Results: 2018 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 14, 2018 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:55:47 M 1 26 Ultimate 3:52 Cambridge 18:39 19:04 19:05 19:37 19:43 19:39
5 28 Aidan Rutherford 2:12:51 M 5 21 Ultimate 4:26 Waterloo 22:24 22:16 21:19 21:33 22:21 22:58
6 8 Nick Burt 2:18:29 M 6 24 Ultimate 4:37 Kitchener 22:13 22:13 22:15 23:09 23:53 24:46
7 16 Stefan Gudmundson 2:19:38 M 7 48 Ultimate 4:39 Guelph 23:57 23:37 23:31 22:47 22:56 22:50
8 17 Dave Harmsworth 2:19:52 M 8 45 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo 23:31 23:43 23:47 23:02 22:52 22:57
9 6 Christian Belair 2:19:59 M 9 43 Ultimate 4:40 Summerstown 23:58 23:40 23:28 23:08 23:15 22:30
10 106 Robyn Collins 2:22:26 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:45 Waterloo 23:50 23:45 23:39 23:27 23:41 24:04
11 110 Valery Hobson 2:23:17 F 2 48 Ultimate 4:47 Kitchener 25:32 24:45 23:48 23:11 22:49 23:12
12 18 Thaddeus Homewood 2:23:38 M 10 32 Ultimate 4:47 Listowel 24:18 23:43 23:19 23:40 24:09 24:29
15 11 Merzi Dastoor 2:27:22 M 12 40 Ultimate 4:55 Waterloo 25:33 24:43 24:16 24:17 24:17 24:16
16 15 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:27:35 M 13 26 Ultimate 4:55 Waterloo 24:31 24:03 24:12 24:33 25:17 24:59
19 29 Matt Tribe 2:27:56 M 16 32 Ultimate 4:56 Oakville 23:33 23:42 25:37 24:22 24:50 25:52
21 101 Vicki Zandbergen 2:29:10 F 4 39 Ultimate 4:58 Kitchener 24:11 24:14 24:16 25:05 25:42 25:42
23 22 Patrick Kelly 2:33:05 M 18 55 Ultimate 5:06 Ottawa 24:43 24:30 24:45 25:22 26:20 27:25
24 32 Robert Baxter 2:36:51 M 19 58 Ultimate 5:14 Kitchener 26:03 25:23 26:03 26:29 26:46 26:07
26 114 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 2:38:04 F 6 34 Ultimate 5:16 Baden 25:58 26:36 26:50 26:12 26:17 26:11
29 31 Conner Krofchick 2:41:28 M 22 18 Ultimate 5:23 Caledon 23:32 23:43 23:47 25:18 30:59 34:09
30 30 Nick Wagner 2:41:51 M 23 32 Ultimate 5:24 Kitchener 25:27 26:05 26:50 27:27 28:05 27:57
32 12 Savvas Farassoglou 2:42:54 M 24 38 Ultimate 5:26 Ottawa 25:35 26:20 27:02 26:41 28:49 28:27
33 108 Lumi Duca 2:46:48 F 8 50 Ultimate 5:34 Waterloo 25:57 26:37 26:48 28:16 29:35 29:35
34 13 Merlin Frey 2:47:17 M 25 53 Ultimate 5:35 Elmira 27:42 26:51 26:40 28:31 28:58 28:35
35 23 Jack Kilislian 2:48:14 M 26 48 Ultimate 5:36 East York 27:39 27:52 28:05 27:54 28:12 28:32
36 7 Josh Bohnen 2:51:11 M 27 35 Ultimate 5:42 Waterloo 27:40 27:43 28:21 28:27 29:30 29:30
