Results: 2018 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 12, 2018 - Conestogo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:17:32 M 1 26 Ultimate 3:41 Cambridge 46:03 31:29
5 17 Dave Harmsworth 1:26:21 M 5 45 Ultimate 4:06 Waterloo 52:47 33:34
6 28 Aidan Rutherford 1:27:02 M 6 21 Ultimate 4:08 Waterloo 52:26 34:36
7 8 Nick Burt 1:27:54 M 7 24 Ultimate 4:10 Kitchener 52:47 35:07
9 31 Conner Krofchick 1:28:08 M 9 18 Ultimate 4:11 Caledon 53:57 34:11
10 6 Christian Belair 1:28:27 M 10 43 Ultimate 4:12 Summerstown 53:43 34:44
11 106 Robyn Collins 1:29:21 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:14 Waterloo 54:16 35:05
12 29 Matt Tribe 1:29:43 M 11 32 Ultimate 4:15 Oakville 54:06 35:37
14 110 Valery Hobson 1:30:14 F 2 48 Ultimate 4:17 Kitchener 55:39 34:35
15 15 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:31:54 M 13 26 Ultimate 4:21 Waterloo 55:42 36:12
16 16 Stefan Gudmundson 1:32:16 M 14 48 Ultimate 4:22 Guelph 56:21 35:55
20 18 Thaddeus Homewood 1:33:05 M 17 32 Ultimate 4:25 Listowel 57:07 35:58
21 116 Lisa Leskien 1:34:02 F 4 38 Ultimate 4:27 Cambridge 56:57 37:05
22 101 Vicki Zandbergen 1:34:57 F 5 39 Ultimate 4:30 Kitchener 57:06 37:51
23 30 Nick Wagner 1:35:27 M 18 32 Ultimate 4:31 Kitchener 56:47 38:40
24 11 Merzi Dastoor 1:37:36 M 19 40 Ultimate 4:38 Waterloo 57:48 39:48
25 12 Savvas Farassoglou 1:39:23 M 20 38 Ultimate 4:43 Ottawa 1:00:21 39:02
27 114 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:39:54 F 6 34 Ultimate 4:44 Baden 59:27 40:27
28 22 Patrick Kelly 1:40:22 M 22 55 Ultimate 4:45 Ottawa 1:00:00 40:22
30 23 Jack Kilislian 1:42:45 M 24 48 Ultimate 4:52 East York 1:01:43 41:02
31 21 Andrew Keeves 1:42:46 M 25 36 Ultimate 4:52 Hamilton 1:04:27 38:19
33 32 Robert Baxter 1:43:21 M 27 58 Ultimate 4:54 Kitchener 1:01:50 41:31
34 108 Lumi Duca 1:43:23 F 7 50 Ultimate 4:54 Waterloo 1:02:32 40:51
37 13 Merlin Frey 1:45:11 M 29 53 Ultimate 4:59 Elmira 1:07:24 37:47
40 7 Josh Bohnen 1:49:20 M 30 35 Ultimate 5:11 Waterloo 1:07:38 41:42
41 123 Nikkole Welsh 1:49:36 F 11 35 Ultimate 5:12 Stratford 1:05:08 44:28
42 112 Hunter Kelly 1:50:02 F 12 24 Ultimate 5:13 Ottawa 1:03:40 46:22
44 121 Meaghan St John 1:50:29 F 13 43 Ultimate 5:14 London 1:06:08 44:21
46 2 Denis Allen 1:52:02 M 32 56 Ultimate 5:19 Kitchener 1:07:19 44:43
47 14 Wilf Goron 1:52:12 M 33 63 Ultimate 5:19 Wheatley 1:09:20 42:52
49 120 Dorothy Skonieczka 1:52:38 F 15 32 Ultimate 5:20 Singapore 1:09:42 42:56
50 109 Anne Hinds 1:54:52 F 16 40 Ultimate 5:27 Cambridge 1:10:12 44:40
52 9 K. Bill Dost 1:56:49 M 36 42 Ultimate 5:32 Burlington 1:10:50 45:59
53 107 Sharon Ditner 2:01:19 F 17 40 Ultimate 5:45 Waterloo 1:09:58 51:21
54 27 Mark McDonald 2:02:48 M 37 36 Ultimate 5:49 Toronto 1:14:27 48:21
55 19 Ronald Irwin 2:03:12 M 38 57 Ultimate 5:50 Durham 1:11:01 52:11
56 20 Mark Ishikawa 2:03:35 M 39 54 Ultimate 5:51 Burlington 1:15:02 48:33
57 25 Brian Lawless 2:03:59 M 40 54 Ultimate 5:53 Ottawa 1:10:31 53:28
62 24 Chris Ladubec 2:10:13 M 44 38 Ultimate 6:10 Waterloo 1:20:52 49:21
64 119 Ashley Sametz 2:10:36 F 19 34 Ultimate 6:11 Kitchener 1:18:29 52:07
65 117 Maria Michel 2:11:13 F 20 42 Ultimate 6:13 Cambridge 1:19:25 51:48
66 118 Maureen Pecknold 2:11:21 F 21 50 Ultimate 6:14 Toronto 1:18:52 52:29
68 102 Sara Blanchett 2:15:01 F 23 40 Ultimate 6:24 Kitchener 1:20:54 54:07
69 115 Deirdre Large 2:15:17 F 24 52 Ultimate 6:25 Waterloo 1:20:59 54:18
71 26 Steve Mahood 2:16:52 M 46 55 Ultimate 6:29 Ottawa 1:16:42 1:00:10
73 104 Debbie Bulten 2:17:46 F 27 48 Ultimate 6:32 Cambridge 1:19:42 58:04
76 113 Jodi Kalman 2:25:52 F 29 53 Ultimate 6:55 Palm City 1:19:59 1:05:53
77 3 Ken B Anderson 2:26:51 M 48 75 Ultimate 6:58 Kitchener 1:26:07 1:00:44
78 5 Chris Battaglia 2:44:53 M 49 61 Ultimate 7:49 Barrie 1:36:06 1:08:47

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.