Results: 2018 ENDURrace 8 KM

April 21, 2018 - Elmira, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 660 Christopher Moore 0:25:40 M 1 LM20-24 1 3:12 0:25:40 Toronto
2 599 Alex Hoerner 0:28:01 M 2 LM16-19 1 3:30 0:28:01 Toronto
3 763 Sean Delanghe 0:28:38 M 3 LM30-34 1 3:35 0:28:37 Waterloo
4 590 Dave Harmsworth 0:29:06 M 4 LM45-49 1 3:38 0:29:06 Waterloo
5 672 Peter Pacak 0:29:13 M 5 LM50-54 1 3:39 0:29:14 Milton
6 736 Liyang Wang 0:29:27 M 6 LM20-24 2 3:41 0:29:27 Ajax
7 781 Aidan Rutherford 0:30:19 M 7 LM20-24 3 3:47 0:30:18 Waterloo
8 746 Luke Aikman 0:31:02 M 8 LM16-19 2 3:53 0:31:01 Baden
9 533 Robyn Collins 0:31:23 F 1 LF40-44 1 3:55 0:31:21 Waterloo
10 756 Adam Dixon 0:31:39 M 9 LM30-34 2 3:57 0:31:38 St Jacobs
11 544 Merzi Dastoor 0:32:09 M 10 LM35-39 1 4:01 0:32:08 Waterloo
12 588 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:32:17 M 11 LM25-29 1 4:02 0:32:15 Waterloo
13 648 Ian McCreery 0:32:18 M 12 LM20-24 4 4:02 0:32:15 Innerkip
14 694 Dave Rutherford 0:32:36 M 13 LM50-54 2 4:04 0:32:34 Waterloo
15 765 Amy Robitaille 0:32:44 F 2 LF35-39 1 4:06 0:32:42 Rockwood
16 758 Gillian Willard 0:32:52 F 3 LF25-29 1 4:06 0:32:50 Waterloo
17 761 Stephen Moore 0:33:04 M 14 LM25-29 2 4:08 0:33:05 Grimsby
18 514 Paul Braun 0:33:39 M 15 LM50-54 3 4:12 0:33:36 Kitchener
19 633 Jordan Long 0:34:15 M 16 LM20-24 5 4:17 0:34:15 Waterloo
20 634 Eric Lotimer 0:34:17 M 17 LM40-44 1 4:17 0:34:12 Waterloo
21 741 Vicki Zandbergen 0:34:23 F 4 LF35-39 2 4:18 0:34:20 Kitchener
22 507 Trevor Bauman 0:34:27 M 18 LM50-54 4 4:18 0:34:25 Elmira
23 778 Kailey Haddock 0:34:51 F 5 LF30-34 1 4:21 0:34:50 Waterloo
24 784 Sergio Soares 0:35:41 M 19 LM25-29 3 4:28 0:35:24 Waterloo
25 775 Tim Coleman 0:35:48 M 20 LM40-44 2 4:28 0:35:44 Waterloo
26 589 Jordan Hardy 0:35:51 M 21 LMW-200 1 4:29 0:35:34 Cambridge
27 511 Trevor Boss 0:36:02 M 22 LM30-34 3 4:30 0:35:59 Waterloo
28 651 Carter Melcher 0:36:23 M 23 LM-12 1 4:33 0:36:23 Waterloo
29 508 David Bedrosian 0:36:38 M 24 LM55-59 1 4:35 0:36:34 Waterloo
30 752 Shawn Wilkin 0:36:44 M 25 LM40-44 3 4:36 0:36:38 Kitchener
31 659 Martin Montgomery 0:37:19 M 26 LM35-39 2 4:40 0:36:59 Kitchener
32 702 Jessica Schmidt 0:37:35 F 6 LF-12 1 4:42 0:37:33 West Montrose
33 555 Angela Drystek 0:37:38 F 7 LF25-29 2 4:42 0:37:29 Guelph
34 710 Tica Simmons 0:37:51 F 8 LF50-54 1 4:44 0:37:46 Guelph
