Results: 2018 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 14, 2018 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:55:47 M 1 26 Ultimate 3:52 Cambridge 18:39 19:04 19:05 19:37 19:43 19:39
2 212 Jonathan Redfearn 2:06:25 M 2 31 Relay 4:13 Waterloo 20:36 20:51 20:49 21:15 21:27 21:27
3 204 Graham Stonebridge 2:07:47 M 3 29 Relay 4:16 Kitchener 21:10 21:33 21:00 21:11 21:12 21:41
4 206 Alexander Tohivsky 2:11:49 M 4 31 Relay 4:24 Waterloo 21:11 21:30 21:19 21:15 23:14 23:20
5 28 Aidan Rutherford 2:12:51 M 5 21 Ultimate 4:26 Waterloo 22:24 22:16 21:19 21:33 22:21 22:58
6 8 Nick Burt 2:18:29 M 6 24 Ultimate 4:37 Kitchener 22:13 22:13 22:15 23:09 23:53 24:46
7 16 Stefan Gudmundson 2:19:38 M 7 48 Ultimate 4:39 Guelph 23:57 23:37 23:31 22:47 22:56 22:50
8 17 Dave Harmsworth 2:19:52 M 8 45 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo 23:31 23:43 23:47 23:02 22:52 22:57
9 6 Christian Belair 2:19:59 M 9 43 Ultimate 4:40 Summerstown 23:58 23:40 23:28 23:08 23:15 22:30
10 106 Robyn Collins 2:22:26 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:45 Waterloo 23:50 23:45 23:39 23:27 23:41 24:04
11 110 Valery Hobson 2:23:17 F 2 48 Ultimate 4:47 Kitchener 25:32 24:45 23:48 23:11 22:49 23:12
12 18 Thaddeus Homewood 2:23:38 M 10 32 Ultimate 4:47 Listowel 24:18 23:43 23:19 23:40 24:09 24:29
13 202 Dave Rutherford 2:25:01 M 11 54 Relay 4:50 Waterloo 22:38 22:48 22:43 24:18 25:36 26:58
14 209 Emily Hunter 2:26:07 F 3 32 Relay 4:52 Baden 25:33 24:42 23:49 23:36 23:58 24:29
15 11 Merzi Dastoor 2:27:22 M 12 40 Ultimate 4:55 Waterloo 25:33 24:43 24:16 24:17 24:17 24:16
16 15 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:27:35 M 13 26 Ultimate 4:55 Waterloo 24:31 24:03 24:12 24:33 25:17 24:59
17 205 Reza Saputra 2:27:49 M 14 29 Relay 4:56 Waterloo 23:54 24:06 24:18 25:04 25:11 25:16
18 203 Coffee Umanetz 2:27:55 M 15 41 Relay 4:56 Kitchener 25:08 24:27 24:46 23:50 25:04 26:41
19 29 Matt Tribe 2:27:56 M 16 32 Ultimate 4:56 Oakville 23:33 23:42 25:37 24:22 24:50 25:52
20 412 Antoine Gauthier 2:28:18 M 17 33 Guest 4:57 Waterloo 24:14 23:43 24:22 24:58 24:49 26:12
21 101 Vicki Zandbergen 2:29:10 F 4 39 Ultimate 4:58 Kitchener 24:11 24:14 24:16 25:05 25:42 25:42
22 500 Schmidt Family Relay 2:29:59 4 Guest 5:00 Conestogo 25:41 22:08 23:25 25:13 26:56 26:36
23 22 Patrick Kelly 2:33:05 M 18 55 Ultimate 5:06 Ottawa 24:43 24:30 24:45 25:22 26:20 27:25
24 32 Robert Baxter 2:36:51 M 19 58 Ultimate 5:14 Kitchener 26:03 25:23 26:03 26:29 26:46 26:07
25 210 Janice Cooper 2:37:07 F 5 26 Relay 5:14 Waterloo 26:10 27:05 26:26 26:15 26:14 24:57
26 114 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 2:38:04 F 6 34 Ultimate 5:16 Baden 25:58 26:36 26:50 26:12 26:17 26:11
27 216 Roger Parsons 2:40:44 M 20 65 Relay 5:21 St Jacobs 27:13 27:13 26:49 26:20 26:08 27:01
28 213 Robert Yendt 2:40:44 M 21 60 Relay 5:21 Kitchener 27:13 27:14 26:48 26:20 26:09 27:00
29 31 Conner Krofchick 2:41:28 M 22 18 Ultimate 5:23 Caledon 23:32 23:43 23:47 25:18 30:59 34:09
30 30 Nick Wagner 2:41:51 M 23 32 Ultimate 5:24 Kitchener 25:27 26:05 26:50 27:27 28:05 27:57
31 406 Nadia Clarke Cordick 2:42:29 F 7 40 Guest 5:25 Whitchurch-Stouffville 26:14 25:49 26:24 27:10 26:19 30:33
32 12 Savvas Farassoglou 2:42:54 M 24 38 Ultimate 5:26 Ottawa 25:35 26:20 27:02 26:41 28:49 28:27
33 108 Lumi Duca 2:46:48 F 8 50 Ultimate 5:34 Waterloo 25:57 26:37 26:48 28:16 29:35 29:35
34 13 Merlin Frey 2:47:17 M 25 53 Ultimate 5:35 Elmira 27:42 26:51 26:40 28:31 28:58 28:35
35 23 Jack Kilislian 2:48:14 M 26 48 Ultimate 5:36 East York 27:39 27:52 28:05 27:54 28:12 28:32
