Results: 2019 ENDURrace 8 KM

April 13, 2019 - Elmira, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 714 Robert Brouillette 0:27:42 M 1 LM25-29 1 3:28 0:27:42 Cambridge
2 843 Brendan Hancock 0:28:08 M 2 LM25-29 2 3:31 0:28:08 Baden
3 833 Jason Weppler 0:28:20 M 3 LM40-44 1 3:32 0:28:20 Shallow Lake
4 752 Connor Hammond 0:29:18 M 4 LM20-24 1 3:40 0:29:17 Waterloo
5 708 Laura Bernard 0:30:30 F 1 LF25-29 1 3:49 0:30:30 Waterloo
6 754 Dave Harmsworth 0:30:56 M 5 LM45-49 1 3:52 0:30:56 Waterloo
7 841 Luke Ehgoetz 0:31:01 M 6 LM45-49 2 3:53 0:31:02 New Hamburg
8 728 Robyn Collins 0:31:18 F 2 LF40-44 1 3:55 0:31:18 Waterloo
9 784 Ian McCreery 0:31:41 M 7 LM25-29 3 3:58 0:31:41 Innerkip
10 750 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:31:43 M 8 LM25-29 4 3:58 0:31:43 Waterloo
11 812 Chris Schmid 0:32:06 M 9 LM40-44 2 4:01 0:32:06 Waterloo
12 732 Adam Dixon 0:32:15 M 10 LM30-34 1 4:02 0:32:14 St Jacobs
13 811 Reza Saputra 0:32:50 M 11 LM25-29 5 4:06 0:32:48 Waterloo
14 780 Royce Madigan 0:32:50 M 12 LM25-29 6 4:06 0:32:48 Kitchener
15 821 Carley Somerset 0:32:54 F 3 LF35-39 1 4:07 0:32:51 Guelph
16 832 Erica Weppler 0:32:58 F 4 LF35-39 2 4:07 0:32:56 Shallow Lake
17 746 Antoine Gauthier 0:33:22 M 13 LM30-34 2 4:10 0:33:20 Waterloo
18 717 Patrick Campbell 0:34:35 M 14 LM55-59 1 4:19 0:34:33 Guelph
19 765 Jack Kilislian 0:34:48 M 15 LM45-49 3 4:21 0:34:46 East York
20 778 Eric Lotimer 0:35:04 M 16 LM40-44 3 4:23 0:35:01 Waterloo
21 773 Hannah Sukkau 0:35:05 F 5 LF25-29 2 4:23 0:35:03 St. Catharines
22 771 Sam Lalonde 0:35:30 M 17 LM40-44 4 4:26 0:35:25 Waterloo
23 842 Patrick Robitaille 0:35:38 M 18 LM40-44 5 4:27 0:35:34 Rockwood
24 761 Hersi Hujaleh 0:36:06 M 19 LM35-39 1 4:31 0:36:04 Ottawa
25 791 Sydney Murdock 0:36:28 F 6 LF13-15 1 4:34 0:36:28 London
26 707 Trevor Bauman 0:37:28 M 20 LM50-54 1 4:41 0:37:25 Elmira
27 730 Tyler Dalton 0:37:56 M 21 LM30-34 3 4:44 0:37:51 Kitchener
28 703 Denis Allen 0:38:03 M 22 LM55-59 2 4:45 0:38:00 Kitchener
29 801 Derek Phillips 0:38:22 M 23 LM40-44 6 4:48 0:38:17 Waterloo
30 757 Jena Hoffman 0:38:24 F 7 LF20-24 1 4:48 0:38:14 St Clements
31 813 Erin Schmidt 0:38:57 F 8 LF35-39 3 4:52 0:38:53 West Montrose
32 711 Trevor Boss 0:38:59 M 24 LM30-34 4 4:52 0:38:54 Waterloo
33 760 Lindsay Howes 0:39:06 F 9 LF30-34 1 4:53 0:39:01 Waterloo
34 844 Matthew Tupper 0:39:19 M 25 LM20-24 2 4:55 0:39:03 Kitchener
35 788 Andrew Moizer 0:39:27 M 26 LM60-64 1 4:56 0:39:25 Merrickville
36 777 Gary Longster 0:39:27 M 27 LM55-59 3 4:56 0:39:25 Baden
37 816 Jonah Schmidt 0:39:32 M 28 LM-12 1 4:56 0:39:28 West Montrose
38 769 Jon Krafchek 0:39:35 M 29 LM60-64 2 4:57 0:39:32 West Montrose
39 745 Brian Garner 0:39:59 M 30 LM30-34 5 5:00 0:39:56 Etobicoke
40 806 Jivan Ramsahai 0:39:59 M 31 LM35-39 2 5:00 0:39:57 Waterloo
41 803 Aaron Purdy 0:40:13 M 32 LM25-29 7 5:02 0:40:09 Truro
42 734 David Driver 0:40:18 M 33 LM40-44 7 5:02 0:40:12 Cambridge