35 774 Michel Pawlicz 0:37:58 M 27 LM45-49 2 4:45 0:37:54 Ktchener
36 521 Dan Burns 0:38:40 M 28 LM25-29 4 4:50 0:38:36 Stratford
37 750 Tyler Riehl 0:38:59 M 29 LM25-29 5 4:52 0:38:56 Stratford
38 556 Lumi Duca 0:39:23 F 9 LF50-54 2 4:55 0:39:19 Waterloo
39 592 Trevor Hawkins 0:39:31 M 30 LM40-44 4 4:56 0:39:21 Waterloo
40 701 Erin Schmidt 0:39:34 F 10 LF35-39 3 4:57 0:39:32 West Montrose
41 628 Phil Laramie 0:39:40 M 31 LM45-49 3 4:58 0:39:36 Waterloo
42 689 Bob Robinson 0:39:54 M 32 LM60-64 1 4:59 0:39:50 Fergus
43 653 Trevor Middleton 0:39:59 M 33 LM25-29 6 5:00 0:39:40 Kitchener
44 699 Dave Sanderson 0:39:59 M 34 LM55-59 2 5:00 0:39:53 New Hamburg
45 632 Nicola Linton 0:40:19 F 11 LF30-34 2 5:02 0:40:15 Guelph
46 764 Michael Zeineddine 0:40:23 M 35 LMW-200 2 5:03 0:40:18 Kitchener
47 621 Tracey Kuchma 0:40:24 F 12 LF45-49 1 5:03 0:40:21 Moorefield
48 780 Alison Brown 0:40:42 F 13 LF35-39 4 5:05 0:40:37 Listowel
49 602 Sarah Huber 0:40:53 F 14 LF25-29 3 5:07 0:40:45 Waterloo
50 548 Lauren Denstedt 0:41:09 F 15 LF16-19 1 5:09 0:41:04 Listowel
51 713 Raymond Skarratt 0:41:16 M 36 LMW+200 1 5:10 0:41:13 St Jacobs
52 570 Omar Freeman 0:41:57 M 37 LM55-59 3 5:15 0:41:49 Elmira
53 642 Nikolas Mamak 0:42:12 M 38 LM16-19 3 5:16 0:42:03 Kitchener
54 531 Renee Christie 0:42:16 F 16 LF40-44 2 5:17 0:42:08 Elmira
55 604 Robert Humphreys 0:42:51 M 39 LM65-69 1 5:21 0:42:42 Waterloo
56 703 Jonah Schmidt 0:42:59 M 40 LM-12 2 5:22 0:42:56 West Montrose
57 686 David Read 0:43:09 M 41 LM65-69 2 5:24 0:43:09 Wingham
58 779 Whitney Norrad 0:43:14 F 17 LF20-24 1 5:24 0:43:10 St. Catherines
59 608 Terry Ibele 0:43:26 M 42 LMW-200 3 5:26 0:43:26 Waterloo
60 769 Aidan Kelly 0:43:37 M 43 LM60-64 2 5:27 0:43:25 Guelph
61 532 Sharon Clarke 0:43:50 F 18 LF60-64 1 5:29 0:43:42 Waterloo
62 768 Sarah Heesaker 0:43:55 F 19 LF25-29 4 5:29 0:43:48 Waterloo
63 624 Colleen Laing 0:43:57 F 20 LF55-59 1 5:30 0:43:52 Heidelberg
64 732 Linda Umbrico 0:44:01 F 21 LF55-59 2 5:30 0:43:52 Kitchener
65 727 Jayde Toolsee 0:44:33 F 22 LF20-24 2 5:34 0:44:26 Kitchener
66 740 Carmen Yip 0:44:33 F 23 LF20-24 3 5:34 0:44:25 Kitchener
67 510 Michelle Booth 0:44:39 F 24 LF45-49 2 5:35 0:44:35 St Jacobs
68 712 Jaswinder Singh 0:45:41 M 44 LM40-44 5 5:43 0:45:36 Waterloo
69 522 Destiny Burt 0:46:00 F 25 LF30-34 3 5:45 0:45:51 Drayton
70 584 Tina Grevenstein 0:46:04 F 26 LF40-44 3 5:46 0:45:50 Kitchener
