Results: 2019 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 13, 2019 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:57:50 M 1 27 Ultimate 3:56 Cambridge 18:57 19:01 19:12 19:43 19:17 21:40
2 11 Josh Bolton 1:58:34 M 2 29 Ultimate 3:57 Paris 18:58 19:01 19:09 19:28 20:23 21:35
3 2 Aidan Rutherford 2:02:09 M 3 22 Ultimate 4:04 Waterloo 20:50 20:45 20:32 19:57 19:58 20:07
5 3 Christian Belair 2:13:26 M 5 44 Ultimate 4:27 Summerstown 22:19 22:17 22:01 22:18 22:56 21:35
6 36 Robin Richard-Campeau 2:14:34 M 6 40 Ultimate 4:29 St-leonard-d'aston 21:47 22:05 21:59 22:22 23:07 23:14
7 38 Dave Rutherford 2:17:18 M 7 55 Ultimate 4:35 Waterloo 23:06 22:50 22:51 22:42 22:39 23:10
8 13 Nick Burt 2:17:52 M 8 25 Ultimate 4:36 Kitchener 23:31 23:54 22:11 22:18 23:05 22:53
10 52 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:22:10 M 10 27 Ultimate 4:44 Waterloo 23:49 23:53 23:42 23:41 23:27 23:38
11 129 Robyn Collins 2:22:14 F 1 42 Ultimate 4:44 Waterloo 23:49 23:54 23:44 23:39 23:26 23:42
13 39 Reza Saputra 2:28:29 M 11 30 Ultimate 4:57 Waterloo 24:16 24:33 24:29 24:46 24:53 25:32
14 25 Thaddeus Homewood 2:28:38 M 12 33 Ultimate 4:57 Listowel 25:49 24:35 24:15 24:38 24:44 24:37
17 31 Jack Kilislian 2:32:13 M 14 49 Ultimate 5:04 East York 25:37 25:02 24:58 25:15 25:36 25:45
19 123 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 2:35:07 F 4 35 Ultimate 5:10 Waterloo 25:45 24:59 25:18 25:47 26:42 26:36
20 106 Catherine Desrosiers 2:35:07 F 5 43 Ultimate 5:10 Drummondville 25:44 25:01 25:18 25:43 26:43 26:38
21 30 Patrick Kelly 2:36:48 M 15 56 Ultimate 5:14 Ottawa 25:37 24:41 24:48 25:37 27:20 28:45
22 117 Valery Hobson 2:38:22 F 6 49 Ultimate 5:17 Kitchener 25:56 25:21 26:15 26:30 26:29 27:51
23 114 Vicki Zandbergen 2:38:58 F 7 40 Ultimate 5:18 Kitchener 26:03 26:27 25:59 26:18 27:11 27:00
26 20 Antoine Gauthier 2:41:01 M 18 34 Ultimate 5:22 Waterloo 27:32 26:48 26:28 26:18 27:24 26:31
27 34 Chris Mintz 2:41:12 M 19 43 Ultimate 5:22 Kitchener 29:40 24:54 26:12 26:39 27:19 26:28
29 53 Stefan Gudmundson 2:42:28 M 21 49 Ultimate 5:25 Guelph 28:03 27:58 27:24 26:21 26:15 26:27
30 42 Mitch Wilson 2:43:52 M 22 54 Ultimate 5:28 Waterloo 26:04 25:31 26:02 27:03 28:31 30:41
31 118 Caroline Samson-Belair 2:43:54 F 8 44 Ultimate 5:28 Summerstown 26:54 26:22 26:53 27:18 27:52 28:35
32 18 Savvas Farassoglou 2:44:54 M 23 39 Ultimate 5:30 Ottawa 28:00 26:37 26:35 27:06 28:22 28:14
34 120 Jeanette Thompson 2:46:59 F 9 43 Ultimate 5:34 Cambridge 28:33 27:33 27:03 27:57 28:24 27:29
35 19 Merlin Frey 2:51:07 M 25 54 Ultimate 5:42 Elmira 28:24 27:19 26:53 28:43 29:31 30:17
36 37 Patrick Robitaille 2:52:07 M 26 44 Ultimate 5:44 Rockwood 28:54 29:00 28:44 28:24 29:03 28:02
37 14 Mike Coughlin 2:52:33 M 27 45 Ultimate 5:45 Guelph 29:01 28:57 28:55 28:28 28:43 28:29
