Results: 2019 ENDURrun Stage 4 - 10 MI

Aug. 14, 2019 - Heidelberg, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Robert Brouillette 0:56:58 M 1 27 Ultimate 3:32 Cambridge
2 11 Josh Bolton 0:57:45 M 2 29 Ultimate 3:35 Paris
3 205 Greg Cartmell 0:58:09 M 3 31 Relay 3:37 Waterloo
4 2 Aidan Rutherford 1:01:05 M 4 22 Ultimate 3:48 Waterloo
5 36 Robin Richard-Campeau 1:02:21 M 5 40 Ultimate 3:52 St-leonard-d'aston
6 206 James Rhydderch 1:05:41 M 6 18 Relay 4:05 Kitchener
7 202 Luke Ehgoetz 1:05:53 M 7 46 Relay 4:06 New Hamburg
8 13 Nick Burt 1:07:32 M 8 25 Ultimate 4:12 Kitchener
9 3 Christian Belair 1:08:06 M 9 44 Ultimate 4:14 Summerstown
10 52 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:09:07 M 10 27 Ultimate 4:18 Waterloo
11 129 Robyn Collins 1:09:21 F 1 42 Ultimate 4:19 Waterloo
12 216 Kevin Kuhl 1:10:14 M 11 32 Relay 4:22 Waterloo
13 38 Dave Rutherford 1:10:48 M 12 55 Ultimate 4:24 Waterloo
14 39 Reza Saputra 1:11:29 M 13 30 Ultimate 4:27 Waterloo
15 31 Jack Kilislian 1:13:24 M 14 49 Ultimate 4:34 East York
16 106 Catherine Desrosiers 1:13:32 F 2 43 Ultimate 4:34 Drummondville
17 25 Thaddeus Homewood 1:13:39 M 15 33 Ultimate 4:35 Listowel
18 20 Antoine Gauthier 1:13:47 M 16 34 Ultimate 4:35 Waterloo
19 401 Amy Robitaille 1:14:24 F 3 40 Guest 4:37 Rockwood
20 114 Vicki Zandbergen 1:15:52 F 4 40 Ultimate 4:43 Kitchener
21 42 Mitch Wilson 1:16:04 M 17 54 Ultimate 4:44 Waterloo
22 203 Brad Schroeder 1:16:40 M 18 40 Relay 4:46 Waterloo
23 207 Nathan Van Heyst 1:16:52 M 19 26 Relay 4:47 Breslau
24 123 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:16:59 F 5 35 Ultimate 4:47 Waterloo
25 34 Chris Mintz 1:17:04 M 20 43 Ultimate 4:47 Kitchener
26 19 Merlin Frey 1:17:39 M 21 54 Ultimate 4:49 Elmira
27 412 Elaine Lavallee 1:18:04 F 6 47 Guest 4:51 Kitchener
28 211 Candice Smith 1:18:09 F 7 30 Relay 4:51 Kitchener
29 14 Mike Coughlin 1:18:22 M 22 45 Ultimate 4:52 Guelph
30 18 Savvas Farassoglou 1:18:39 M 23 39 Ultimate 4:53 Ottawa
31 26 Steven Hunter 1:18:52 M 24 49 Ultimate 4:54 Orangeville
32 118 Caroline Samson-Belair 1:19:29 F 8 44 Ultimate 4:56 Summerstown
33 30 Patrick Kelly 1:19:29 M 25 56 Ultimate 4:56 Ottawa
34 464 Anne Aschwanden 1:19:41 F 9 Guest 4:57
35 417 Lumi Duca 1:20:32 F 10 51 Guest 5:00 Waterloo
36 4 Denis Allen 1:20:41 M 26 57 Ultimate 5:01 Kitchener
37 37 Patrick Robitaille 1:20:53 M 27 44 Ultimate 5:02 Rockwood
38 422 Neil Grzegorczyk 1:20:54 M 28 24 Guest 5:02 Waterloo
39 208 Brian McGrath 1:21:27 M 29 49 Relay 5:04 Kitchener
40 120 Jeanette Thompson 1:21:58 F 11 43 Ultimate 5:06 Cambridge
41 53 Stefan Gudmundson 1:22:25 M 30 49 Ultimate 5:07 Guelph