71 502 Thomas Alexander 0:46:13 M 45 LMW+200 2 5:47 0:46:05 Fergus
72 503 Ken B Anderson 0:46:16 M 46 LM70+ 1 5:47 0:46:11 Kitchener
73 605 Meredith Hunter 0:46:32 F 27 LF30-34 4 5:49 0:46:26 Kitchener
74 641 Jill Malleck 0:46:49 F 28 LF55-59 3 5:51 0:46:36 Kitchener
75 639 Carolyn MacNeil 0:46:51 F 29 LF30-34 5 5:51 0:46:35 Waterloo
76 735 Hendrik Walther 0:46:52 M 47 LM35-39 3 5:52 0:46:35 Waterloo
77 501 Carolyn Alexander 0:47:00 F 30 LFW+170 1 5:52 0:46:54 Fergus
78 637 Stacey MacKenzie 0:47:19 F 31 LF30-34 6 5:55 0:47:10 Drayton
79 530 Lisa Chow 0:47:33 F 32 LF35-39 5 5:57 0:47:28 Kitchener
80 527 Kim Carr 0:47:41 F 33 LF45-49 3 5:58 0:47:31 New Hamburg
81 671 Karen O'Krafka 0:47:42 F 34 LF50-54 3 5:58 0:47:33 Fergus
82 546 Barb Dechert 0:47:44 F 35 LF50-54 4 5:58 0:47:36 West Montrose
83 719 Brenna Storey 0:47:44 F 36 LF40-44 4 5:58 0:47:35 Kitchener
84 661 Craig Moore 0:47:48 M 48 LMW-200 4 5:58 0:47:42 Cambridge
85 759 Jordana Sternberg 0:47:54 F 37 LF35-39 6 5:59 0:47:45 Guelph
86 606 Sandi Hutchinson 0:48:07 F 38 LF45-49 4 6:01 0:47:59 West Montrose
87 676 Cassandra Pecarski 0:48:15 F 39 LFW-170 1 6:02 0:48:03 Cambridge
88 529 Jason Chow 0:48:28 M 49 LMW-200 5 6:04 0:48:22 Kitchener
89 618 Amy Kieffer 0:48:31 F 40 LF35-39 7 6:04 0:48:18 Walkerton
90 681 Brandy Peters 0:48:56 M 50 LM35-39 4 6:07 0:48:36 St Clements
91 515 Paul Brown 0:49:06 M 51 LM60-64 3 6:08 0:48:54 Kitchener
92 587 Jonathon Grundy 0:49:16 M 52 LM35-39 5 6:10 0:48:54 Kitchener
93 683 Amy Philips 0:49:17 F 41 LFW-170 2 6:10 0:49:03 Moorefield
94 657 Emily Minielly 0:49:24 F 42 LF20-24 4 6:10 0:49:08 Elmira
95 674 Tracy Paisley 0:49:28 F 43 LF20-24 5 6:11 0:49:12 Waterloo
96 737 Matt Widmeyer 0:49:31 M 53 LM30-34 4 6:11 0:49:15 Waterloo
97 723 Sandra Taves 0:49:34 F 44 LF20-24 6 6:12 0:49:19 Heidelberg
98 744 Jen Foerster 0:49:35 F 45 LF35-39 8 6:12 0:49:33 Elmira
99 615 Susan Jamieson 0:49:46 F 46 LF35-39 9 6:13 0:49:36 Belgrave
100 662 Kelly Moore 0:49:48 M 54 LMW+200 3 6:14 0:49:41 Cambridge
101 520 Michelle Burkholder 0:50:03 F 47 LF35-39 10 6:15 0:49:52 Waterloo
102 757 Nancy Cole 0:50:08 F 48 LF60-64 2 6:16 0:50:07 Milton
103 622 James Kuepfer 0:50:45 M 55 LM40-44 6 6:21 0:50:34 Kitchener
104 664 Kellie Morrison 0:51:21 F 49 LFW+170 2 6:25 0:51:08 Kitchener
105 566 Heidi Engelhardt 0:51:23 F 50 LF55-59 4 6:25 0:51:17 Waterloo
