Results: 2018 ENDURrun Stage 5 - 25.6 KM

Aug. 17, 2018 - Kitchener, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 1 Robert Brouillette 2:05:12 M 1 26 Ultimate 4:53 Cambridge 23:40 24:16 25:13 25:23 26:40
2 28 Aidan Rutherford 2:10:38 M 2 21 Ultimate 5:06 Waterloo 26:15 26:15 25:39 26:14 26:15
3 6 Christian Belair 2:20:17 M 3 43 Ultimate 5:29 Summerstown 29:05 27:39 27:10 28:04 28:19
6 8 Nick Burt 2:24:03 M 6 24 Ultimate 5:38 Kitchener 28:07 28:36 28:51 29:30 28:59
8 15 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:25:39 M 8 26 Ultimate 5:41 Waterloo 28:44 28:43 28:45 29:50 29:37
10 110 Valery Hobson 2:25:47 F 1 48 Ultimate 5:42 Kitchener 29:54 28:32 28:33 29:19 29:29
11 16 Stefan Gudmundson 2:26:39 M 10 48 Ultimate 5:44 Guelph 29:14 29:05 29:08 29:37 29:35
13 31 Conner Krofchick 2:27:20 M 12 18 Ultimate 5:45 Caledon 29:55 28:32 28:42 30:18 29:53
14 17 Dave Harmsworth 2:28:37 M 13 45 Ultimate 5:48 Waterloo 28:34 29:12 29:22 29:54 31:35
15 18 Thaddeus Homewood 2:32:22 M 14 32 Ultimate 5:57 Listowel 30:35 29:33 30:38 31:20 30:16
16 11 Merzi Dastoor 2:32:55 M 15 40 Ultimate 5:58 Waterloo 30:40 30:35 30:15 31:00 30:25
19 106 Robyn Collins 2:35:19 F 3 41 Ultimate 6:04 Waterloo 29:55 28:32 29:41 32:32 34:39
21 29 Matt Tribe 2:38:36 M 17 32 Ultimate 6:12 Oakville 29:15 32:07 33:30 31:45 31:59
23 21 Andrew Keeves 2:41:55 M 19 36 Ultimate 6:19 Hamilton 30:53 33:18 33:24 32:19 32:01
24 101 Vicki Zandbergen 2:43:03 F 5 39 Ultimate 6:22 Kitchener 30:24 32:28 32:41 33:58 33:32
25 22 Patrick Kelly 2:43:17 M 20 55 Ultimate 6:23 Ottawa 30:34 32:23 33:07 33:53 33:20
26 30 Nick Wagner 2:43:47 M 21 32 Ultimate 6:24 Kitchener 30:46 32:51 33:47 34:00 32:23
28 114 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 2:45:27 F 6 34 Ultimate 6:28 Baden 30:39 33:45 33:36 34:04 33:23
30 12 Savvas Farassoglou 2:47:20 M 24 38 Ultimate 6:32 Ottawa 30:18 32:23 33:57 35:50 34:52
32 13 Merlin Frey 2:50:51 M 26 53 Ultimate 6:40 Elmira 32:29 32:38 34:22 34:50 36:32
33 108 Lumi Duca 2:52:33 F 7 50 Ultimate 6:44 Waterloo 31:32 32:33 34:39 36:33 37:16
36 32 Robert Baxter 2:59:53 M 29 58 Ultimate 7:02 Kitchener 31:05 34:41 36:46 38:11 39:10
37 23 Jack Kilislian 2:59:59 M 30 48 Ultimate 7:02 East York 34:17 35:00 34:45 36:58 38:59
38 121 Meaghan St John 3:01:11 F 8 43 Ultimate 7:05 London 34:34 35:09 35:50 37:32 38:06
39 112 Hunter Kelly 3:04:34 F 9 24 Ultimate 7:13 Ottawa 33:22 37:24 38:23 38:51 36:34
40 7 Josh Bohnen 3:05:50 M 31 35 Ultimate 7:16 Waterloo 34:28 35:22 38:08 38:27 39:25
41 109 Anne Hinds 3:06:17 F 10 40 Ultimate 7:17 Cambridge 35:29 36:16 37:16 38:47 38:29
42 123 Nikkole Welsh 3:10:57 F 11 35 Ultimate 7:28 Stratford 35:39 38:38 38:23 39:42 38:35
44 24 Chris Ladubec 3:13:52 M 32 38 Ultimate 7:34 Waterloo 38:43 37:35 37:55 39:53 39:46
45 27 Mark McDonald 3:17:13 M 33 36 Ultimate 7:42 Toronto 39:13 37:35 38:49 39:15 42:21
46 107 Sharon Ditner 3:19:10 F 13 40 Ultimate 7:47 Waterloo 38:15 38:37 40:03 40:58 41:17
47 120 Dorothy Skonieczka 3:19:37 F 14 32 Ultimate 7:48 Singapore 39:37 40:36 41:28 40:50 37:06
48 119 Ashley Sametz 3:21:32 F 15 34 Ultimate 7:52 Kitchener 39:51 39:43 39:25 41:06 41:27
49 2 Denis Allen 3:22:47 M 34 56 Ultimate 7:55 Kitchener 35:42 38:07 41:22 43:46 43:50
51 19 Ronald Irwin 3:27:30 M 36 57 Ultimate 8:06 Durham 41:31 41:49 41:17 40:45 42:08
52 14 Wilf Goron 3:29:23 M 37 63 Ultimate 8:11 Wheatley 40:55 40:54 40:51 43:22 43:21
54 20 Mark Ishikawa 3:32:27 M 39 54 Ultimate 8:18 Burlington 40:07 41:59 42:05 43:19 44:57
56 25 Brian Lawless 3:38:06 M 40 54 Ultimate 8:31 Ottawa 38:41 42:53 43:48 46:04 46:40
57 104 Debbie Bulten 3:44:01 F 17 48 Ultimate 8:45 Cambridge 38:55 43:45 44:18 46:40 50:23
58 118 Maureen Pecknold 3:44:57 F 18 50 Ultimate 8:47 Toronto 44:37 44:55 44:46 44:05 46:34
61 117 Maria Michel 3:56:16 F 21 42 Ultimate 9:14 Cambridge 43:26 44:07 48:48 50:09 49:46
62 9 K. Bill Dost 3:56:30 M 41 42 Ultimate 9:14 Burlington 39:35 44:36 55:42 47:30 49:07
63 115 Deirdre Large 3:59:16 F 22 52 Ultimate 9:21 Waterloo 45:27 46:22 48:27 50:18 48:42
64 102 Sara Blanchett 4:02:51 F 23 40 Ultimate 9:29 Kitchener 45:18 46:58 48:46 50:21 51:28
65 26 Steve Mahood 4:10:12 M 42 55 Ultimate 9:46 Ottawa 43:04 46:19 50:32 55:11 55:06
DNF 3 Ken B Anderson M 44 75 Ultimate Kitchener 46:26
DNS 116 Lisa Leskien F 26 38 Ultimate Cambridge

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.