Results: 2019 ENDURrun Stage 4 - 10 MI

Aug. 14, 2019 - Heidelberg, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Robert Brouillette 0:56:58 M 1 27 Ultimate 3:32 Cambridge
2 11 Josh Bolton 0:57:45 M 2 29 Ultimate 3:35 Paris
4 2 Aidan Rutherford 1:01:05 M 4 22 Ultimate 3:48 Waterloo
5 36 Robin Richard-Campeau 1:02:21 M 5 40 Ultimate 3:52 St-leonard-d'aston
8 13 Nick Burt 1:07:32 M 8 25 Ultimate 4:12 Kitchener
9 3 Christian Belair 1:08:06 M 9 44 Ultimate 4:14 Summerstown
10 52 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:09:07 M 10 27 Ultimate 4:18 Waterloo
11 129 Robyn Collins 1:09:21 F 1 42 Ultimate 4:19 Waterloo
13 38 Dave Rutherford 1:10:48 M 12 55 Ultimate 4:24 Waterloo
14 39 Reza Saputra 1:11:29 M 13 30 Ultimate 4:27 Waterloo
15 31 Jack Kilislian 1:13:24 M 14 49 Ultimate 4:34 East York
16 106 Catherine Desrosiers 1:13:32 F 2 43 Ultimate 4:34 Drummondville
17 25 Thaddeus Homewood 1:13:39 M 15 33 Ultimate 4:35 Listowel
18 20 Antoine Gauthier 1:13:47 M 16 34 Ultimate 4:35 Waterloo
20 114 Vicki Zandbergen 1:15:52 F 4 40 Ultimate 4:43 Kitchener
21 42 Mitch Wilson 1:16:04 M 17 54 Ultimate 4:44 Waterloo
24 123 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:16:59 F 5 35 Ultimate 4:47 Waterloo
25 34 Chris Mintz 1:17:04 M 20 43 Ultimate 4:47 Kitchener
26 19 Merlin Frey 1:17:39 M 21 54 Ultimate 4:49 Elmira
29 14 Mike Coughlin 1:18:22 M 22 45 Ultimate 4:52 Guelph
30 18 Savvas Farassoglou 1:18:39 M 23 39 Ultimate 4:53 Ottawa
31 26 Steven Hunter 1:18:52 M 24 49 Ultimate 4:54 Orangeville
32 118 Caroline Samson-Belair 1:19:29 F 8 44 Ultimate 4:56 Summerstown
33 30 Patrick Kelly 1:19:29 M 25 56 Ultimate 4:56 Ottawa
36 4 Denis Allen 1:20:41 M 26 57 Ultimate 5:01 Kitchener
37 37 Patrick Robitaille 1:20:53 M 27 44 Ultimate 5:02 Rockwood
40 120 Jeanette Thompson 1:21:58 F 11 43 Ultimate 5:06 Cambridge
41 53 Stefan Gudmundson 1:22:25 M 30 49 Ultimate 5:07 Guelph
44 17 Costas Farassoglou 1:22:49 M 32 39 Ultimate 5:09 Ottawa
47 32 Michael Klein 1:26:02 M 33 33 Ultimate 5:21 Waterloo
48 35 Andrew Moizer 1:26:13 M 34 60 Ultimate 5:21 Merrickville
49 12 Trevor Boss 1:27:51 M 35 34 Ultimate 5:28 Waterloo
50 15 Tyler Dalton 1:27:53 M 36 34 Ultimate 5:28 Kitchener
52 121 Nikkole Welsh 1:28:52 F 16 36 Ultimate 5:31 Stratford
53 44 Chris Ladubec 1:30:15 M 37 39 Ultimate 5:36 Waterloo
54 110 Andrea Iozzi 1:31:18 F 17 58 Ultimate 5:40 Ajax
55 27 Ronald Irwin 1:31:37 M 38 58 Ultimate 5:42 Durham
56 48 Andrew Heij 1:32:05 M 39 38 Ultimate 5:43 Waterloo
61 111 Diane Lacombe 1:35:45 F 20 54 Ultimate 5:57 Kitchener
65 41 William Spaetzel 1:36:08 M 45 36 Ultimate 5:58 Kitchener
67 43 Robert Baxter 1:37:59 M 46 59 Ultimate 6:05 Kitchener
69 108 Sharon Ditner 1:39:00 F 22 41 Ultimate 6:09 Waterloo
70 115 Susan Moizer 1:39:08 F 23 57 Ultimate 6:10 Merrickville
71 107 Heather J. Dewar 1:40:24 F 24 45 Ultimate 6:14 Waterloo
72 28 Mark Ishikawa 1:42:14 M 48 55 Ultimate 6:21 Burlington
76 33 Mark McDonald 1:44:31 M 50 37 Ultimate 6:30 Pickering
77 105 Sara Blanchett 1:45:40 F 27 41 Ultimate 6:34 Kitchener
78 116 Maureen Pecknold 1:46:22 F 28 51 Ultimate 6:37 Toronto
80 5 Ken B Anderson 1:51:17 M 51 76 Ultimate 6:55 Kitchener
82 112 Deirdre Large 1:58:47 F 30 53 Ultimate 7:23 Waterloo
DNF 8 Stephen Benn M 53 39 Ultimate New Dundee
DNS 10 Andrew Blackledge M 55 48 Ultimate Waterloo
DNS 117 Valery Hobson F 32 49 Ultimate Kitchener

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.