37 109 Anne Hinds 2:55:48 F 9 40 Ultimate 5:52 Cambridge 29:11 29:02 29:34 29:17 29:23 29:21
38 116 Lisa Leskien 2:58:28 F 10 38 Ultimate 5:57 Cambridge 25:21 26:41 28:17 30:25 33:40 34:04
41 21 Andrew Keeves 3:00:06 M 29 36 Ultimate 6:00 Hamilton 25:33 25:01 30:29 30:34 38:06 30:23
42 120 Dorothy Skonieczka 3:00:38 F 11 32 Ultimate 6:01 Singapore 30:32 30:01 29:51 30:58 29:33 29:43
45 121 Meaghan St John 3:05:46 F 14 43 Ultimate 6:12 London 27:42 27:39 29:34 30:32 33:11 37:08
47 112 Hunter Kelly 3:09:09 F 15 24 Ultimate 6:18 Ottawa 27:19 28:54 31:04 32:09 34:06 35:37
49 123 Nikkole Welsh 3:14:07 F 16 35 Ultimate 6:28 Stratford 27:57 30:35 31:59 33:02 34:43 35:51
50 25 Brian Lawless 3:15:09 M 32 54 Ultimate 6:30 Ottawa 30:35 30:16 31:26 32:18 35:01 35:33
51 24 Chris Ladubec 3:15:58 M 33 38 Ultimate 6:32 Waterloo 34:25 32:42 32:34 32:48 32:07 31:22
52 2 Denis Allen 3:16:32 M 34 56 Ultimate 6:33 Kitchener 28:32 30:34 32:31 33:48 35:31 35:36
53 19 Ronald Irwin 3:18:39 M 35 57 Ultimate 6:37 Durham 34:50 34:31 32:58 33:39 32:41 30:00
54 107 Sharon Ditner 3:20:38 F 17 40 Ultimate 6:41 Waterloo 30:04 31:18 32:20 35:10 35:42 36:04
55 119 Ashley Sametz 3:21:23 F 18 34 Ultimate 6:43 Kitchener 33:12 31:37 33:37 32:39 33:53 36:25
57 14 Wilf Goron 3:22:26 M 36 63 Ultimate 6:45 Wheatley 34:50 32:41 32:58 34:20 34:18 33:19
58 26 Steve Mahood 3:24:00 M 37 55 Ultimate 6:48 Ottawa 30:41 30:42 32:27 34:08 36:35 39:27
59 9 K. Bill Dost 3:25:03 M 38 42 Ultimate 6:50 Burlington 29:55 30:34 30:37 31:38 36:34 45:45
60 27 Mark McDonald 3:27:37 M 39 36 Ultimate 6:55 Toronto 29:56 34:33 31:45 31:53 38:39 40:51
62 20 Mark Ishikawa 3:36:23 M 40 54 Ultimate 7:13 Burlington 32:19 31:34 34:57 36:53 39:45 40:55
64 118 Maureen Pecknold 3:42:14 F 21 50 Ultimate 7:24 Toronto 37:00 36:19 37:15 36:05 37:08 38:27
65 117 Maria Michel 3:43:18 F 22 42 Ultimate 7:27 Cambridge 34:23 34:46 35:03 37:05 40:13 41:48
66 102 Sara Blanchett 3:43:43 F 23 40 Ultimate 7:27 Kitchener 34:12 35:05 36:29 38:06 40:07 39:44
67 104 Debbie Bulten 3:56:22 F 24 48 Ultimate 7:53 Cambridge 33:10 34:02 37:45 40:07 45:07 46:11
69 115 Deirdre Large 4:05:36 F 26 52 Ultimate 8:11 Waterloo 36:35 42:15 39:10 42:38 42:39 42:19
70 3 Ken B Anderson 4:12:56 M 42 75 Ultimate 8:26 Kitchener 37:25 39:12 40:12 43:15 45:58 46:54
DNF 5 Chris Battaglia M 43 61 Ultimate Barrie 39:57 43:42 45:53 49:53 51:57
DNF 113 Jodi Kalman F 27 53 Ultimate Palm City 39:36 51:08 50:56 59:49

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.