43 809 Monique Roes 0:40:23 F 10 LF30-34 2 5:03 0:40:19 Elmira
44 770 Tracey Kuchma 0:40:25 F 11 LF45-49 1 5:03 0:40:23 Moorefield
45 758 Angela Hofstra 0:40:32 F 12 LF55-59 1 5:04 0:40:28 Guelph
46 721 Edward Chan 0:41:02 M 34 LM45-49 4 5:08 0:40:51 Waterloo
47 751 Gustavo Gutierrez 0:41:12 M 35 LM55-59 4 5:09 0:41:04 Waterloo
48 743 Omar Freeman 0:41:25 M 36 LM55-59 5 5:11 0:41:21 Elmira
49 753 Robert Hanke 0:41:50 M 37 LM40-44 8 5:14 0:41:40 Waterloo
50 829 Leah Vusich 0:41:50 F 13 LF35-39 4 5:14 0:41:46 Baden
51 838 Robin Woods 0:42:16 F 14 LF30-34 3 5:17 0:42:11 Guelph
52 967 Alison Brown 0:42:36 F 15 LF35-39 5 5:20 0:42:33 Listowel
53 845 Julie Guenther 0:42:52 F 16 LF45-49 2 5:22 0:42:42 Waterloo
54 839 Mark Roest 0:42:52 M 38 LM50-54 2 5:22 0:42:41 Waterloo
55 808 David Read 0:42:56 M 39 LM65-69 1 5:22 0:42:56 Wingham
56 787 Jon Milton 0:42:58 M 40 LM30-34 6 5:22 0:42:52 Paris
57 786 Alyssa Milton 0:42:59 F 17 LF25-29 3 5:22 0:42:52 Paris
58 798 Leona Ottens 0:43:03 F 18 LF30-34 4 5:23 0:43:00 Moorefield
59 827 Peter Veri 0:43:12 M 41 LM25-29 8 5:24 0:43:04 Vaughan
60 822 William Spaetzel 0:43:12 M 42 LMW+190 1 5:24 0:43:03 Kitchener
61 815 John Schmidt 0:43:50 M 43 LM40-44 9 5:29 0:43:45 West Montrose
62 825 Linda Umbrico 0:43:55 F 19 LF55-59 2 5:29 0:43:46 Kitchener
63 755 Sarah Heesaker 0:43:57 F 20 LF25-29 4 5:30 0:43:47 Waterloo
64 781 Andy Martin 0:44:08 M 44 LM50-54 3 5:31 0:44:03 Elmira
65 719 Kim Carr 0:44:08 F 21 LF50-54 1 5:31 0:44:01 New Hamburg
66 759 Ashley Hosker 0:44:16 F 22 LF20-24 2 5:32 0:44:13 Guelph
67 702 Thomas Alexander 0:44:25 M 45 LMW+190 2 5:33 0:44:19 Fergus
68 807 Rav Raveendrampillai 0:44:28 M 46 LM30-34 7 5:34 0:44:13 Breslau
69 834 Shawn Wheatley 0:45:08 M 47 LM25-29 9 5:38 0:44:54 London
70 731 Maria Digaletos 0:45:08 F 23 LF25-29 5 5:38 0:44:55 Waterloo
71 736 Sarah Dyck 0:45:25 F 24 LF30-34 5 5:41 0:45:17 Courtland
72 802 Kristina Prell 0:45:41 F 25 LF30-34 6 5:43 0:45:34 Waterloo
73 772 Vadim Lavric 0:45:42 M 48 LM35-39 3 5:43 0:45:34 Kitchener
74 775 Melanie Leung 0:45:54 F 26 LF25-29 6 5:44 0:45:37 Kitchener
75 799 Blake Peterson 0:46:01 M 49 LM45-49 5 5:45 0:45:53 Guelph
76 826 Theo Van Der Meulen 0:46:09 M 50 LM35-39 4 5:46 0:45:58 Alma
77 783 Nathan Martin 0:46:29 M 51 LM30-34 8 5:49 0:46:20 Guelph
78 701 Carolyn Alexander 0:46:53 F 27 LFW+160 1 5:52 0:46:47 Fergus
79 729 Lindsey Cook 0:47:14 F 28 LF30-34 7 5:54 0:47:03 Wellesley
80 726 Chris Coggans 0:47:19 M 52 LM55-59 6 5:55 0:47:02 Waterloo
81 742 Olivia Fick 0:47:45 F 29 LF25-29 7 5:58 0:47:35 Port Rowan
82 710 Julie Borgdorff 0:47:54 F 30 LF25-29 8 5:59 0:47:45 Brantford
83 766 Alex Kinsella 0:48:04 M 53 LMW+190 3 6:00 0:47:58 Kitchener
84 795 Ken Nurse 0:48:10 M 54 LM50-54 4 6:01 0:47:56 Lynden
85 793 Mike Nicholson 0:48:18 M 55 LM60-64 3 6:02 0:48:06 Cambridge
86 725 Sharon Clarke 0:48:25 F 31 LF60-64 1 6:03 0:48:18 Waterloo
87 733 Sean Donaldson 0:48:59 M 56 LM25-29 10 6:07 0:48:48 Kitchener
