:25.176
3010 Andrew Bell 0:23:31.71 2nd M70+
3058 Kim Henderson 0:23:40.13
3060 Laura Hillier 0:23:47.84
3104 Shawn Olson 0:23:47.965
3014 Louise Boulay 0:24:41.72
3016 Cecilia Braga 0:25:14.678
3123 Sergio Soares 0:25:14.76
3081 Kyle Martin 0:25:51.261
3039 Sylvain Dorion 0:25:53.85 1st F60-69
3124 Amanda Stevens 0:26:21.265
3127 William Stevens 0:26:21.462 1st M-9
3115 Ronin Rakita 0:28:52.247 2nd M-9
3114 Erin M Rakita 0:28:52.907
3145 Cheri Oestreich 0:29:01.0
3109 Heather Pietrobon 0:29:06.359
3080 Ioana Mandru 0:29:06.392
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2022 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.