42 442 Harris Belanger 1:22:27 M 31 25 Guest 5:07 Alton
43 204 Heather Dixon 1:22:30 F 12 51 Relay 5:08 Waterloo
44 17 Costas Farassoglou 1:22:49 M 32 39 Ultimate 5:09 Ottawa
45 451 Tracy Mann 1:23:07 F 13 49 Guest 5:10 Waterloo
46 212 Lindsay Howes 1:24:17 F 14 34 Relay 5:14 Waterloo
47 32 Michael Klein 1:26:02 M 33 33 Ultimate 5:21 Waterloo
48 35 Andrew Moizer 1:26:13 M 34 60 Ultimate 5:21 Merrickville
49 12 Trevor Boss 1:27:51 M 35 34 Ultimate 5:28 Waterloo
50 15 Tyler Dalton 1:27:53 M 36 34 Ultimate 5:28 Kitchener
51 201 Julie Guenther 1:28:43 F 15 46 Relay 5:31 Waterloo
52 121 Nikkole Welsh 1:28:52 F 16 36 Ultimate 5:31 Stratford
53 44 Chris Ladubec 1:30:15 M 37 39 Ultimate 5:36 Waterloo
54 110 Andrea Iozzi 1:31:18 F 17 58 Ultimate 5:40 Ajax
55 27 Ronald Irwin 1:31:37 M 38 58 Ultimate 5:42 Durham
56 48 Andrew Heij 1:32:05 M 39 38 Ultimate 5:43 Waterloo
57 210 Jeremy Haak 1:32:17 M 40 35 Relay 5:44 Kitchener
58 423 Nicola Linton 1:32:55 F 18 36 Guest 5:46 Guelph
59 209 Helen Broom 1:35:20 F 19 33 Relay 5:55 Ottawa
60 453 Brad Stafford 1:35:29 M 41 44 Guest 5:56 Rockwood
61 111 Diane Lacombe 1:35:45 F 20 54 Ultimate 5:57 Kitchener
62 420 Michael Mahoney 1:35:52 M 42 46 Guest 5:57 Guelph
63 444 Tyler Schaefer 1:36:00 M 43 41 Guest 5:58 Listowel
64 463 Murray Bartja 1:36:00 M 44 Guest 5:58
65 41 William Spaetzel 1:36:08 M 45 36 Ultimate 5:58 Kitchener
66 214 Jennie Rauchfleisz 1:36:15 F 21 48 Relay 5:59 St Clements
67 43 Robert Baxter 1:37:59 M 46 59 Ultimate 6:05 Kitchener
68 418 Mark Roest 1:38:12 M 47 50 Guest 6:06 Waterloo
69 108 Sharon Ditner 1:39:00 F 22 41 Ultimate 6:09 Waterloo
70 115 Susan Moizer 1:39:08 F 23 57 Ultimate 6:10 Merrickville
71 107 Heather J. Dewar 1:40:24 F 24 45 Ultimate 6:14 Waterloo
72 28 Mark Ishikawa 1:42:14 M 48 55 Ultimate 6:21 Burlington
73 414 Gabriela Mintis 1:42:52 F 25 38 Guest 6:24 Guelph
74 419 Meredith Hunter 1:43:36 F 26 34 Guest 6:26 Kitchener
75 441 Paul Mora 1:43:59 M 49 49 Guest 6:28 Toronto
76 33 Mark McDonald 1:44:31 M 50 37 Ultimate 6:30 Pickering
77 105 Sara Blanchett 1:45:40 F 27 41 Ultimate 6:34 Kitchener
78 116 Maureen Pecknold 1:46:22 F 28 51 Ultimate 6:37 Toronto
79 215 Carolyn Alexander 1:47:09 F 29 53 Relay 6:39 Fergus
80 5 Ken B Anderson 1:51:17 M 51 76 Ultimate 6:55 Kitchener
81 410 Doug Roberts 1:57:30 M 52 52 Guest 7:18 Waterloo
82 112 Deirdre Large 1:58:47 F 30 53 Ultimate 7:23 Waterloo
83 430 Sandra Karl 2:07:37 F 31 50 Guest 7:56 Waterloo
DNF 8 Stephen Benn M 53 39 Ultimate New Dundee
DNF 462 Wilf Goron M 54 Guest Wheatley
DNS 10 Andrew Blackledge M 55 48 Ultimate Waterloo
DNS 117 Valery Hobson F 32 49 Ultimate Kitchener

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.