88 749 Tina Grevenstein 0:49:03 F 32 LF45-49 3 6:08 0:48:52 Kitchener
89 709 Corrie Boer 0:49:12 F 33 LF45-49 4 6:09 0:48:57 Atwood
90 818 Angela Schotsch 0:49:16 F 34 LF40-44 2 6:10 0:49:03 Cambridge
91 797 Lindsay O'Donoghue 0:49:50 F 35 LF35-39 6 6:14 0:49:38 Elmira
92 713 Joanna Bowman 0:50:00 F 36 LF45-49 5 6:15 0:49:53 St Clements
93 823 Alison Straus 0:50:00 F 37 LFW+160 2 6:15 0:49:53 Cambridge
94 805 Josalyn Radcliffe 0:50:01 F 38 LF35-39 7 6:15 0:49:51 Waterloo
95 723 Lisa Chow 0:50:19 F 39 LF35-39 8 6:17 0:50:11 Kitchener
96 744 Ivy Friedman 0:50:23 F 40 LF40-44 3 6:18 0:50:18 Waterloo
97 738 Susan Edwards 0:50:23 F 41 LF45-49 6 6:18 0:50:18 Waterloo
98 785 Andrew Menzies 0:50:35 M 57 LM35-39 5 6:19 0:50:23 Kitchener
99 706 Joe Barnes 0:50:39 M 58 LM70+ 1 6:20 0:50:35 Kitchener
100 704 Ken B Anderson 0:50:47 M 59 LM70+ 2 6:21 0:50:35 Kitchener
101 776 Chris Longshaw 0:51:04 M 60 LMW+190 4 6:23 0:50:46 Kitchener
102 840 Amber Seabrooke 0:51:20 F 42 LF25-29 9 6:25 0:51:08 Conestoga
103 837 Carey Wood 0:51:28 F 43 LF35-39 9 6:26 0:51:21 Cambridge
104 735 Charles Durias 0:51:37 M 61 LM40-44 10 6:27 0:51:21 Kitchener
105 790 Kelly Moore 0:52:12 M 62 LMW+190 5 6:32 0:52:02 Cambridge
106 789 Craig Moore 0:52:17 M 63 LMW+190 6 6:32 0:52:07 Cambridge
107 831 Frank Wende 0:52:35 M 64 LM55-59 7 6:34 0:52:21 Kitchener
108 720 Ross Carson 0:52:50 M 65 LM65-69 2 6:36 0:52:41 Listowel
109 792 Gustav Neumann 0:52:56 M 66 LM40-44 11 6:37 0:52:53 Kitchener
110 741 Alicia Erz 0:53:05 F 44 LF35-39 10 6:38 0:52:50 Kitchener
111 747 Dan Gillies 0:53:41 M 67 LMW+190 7 6:43 0:53:24 Fergus
112 718 Jason Chow 0:54:11 M 68 LM35-39 6 6:46 0:54:02 Kitchener
113 712 Louise Boulay 0:54:20 F 45 LF50-54 2 6:48 0:54:07 Cambridge
114 779 Virginia Luker 0:54:24 F 46 LF65-69 1 6:48 0:54:13 Kitchener
115 767 Christina Koenig 0:56:50 F 47 LF40-44 4 7:06 0:56:34 Waterloo
116 774 Catherine Lerit-Reinhardt 0:57:26 F 48 LF50-54 3 7:11 0:57:18 Guelph
117 737 Carolyn Edwards 0:57:38 F 49 LF60-64 2 7:12 0:57:22 Waterloo
118 764 Brenda Julian 0:57:38 F 50 LF55-59 3 7:12 0:57:23 Waterloo
119 740 Dean Elliott 0:57:44 M 69 LM70+ 3 7:13 0:57:28 New Liskeard
120 763 Debbie Iwanyzki 0:58:16 F 51 LF45-49 7 7:17 0:58:02 Wilsonville
121 836 Shane Wilmot 0:58:16 M 70 LM40-44 12 7:17 0:58:03 Cambridge
122 804 Michelle Purkis 0:58:32 F 52 LFW+160 3 7:19 0:58:22 Kitchener
123 739 Katie Ehrlich 0:59:35 F 53 LFW+160 4 7:27 0:59:19 Waterloo
124 835 Susan D Willsie 1:00:40 F 54 LF50-54 4 7:35 1:00:25 Waterloo
125 796 Cindy O'Connell 1:00:40 F 55 LF40-44 5 7:35 1:00:26 Elmira
126 748 Cassy Gostnikov 1:01:55 F 56 LFW+160 5 7:44 1:01:43 Elmira
127 705 Rebecca Barker 1:02:42 F 57 LFW+160 6 7:50 1:02:30 Guelph
128 782 Katherine Martin 1:03:40 F 58 LF25-29 10 7:58 1:03:30 Guelph
129 846 Pat Bester 1:04:09 M 71 LM50-54 5 8:01 1:03:54 Elmira
130 727 Nancy Cole 1:22:52 F 59 LF65-69 2 10:22 1:22:44 Milton

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.