106 644 Hannah Marcus 0:51:50 F 51 LF40-44 5 6:29 0:51:46 Kitchener
107 557 Charles Durias 0:51:56 M 56 LM40-44 7 6:30 0:51:44 Kitchener
108 506 Joe Barnes 0:52:10 M 57 LM70+ 2 6:31 0:52:01 Kitchener
109 685 Meghan Poloniato 0:52:20 F 52 LF25-29 5 6:32 0:52:10 Guelph
110 635 Virginia Luker 0:52:35 F 53 LF65-69 1 6:34 0:52:20 Kitchener
111 523 Tom Cahill 0:52:37 M 58 LM60-64 4 6:35 0:52:30 Kitchener
112 721 Sandi Swan 0:53:11 F 54 LF40-44 6 6:39 0:52:57 Kitchener
113 512 Louise Boulay 0:53:31 F 55 LF45-49 5 6:41 0:53:26 Cambridge
114 715 Maryann Solomon 0:53:34 F 56 LF60-64 3 6:42 0:53:24 St Clements
115 611 Charmila Ireland 0:54:26 F 57 LF25-29 6 6:48 0:54:09 Teeswater
116 610 Betty Ireland 0:54:27 F 58 LF60-64 4 6:48 0:54:10 Teeswater
117 568 Adrienne Farrell 0:54:47 F 59 LF45-49 6 6:51 0:54:35 Kitchener
118 728 Brigitte Toutant 0:54:58 F 60 LFW+170 3 6:52 0:54:49 Kitchener
119 743 Megan Anderson 0:56:54 F 61 LFW+170 4 7:07 0:56:34 Kitchener
120 669 Mike Nicholson 0:58:32 M 59 LM55-59 4 7:19 0:58:16 Cambridge
121 663 Alexander Morrison 0:59:08 M 60 LM13-15 1 7:24 0:58:55 Kitchener
122 643 Paula Mamak 0:59:45 F 62 LF40-44 7 7:28 0:59:37 Kitchener
123 738 Susan Willsie 1:00:38 F 63 LF50-54 5 7:35 1:00:31 Waterloo
124 572 Susan Fyckes 1:01:34 F 64 LFW+170 5 7:42 1:01:23 Kitchener
125 603 Julie Hue 1:01:34 F 65 LF35-39 11 7:42 1:01:29 Kitchener
126 770 Brenda Weiss 1:01:56 F 66 LF45-49 7 7:44 1:01:43 Waterloo
127 505 Rebecca Barker 1:02:13 F 67 LF20-24 7 7:47 1:02:04 Guelph
128 670 Teta Nicholson 1:03:59 F 68 LF45-49 8 8:00 1:03:43 Cambridge
129 718 Amy Stewart 1:03:59 F 69 LF35-39 12 8:00 1:03:44 Kitchener
130 558 Carolyn Edwards 1:05:16 F 70 LF60-64 5 8:10 1:04:57 Waterloo
131 559 Gary Edwards 1:05:17 M 61 LM60-64 5 8:10 1:04:57 Waterloo
132 593 Andrew Heij 1:08:28 M 62 LM35-39 6 8:34 1:08:16 Waterloo
133 594 Heather Heij 1:08:29 F 71 LFW+170 6 8:34 1:08:16 Waterloo
134 751 Lesley Oakley 1:13:59 F 72 LFW+170 7 9:15 1:13:48 Kitchener
135 571 Merlin Frey 1:14:00 M 63 LM50-54 5 9:15 1:13:45 Elmira
136 631 Shannon Lerner 1:14:01 F 73 LFW+170 8 9:15 1:13:46 Waterloo
137 551 Aimee Doughty 1:14:13 F 74 LF35-39 13 9:17 1:14:02 Cambridge
138 509 Rene Belanger 1:14:35 M 64 LMW+200 4 9:19 1:14:15 Cambridge
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2018. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.