36 7 Josh Bohnen 2:51:11 M 27 35 Ultimate 5:42 Waterloo 27:40 27:43 28:21 28:27 29:30 29:30
37 109 Anne Hinds 2:55:48 F 9 40 Ultimate 5:52 Cambridge 29:11 29:02 29:34 29:17 29:23 29:21
38 116 Lisa Leskien 2:58:28 F 10 38 Ultimate 5:57 Cambridge 25:21 26:41 28:17 30:25 33:40 34:04
39 499 Team Lourdes 2:58:29 10 Guest 5:57 Waterloo 26:07 32:10 38:34 28:48 27:56 24:54
40 455 Dylan Munro 2:58:30 M 28 18 Guest 5:57 Wellesley 24:52 24:22 26:28 34:03 28:57 39:48
41 21 Andrew Keeves 3:00:06 M 29 36 Ultimate 6:00 Hamilton 25:33 25:01 30:29 30:34 38:06 30:23
42 120 Dorothy Skonieczka 3:00:38 F 11 32 Ultimate 6:01 Singapore 30:32 30:01 29:51 30:58 29:33 29:43
43 211 Tracey Kuchma 3:02:55 F 12 47 Relay 6:06 Moorefield 27:25 29:17 30:53 31:24 32:10 31:46
44 208 Angelika Veens 3:04:51 F 13 33 Relay 6:10 Fordwich 27:57 30:08 29:35 30:51 32:41 33:39
45 121 Meaghan St John 3:05:46 F 14 43 Ultimate 6:12 London 27:42 27:39 29:34 30:32 33:11 37:08
46 207 Michael Piazza 3:06:28 M 30 33 Relay 6:13 Kitchener 25:15 26:38 30:17 34:11 34:52 35:15
47 112 Hunter Kelly 3:09:09 F 15 24 Ultimate 6:18 Ottawa 27:19 28:54 31:04 32:09 34:06 35:37
48 439 Bryan Yeung 3:09:10 M 31 34 Guest 6:18 Singapore 30:33 29:56 29:55 31:00 29:51 37:55
49 123 Nikkole Welsh 3:14:07 F 16 35 Ultimate 6:28 Stratford 27:57 30:35 31:59 33:02 34:43 35:51
50 25 Brian Lawless 3:15:09 M 32 54 Ultimate 6:30 Ottawa 30:35 30:16 31:26 32:18 35:01 35:33
51 24 Chris Ladubec 3:15:58 M 33 38 Ultimate 6:32 Waterloo 34:25 32:42 32:34 32:48 32:07 31:22
52 2 Denis Allen 3:16:32 M 34 56 Ultimate 6:33 Kitchener 28:32 30:34 32:31 33:48 35:31 35:36
53 19 Ronald Irwin 3:18:39 M 35 57 Ultimate 6:37 Durham 34:50 34:31 32:58 33:39 32:41 30:00
54 107 Sharon Ditner 3:20:38 F 17 40 Ultimate 6:41 Waterloo 30:04 31:18 32:20 35:10 35:42 36:04
55 119 Ashley Sametz 3:21:23 F 18 34 Ultimate 6:43 Kitchener 33:12 31:37 33:37 32:39 33:53 36:25
56 489 Sheri Walmsley 3:21:54 F 19 41 Guest 6:44 Milverton 27:45 28:51 30:37 33:52 38:25 42:24
57 14 Wilf Goron 3:22:26 M 36 63 Ultimate 6:45 Wheatley 34:50 32:41 32:58 34:20 34:18 33:19
58 26 Steve Mahood 3:24:00 M 37 55 Ultimate 6:48 Ottawa 30:41 30:42 32:27 34:08 36:35 39:27
59 9 K. Bill Dost 3:25:03 M 38 42 Ultimate 6:50 Burlington 29:55 30:34 30:37 31:38 36:34 45:45
60 27 Mark McDonald 3:27:37 M 39 36 Ultimate 6:55 Toronto 29:56 34:33 31:45 31:53 38:39 40:51
61 215 Rachael Drost 3:33:09 F 20 32 Relay 7:06 Waterloo 34:26 35:05 36:15 35:05 35:56 36:22
62 20 Mark Ishikawa 3:36:23 M 40 54 Ultimate 7:13 Burlington 32:19 31:34 34:57 36:53 39:45 40:55
63 201 Andrew Heij 3:38:40 M 41 37 Relay 7:17 Waterloo 29:58 31:35 37:03 37:26 42:19 40:19
64 118 Maureen Pecknold 3:42:14 F 21 50 Ultimate 7:24 Toronto 37:00 36:19 37:15 36:05 37:08 38:27
65 117 Maria Michel 3:43:18 F 22 42 Ultimate 7:27 Cambridge 34:23 34:46 35:03 37:05 40:13 41:48
66 102 Sara Blanchett 3:43:43 F 23 40 Ultimate 7:27 Kitchener 34:12 35:05 36:29 38:06 40:07 39:44
67 104 Debbie Bulten 3:56:22 F 24 48 Ultimate 7:53 Cambridge 33:10 34:02 37:45 40:07 45:07 46:11
68 214 Carolyn Alexander 4:02:28 F 25 52 Relay 8:05 Fergus 34:25 35:15 36:34 40:57 46:03 49:14
69 115 Deirdre Large 4:05:36 F 26 52 Ultimate 8:11 Waterloo 36:35 42:15 39:10 42:38 42:39 42:19
70 3 Ken B Anderson 4:12:56 M 42 75 Ultimate 8:26 Kitchener 37:25 39:12 40:12 43:15 45:58 46:54
DNF 5 Chris Battaglia M 43 61 Ultimate Barrie 39:57 43:42 45:53 49:53 51:57
DNF 113 Jodi Kalman F 27 53 Ultimate Palm City 39:36 51:08 50:56 59:49
DNF 427 Paul Mora M 44 48 Guest Toronto 30:09 32:29 34:44 1:00:48

Results © 1978-2018. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.