38 17 Costas Farassoglou 2:55:45 M 28 39 Ultimate 5:52 Ottawa 27:54 26:41 30:38 29:45 30:30 30:17
39 4 Denis Allen 2:55:59 M 29 57 Ultimate 5:52 Kitchener 26:10 27:22 28:26 30:00 32:57 31:04
40 26 Steven Hunter 2:56:22 M 30 49 Ultimate 5:53 Orangeville 29:19 28:43 30:24 29:05 29:49 29:02
42 15 Tyler Dalton 3:01:29 M 31 34 Ultimate 6:03 Kitchener 29:07 29:24 29:31 28:49 30:03 34:35
43 35 Andrew Moizer 3:02:17 M 32 60 Ultimate 6:05 Merrickville 29:38 29:46 29:43 30:12 31:16 31:42
46 10 Andrew Blackledge 3:03:55 M 33 48 Ultimate 6:08 Waterloo 27:53 27:11 27:41 28:55 39:46 32:29
47 110 Andrea Iozzi 3:05:14 F 13 58 Ultimate 6:10 Ajax 28:56 29:21 30:12 30:47 32:11 33:47
48 12 Trevor Boss 3:05:36 M 34 34 Ultimate 6:11 Waterloo 29:07 29:25 29:31 30:10 32:59 34:24
49 121 Nikkole Welsh 3:08:30 F 14 36 Ultimate 6:17 Stratford 29:42 31:06 31:08 32:13 32:12 32:09
51 44 Chris Ladubec 3:11:50 M 35 39 Ultimate 6:24 Waterloo 31:27 30:18 31:00 32:04 32:51 34:10
52 43 Robert Baxter 3:12:03 M 36 59 Ultimate 6:24 Kitchener 29:42 31:58 30:41 32:21 33:15 34:06
53 48 Andrew Heij 3:14:36 M 37 38 Ultimate 6:29 Waterloo 30:33 30:09 30:10 31:45 36:08 35:51
54 32 Michael Klein 3:17:53 M 38 33 Ultimate 6:36 Waterloo 33:15 30:18 29:35 31:16 34:56 38:33
55 111 Diane Lacombe 3:20:58 F 16 54 Ultimate 6:42 Kitchener 32:30 32:34 33:29 34:17 34:30 33:38
57 28 Mark Ishikawa 3:24:49 M 39 55 Ultimate 6:50 Burlington 30:51 31:50 32:57 34:23 37:28 37:20
58 108 Sharon Ditner 3:25:07 F 17 41 Ultimate 6:50 Waterloo 30:14 31:59 33:54 35:11 35:37 38:12
59 41 William Spaetzel 3:27:01 M 40 36 Ultimate 6:54 Kitchener 30:32 31:12 32:03 35:48 39:32 37:54
60 27 Ronald Irwin 3:27:35 M 41 58 Ultimate 6:55 Durham 35:05 34:54 33:15 34:35 34:27 35:19
62 115 Susan Moizer 3:28:57 F 18 57 Ultimate 6:58 Merrickville 31:10 30:53 31:52 36:45 37:53 40:24
63 107 Heather J. Dewar 3:31:44 F 19 45 Ultimate 7:03 Waterloo 32:47 32:26 34:42 36:57 37:42 37:10
65 105 Sara Blanchett 3:42:21 F 20 41 Ultimate 7:25 Kitchener 34:44 35:35 36:00 37:31 39:02 39:29
66 116 Maureen Pecknold 3:44:04 F 21 51 Ultimate 7:28 Toronto 38:04 35:46 35:52 36:19 37:08 40:55
67 33 Mark McDonald 3:52:30 M 43 37 Ultimate 7:45 Pickering 33:24 34:19 38:33 39:57 41:00 45:17
69 5 Ken B Anderson 4:08:05 M 44 76 Ultimate 8:16 Kitchener 38:24 38:49 40:09 40:50 44:50 45:03
72 112 Deirdre Large 4:20:17 F 25 53 Ultimate 8:41 Waterloo 38:41 42:35 43:09 48:57 46:33 40:22
73 8 Stephen Benn 4:21:25 M 45 39 Ultimate 8:43 New Dundee 38:58 41:59 41:33 44:48 46:22 47:45
DNF 122 Sue Wemp F 26 59 Ultimate Collingwood 40:58 43:16 45:28 45:39 47:52 48:16
DNF 119 Colleen Sweeney F 27 57 Ultimate Tillsonburg 40:55 41:43 45:54 47:36 50:59 52:04
DNF 51 Wilf Goron M 46 64 Ultimate Wheatley 53:42 59:26 57:59 1:04:49

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.