Results: 2018 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 18, 2018 - Elmira, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Robert Brouillette 0:34:34 M 1 26 Ultimate 3:27 Cambridge
3 28 Aidan Rutherford 0:37:21 M 3 21 Ultimate 3:44 Waterloo
6 31 Conner Krofchick 0:39:06 M 6 18 Ultimate 3:55 Caledon
7 15 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:39:26 M 7 26 Ultimate 3:57 Waterloo
8 17 Dave Harmsworth 0:39:47 M 8 45 Ultimate 3:59 Waterloo
9 8 Nick Burt 0:40:12 M 9 24 Ultimate 4:01 Kitchener
11 6 Christian Belair 0:40:15 M 11 43 Ultimate 4:02 Summerstown
12 110 Valery Hobson 0:40:43 F 1 48 Ultimate 4:04 Kitchener
14 106 Robyn Collins 0:40:53 F 2 41 Ultimate 4:05 Waterloo
15 16 Stefan Gudmundson 0:41:15 M 13 48 Ultimate 4:08 Guelph
16 18 Thaddeus Homewood 0:42:20 M 14 32 Ultimate 4:14 Listowel
17 29 Matt Tribe 0:42:21 M 15 32 Ultimate 4:14 Oakville
18 11 Merzi Dastoor 0:42:31 M 16 40 Ultimate 4:15 Waterloo
20 30 Nick Wagner 0:42:49 M 17 32 Ultimate 4:17 Kitchener
24 114 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:43:46 F 4 34 Ultimate 4:23 Baden
25 101 Vicki Zandbergen 0:43:49 F 5 39 Ultimate 4:23 Kitchener
28 12 Savvas Farassoglou 0:45:17 M 21 38 Ultimate 4:32 Ottawa
29 23 Jack Kilislian 0:45:20 M 22 48 Ultimate 4:32 East York
30 32 Robert Baxter 0:45:48 M 23 58 Ultimate 4:35 Kitchener
32 13 Merlin Frey 0:46:41 M 25 53 Ultimate 4:40 Elmira
33 123 Nikkole Welsh 0:47:30 F 8 35 Ultimate 4:45 Stratford
34 112 Hunter Kelly 0:47:40 F 9 24 Ultimate 4:46 Ottawa
37 22 Patrick Kelly 0:48:16 M 26 55 Ultimate 4:50 Ottawa
38 109 Anne Hinds 0:48:24 F 12 40 Ultimate 4:50 Cambridge
39 7 Josh Bohnen 0:48:32 M 27 35 Ultimate 4:51 Waterloo
40 108 Lumi Duca 0:48:33 F 13 50 Ultimate 4:51 Waterloo
43 24 Chris Ladubec 0:49:29 M 30 38 Ultimate 4:57 Waterloo
44 119 Ashley Sametz 0:49:36 F 14 34 Ultimate 4:58 Kitchener
46 120 Dorothy Skonieczka 0:50:09 F 15 32 Ultimate 5:01 Singapore
47 27 Mark McDonald 0:50:40 M 32 36 Ultimate 5:04 Toronto
48 21 Andrew Keeves 0:50:41 M 33 36 Ultimate 5:04 Hamilton
49 19 Ronald Irwin 0:50:49 M 34 57 Ultimate 5:05 Durham
50 14 Wilf Goron 0:50:56 M 35 63 Ultimate 5:06 Wheatley
51 121 Meaghan St John 0:51:03 F 16 43 Ultimate 5:06 London
52 25 Brian Lawless 0:51:03 M 36 54 Ultimate 5:06 Ottawa
53 20 Mark Ishikawa 0:52:49 M 37 54 Ultimate 5:17 Burlington
55 2 Denis Allen 0:53:20 M 39 56 Ultimate 5:20 Kitchener
56 26 Steve Mahood 0:54:22 M 40 55 Ultimate 5:26 Ottawa
58 107 Sharon Ditner 0:54:50 F 18 40 Ultimate 5:29 Waterloo
60 104 Debbie Bulten 0:56:10 F 20 48 Ultimate 5:37 Cambridge
61 102 Sara Blanchett 0:56:28 F 21 40 Ultimate 5:39 Kitchener
63 117 Maria Michel 0:58:31 F 23 42 Ultimate 5:51 Cambridge
64 118 Maureen Pecknold 0:59:28 F 24 50 Ultimate 5:57 Toronto
65 9 K. Bill Dost 0:59:29 M 41 42 Ultimate 5:57 Burlington
67 115 Deirdre Large 1:01:10 F 25 52 Ultimate 6:07 Waterloo

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.