Race History: RememberRun 8 KM

Results

Year:

Records

Individual Time Name Year Category Pace City
Overall Male 0:24:24 Alex Genest 2014 LM25-29 3:03 Guelph
Overall Female 0:28:01 Krista Duchene 2014 LF35-39 3:30 Brantford
Masters Male 0:27:58 Paul Kemp 2014 LM45-49 3:30 Waterloo
Masters Female 0:31:31 Joanne Bink 2010 LF40-44 3:56 Waterloo
Team Category Total Time Winning Team Year Avg Time
Corporate 2:00:10 RHFC 2013 0:40:03
Parent Child 1:08:20 HMS Star 2010 0:34:10
Spouse 1:02:20 ScoobyDoobyDoo 2011 0:31:10

Top 50

Filter:

Place Time Name Year Category Pace City
1 0:24:24 Alex Genest 2014 LM25-29 3:03 Guelph
2 0:27:58 Paul Kemp 2014 LM45-49 3:30 Waterloo
3 0:28:01 Krista Duchene 2014 LF35-39 3:30 Brantford
4 0:28:28 Greg McNab 2011 LM35-39 3:34
5 0:28:59 Ken Macalpine 2012 M40-44 3:37 Waterloo
6 0:28:59 Jesse Burt 2011 LM16-19 3:37 Drumbo
7 0:29:01 Jordan Fox 2014 LM25-29 3:38 Waterloo
8 0:29:05 Ken MacAlpine 2011 LM40-44 3:38
9 0:29:10 Ahmed Ahmed 2011 LM16-19 3:39 Kitchener
10 0:29:22 Troy Allen 2011 LM16-19 3:40 Everett
11 0:29:33 Joao Pedro Oliveira 2014 LM25-29 3:42 Francos
12 0:29:37 Nick Burt 2014 LM20-24 3:42 Kitchener
13 0:29:45 Jesse Burt 2012 M16-19 3:43 Drumbo
14 0:29:50 Ian Mc Creery 2011 LM16-19 3:44
15 0:29:52 Erin Fox 2014 LF25-29 3:44 Waterloo
16 0:29:54 Edgar Bauman 2012 M25-29 3:44 Elmira
17 0:29:57 Will Jaroslynski 2011 LM35-39 3:45 London
18 0:29:58 Jonathan Gascho 2010 LMW-200 3:45 Kitchener
19 0:30:01 Jason Erb 2012 M40-44 3:45 Baden
20 0:30:03 Mark Meyers 2014 LM50-54 3:45 Waterloo
21 0:30:09 Jason Erb 2014 LM40-44 3:46 Baden
22 0:30:20 Jesse Burt 2013 LM16-19 3:48
23 0:30:27 Jon Gray 2011 LM25-29 3:48 Kitchener
24 0:30:32 Greg Cartmell 2010 LM20-24 3:49 Waterloo
25 0:30:33 Mark Meyers 2013 LM50-54 3:49 Pewaukee
26 0:30:44 Erik Vicujnik 2011 LM25-29 3:50 Kitchener
27 0:30:47 Jason Holzcherer 2013 LM16-19 3:51 Innerkip
28 0:31:00 Matthew Farquharson 2010 LM20-24 3:52 Bolton
29 0:31:01 Kait Tooney 2010 LF20-24 3:53 Cambridge
30 0:31:10 Jim Danson 2011 LM45-49 3:54 Cambridge
31 0:31:10 Kristen Danson 2011 LF30-34 3:54 Cambridge
32 0:31:13 Patrick Campbell 2010 LM50-54 3:54 Waterdown
33 0:31:15 Florian Ong 2011 LM30-34 3:54 Kitchener
34 0:31:16 Stefan Gudmundson 2014 LM40-44 3:54 Guelph
35 0:31:31 Joanne Bink 2010 LF40-44 3:56 Waterloo
36 0:31:34 Ian Mccreery 2012 M16-19 3:57 Innerkip
37 0:31:37 Patrick Campbell 2012 M50-54 3:57 Cambridge
38 0:31:40 Paul Braun 2014 LM50-54 3:58 Kitchener
39 0:31:54 Harrison Ritchie 2012 M13-15 3:59 St. Marys
40 0:31:58 Greg Dyce 2010 LM20-24 4:00 Waterloo
41 0:32:01 Brad Stewart 2012 M13-15 4:00 Stratford
42 0:32:04 Jason Hankins 2011 LM40-44 4:00 Kitchener
43 0:32:07 Aaron Mailman 2014 LM35-39 4:01 Kitchener
44 0:32:08 Claire Couper 2014 LFNOAGE 4:01 Rockwood
45 0:32:11 Alex Ni 2010 LM25-29 4:01 Waterloo
46 0:32:13 Jason Hankins 2010 LM35-39 4:02 Kitchener
47 0:32:14 Jennifer Laughton 2010 LF20-24 4:02 Waterloo
48 0:32:18 Steven Schmidt 2014 LM45-49 4:02 Waterloo
49 0:32:19 Adam Ropchan 2010 LM20-24 4:02 Waterloo
50 0:32:19 Kevin Dennison 2012 M20-24 4:02 Cambridge

Results © 1978-2019. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.