Race History: ENDURrace 8 KM

Results

Year:

Records

Individual Time Name Year Category Pace City
Overall Male 0:25:40 Christopher Moore 2018 LM20-24 3:12 Toronto
Overall Female 0:29:47 Bettina Boucher 2017 LF20-24 3:43 Waterloo
Masters Male 0:27:15 Jim Seeds 2017 LM45-49 3:24 Waterford
Masters Female 0:31:18 Robyn Collins 2019 LF40-44 3:55 Waterloo
Team Category Total Time Winning Team Year Avg Time
Open 2:31:27 Health and Performance Men 2016 0:30:17
Corporate 1:35:10 Price Health Centre 2012 0:31:43
School 1:51:43 17 C Beers 2013 0:37:14
Parent Child 1:08:20 The Rutherford Guys 2011 0:34:10
Spouse 0:58:03 Team Tremain 2006 0:29:01
Complete relay list

Top 50

Filter:

Place Time Name Year Category Pace City
1 0:25:40 Christopher Moore 2018 LM20-24 3:12 Toronto
2 0:25:57 Brett Crowley 2017 LM20-24 3:15 Kitchener
3 0:26:18 Daniel Fournier 2017 LM20-24 3:17 Waterloo
4 0:26:25 Steve Koziarski 2010 LM25-29 3:18 Mississauga
5 0:26:39 Calvin Staples 2006 LM25-29 3:20 Waterloo
6 0:26:44 Rich Tremain 2006 LM35-39 3:20 Guelph
7 0:27:02 Jonathan Gascho 2016 LM25-29 3:23 Kitchener
8 0:27:15 Jim Seeds 2017 LM45-49 3:24 Waterford
9 0:27:23 Jeff Freeland 2011 LM35-39 3:25 Stratford
10 0:27:27 SOLOMON TSEWAMESKEL 2005 LM20-24 3:26
11 0:27:28 Sean Delanghe 2016 LM30-34 3:26 Waterloo
12 0:27:32 Matthew Ort 2012 LM40-44 3:26
13 0:27:40 Nikolay Ryabkov 2010 LM30-34 3:28 Toronto
14 0:27:42 Robert Brouillette 2019 LM25-29 3:28 Cambridge
15 0:27:42 Jordan Anderson 2009 LM20-24 3:28 Ottawa
16 0:27:43 Alastair Lawrence 2004 LM25-29 3:28 KITCHENER
17 0:27:45 Jeff Freeland 2010 LM35-39 3:28 Stratford
18 0:27:46 Olivier Asselin 2016 LM20-24 3:28 Waterloo
19 0:27:50 Solomon Tscwameskel 2006 LM20-24 3:29 Kitchener
20 0:28:01 Alex Hoerner 2018 LM16-19 3:30 Toronto
21 0:28:07 Brendan Hancock 2012 LM20-24 3:31
22 0:28:08 Brendan Hancock 2019 LM25-29 3:31 Baden
23 0:28:17 Riley Alvarez 2012 LM13-15 3:32 Waterloo
24 0:28:18 Warren Ringler 2006 LM30-34 3:32 Toronto
25 0:28:19 Chris Serran 2005 LM35-39 3:32 Guelph
26 0:28:20 Jason Weppler 2019 LM40-44 3:32 Shallow Lake
27 0:28:25 Chris Serran 2006 LM35-39 3:33 Guelph
28 0:28:28 Will Jaroszynski 2012 LM35-39 3:34 Guelph
29 0:28:29 David Anderson 2013 LM30-34 3:34
30 0:28:29 Ken MacAlpine 2007 LM35-39 3:34 Waterloo
31 0:28:32 Brendan Hancock 2014 LM20-24 3:34 Kitchener
32 0:28:32 Justin Hall 2005 LM20-24 3:34 London
33 0:28:38 Sean Delanghe 2018 LM30-34 3:35 Waterloo
34 0:28:38 Alan Ross 2008 LM30-34 3:35 Waterloo
35 0:28:39 Solomon Tsewameskel 2003 M2029 3:35 KITCHENER
36 0:28:54 Brent Curry 2007 LM30-34 3:37 Waterloo
37 0:28:54 Mark Morgan 2004 LM40-44 3:37 CAMBRIDGE
38 0:28:55 Jim Wendland 2003 M4049 3:37 WATERLOO
39 0:28:57 Jordan Schmidt 2016 LM25-29 3:37 Conestogo
40 0:28:58 Florian Ong 2012 LM30-34 3:37 Kitchener
41 0:29:01 Andy Mill 2006 LM40-44 3:38 Guelph
42 0:29:06 Dave Harmsworth 2018 LM45-49 3:38 Waterloo
43 0:29:10 Keith Freeland 2003 M3039 3:39 WATERLOO
44 0:29:10 Trevor Feeney 2007 LM25-29 3:39 Kitchener
45 0:29:13 Peter Pacak 2018 LM50-54 3:39 Milton
46 0:29:16 Jonathan Redfearn 2011 LM20-24 3:40 Waterloo
47 0:29:16 George Aitkin 2003 M5059 3:40 CAMBRIDGE
48 0:29:16 Jeff Freeland 2008 LM30-34 3:40 Stratford
49 0:29:17 Sean Delanghe 2012 LM25-29 3:40 Clarksburg
50 0:29:18 Connor Hammond 2019 LM20-24 3:40 Waterloo

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.