Results: 2018 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 19, 2018 - Conestogo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 2:37:34 M 1 26 Ultimate 3:44 1:18:10 1:19:24
2 28 Aidan Rutherford 2:54:15 M 2 21 Ultimate 4:08 1:28:59 1:25:16
3 8 Nick Burt 3:05:08 M 3 24 Ultimate 4:23 1:32:10 1:32:58
4 6 Christian Belair 3:05:40 M 4 43 Ultimate 4:24 1:32:26 1:33:14
5 16 Stefan Gudmundson 3:10:24 M 5 48 Ultimate 4:31 1:36:39 1:33:45
6 106 Robyn Collins 3:11:20 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:32 1:36:57 1:34:23
7 17 Dave Harmsworth 3:12:20 M 6 45 Ultimate 4:33 1:36:41 1:35:39
8 110 Valery Hobson 3:12:21 F 2 48 Ultimate 4:34 1:38:06 1:34:15
9 29 Matt Tribe 3:13:02 M 7 32 Ultimate 4:34 1:36:42 1:36:20
10 31 Conner Krofchick 3:14:04 M 8 18 Ultimate 4:36 1:36:39 1:37:25
11 11 Merzi Dastoor 3:14:21 M 9 40 Ultimate 4:36 1:37:47 1:36:34
13 15 Ian Grzegorczyk 3:20:44 M 11 26 Ultimate 4:45 1:43:00 1:37:44
15 101 Vicki Zandbergen 3:24:59 F 3 39 Ultimate 4:51 1:41:53 1:43:06
16 18 Thaddeus Homewood 3:27:08 M 13 32 Ultimate 4:55 1:43:58 1:43:10
18 114 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 3:28:13 F 4 34 Ultimate 4:56 1:44:52 1:43:21
20 30 Nick Wagner 3:28:42 M 16 32 Ultimate 4:57 1:42:25 1:46:17
21 32 Robert Baxter 3:31:13 M 17 58 Ultimate 5:00 1:41:03 1:50:10
27 22 Patrick Kelly 3:44:50 M 21 55 Ultimate 5:20 1:49:19 1:55:31
28 13 Merlin Frey 3:45:40 M 22 53 Ultimate 5:21 1:53:51 1:51:49
29 23 Jack Kilislian 3:47:37 M 23 48 Ultimate 5:24 1:53:24 1:54:13
30 12 Savvas Farassoglou 3:48:54 M 24 38 Ultimate 5:25 1:48:02 2:00:52
33 121 Meaghan St John 3:51:52 F 7 43 Ultimate 5:30 1:53:33 1:58:19
34 109 Anne Hinds 3:51:52 F 8 40 Ultimate 5:30 1:53:50 1:58:02
35 108 Lumi Duca 3:52:51 F 9 50 Ultimate 5:31 1:51:03 2:01:48
38 123 Nikkole Welsh 3:54:43 F 11 35 Ultimate 5:34 1:52:32 2:02:11
39 7 Josh Bohnen 3:54:44 M 28 35 Ultimate 5:34 1:52:32 2:02:12
40 14 Wilf Goron 4:00:59 M 29 63 Ultimate 5:43 1:53:04 2:07:55
41 120 Dorothy Skonieczka 4:03:33 F 12 32 Ultimate 5:46 2:03:23 2:00:10
42 20 Mark Ishikawa 4:06:21 M 30 54 Ultimate 5:50 2:00:55 2:05:26
43 24 Chris Ladubec 4:08:21 M 31 38 Ultimate 5:53 2:00:38 2:07:43
48 107 Sharon Ditner 4:23:18 F 14 40 Ultimate 6:14 2:06:22 2:16:56
50 2 Denis Allen 4:26:18 M 36 56 Ultimate 6:19 2:01:15 2:25:03
51 27 Mark McDonald 4:27:36 M 37 36 Ultimate 6:21 2:00:31 2:27:05
52 19 Ronald Irwin 4:30:01 M 38 57 Ultimate 6:24 2:20:51 2:09:10
53 25 Brian Lawless 4:32:57 M 39 54 Ultimate 6:28 2:04:52 2:28:05
54 112 Hunter Kelly 4:34:26 F 15 24 Ultimate 6:30 1:44:52 2:49:34
56 117 Maria Michel 4:38:09 F 16 42 Ultimate 6:36 2:19:16 2:18:53
60 104 Debbie Bulten 4:44:11 F 20 48 Ultimate 6:44 2:19:57 2:24:14
62 102 Sara Blanchett 4:45:32 F 22 40 Ultimate 6:46 2:19:16 2:26:16
66 26 Steve Mahood 4:56:13 M 42 55 Ultimate 7:01 2:14:28 2:41:45
67 118 Maureen Pecknold 4:59:05 F 25 50 Ultimate 7:05 2:28:09 2:30:56
69 115 Deirdre Large 5:16:53 F 26 52 Ultimate 7:31 2:29:41 2:47:12
70 21 Andrew Keeves 5:21:59 M 44 36 Ultimate 7:38 2:09:19 3:12:40
72 9 K. Bill Dost 5:39:16 M 46 42 Ultimate 8:02 2:43:50 2:55:26
DNF 119 Ashley Sametz F 27 34 Ultimate 2:12:49

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.