Race History: Baden Road Races 5 KM

Results

Year:

Records

Individual Time Name Year Category Pace City
Overall Male 0:17:09 Marcel Scheele 2016 SM16-19 3:26 St Marys
Overall Female 0:19:05 Robyn Collins 2018 SF40-44 3:49 Waterloo
Masters Male 0:18:15 Peter Pacak 2018 SM50-54 3:39 Milton
Masters Female 0:19:05 Robyn Collins 2018 SF40-44 3:49 Waterloo
Team Category Total Time Winning Team Year Avg Time
Open 1:48:10 Health and Performance 2016 0:21:38
Corporate 1:16:57 legs of steel 2017 0:25:39
Parent Child 0:43:53 Happy Feet 2016 0:21:56
Spouse 0:50:12 The Fast and the Flatulant 2015 0:25:06
Complete relay list

Top 50

Filter:

Place Time Name Year Category Pace City
1 0:17:09 Marcel Scheele 2016 SM16-19 3:26 St Marys
2 0:17:17 Brendan Hancock 2019 SM20-29 3:27 Baden
3 0:17:20 Sean Delanghe 2014 SM25-29 3:28 Waterloo
4 0:17:57 Ian McCreery 2018 SM20-24 3:35 Innerkip
5 0:18:15 Peter Pacak 2018 SM50-54 3:39 Milton
6 0:18:23 Chris Doyle 2019 SM30-39 3:41 Woodstock
7 0:18:39 Dylan Munro 2019 SM16-19 3:44 Wellesley
8 0:18:40 Michael Diaz 2019 SM20-29 3:44 Waterloo
9 0:18:52 Marcel Scheele 2014 SM13-15 3:46 St Marys
10 0:18:58 Sheldon Cooper 2018 SM35-39 3:48 Toronto
11 0:19:00 Andrew McAlorum 2018 SM30-34 3:48 Waterloo
12 0:19:03 Peter Van Driel 2018 SM40-44 3:49 Waterloo
13 0:19:05 Robyn Collins 2018 SF40-44 3:49 Waterloo
14 0:19:32 Dustin Corey 2015 SM20-24 3:54 New Dundee
15 0:19:33 Devon Briggs 2019 SM20-29 3:55 Kitchener
16 0:19:33 Patrick Spencer 2016 SM25-29 3:55 Waterloo
17 0:19:43 Matthew Isert Bender 2015 SM40-44 3:57 Plattsville
18 0:19:45 Remco Scheele 2014 SM16-19 3:57 St Marys
19 0:19:49 Matthew Isert Bender 2016 SM40-44 3:58 Plattsville
20 0:19:56 stephen Connor 2014 SM50-54 3:59 London
21 0:19:58 Matthew Isert Bender 2017 SM40-44 4:00 Plattsville
22 0:19:59 Ezra Bender 2019 SM13-15 4:00 St Marys
23 0:20:13 Jamieson Cox 2019 SM20-29 4:03 Waterloo
24 0:20:23 Dustin Corey 2017 SM20-24 4:05 New dundee
25 0:20:25 Ian Turner 2016 SM25-29 4:05 Cambridge
26 0:20:35 Steve Bauman 2018 SM40-44 4:07 Elmira
27 0:20:36 Jack Rynard 2018 SM13-15 4:07 New Dundee
28 0:20:36 Dustin Corey 2016 SM20-24 4:07 New Dundee
29 0:20:41 Chris Strahm 2018 SM45-49 4:08 Stratford
30 0:20:47 Holger Kleinke 2016 SM45-49 4:09 Waterloo
31 0:20:48 Stephen Connor 2015 SM55-59 4:10 London
32 0:20:52 George Aitkin 2014 SM60-64 4:10 Cambridge
33 0:20:53 Morgan Riddell 2015 SF13-15 4:11 Kitchener
34 0:21:07 Michael Archibald 2019 SM60-69 4:13 Kitchener
35 0:21:07 Luke Skywalker 2014 SM16-19 4:13 Kitchener
36 0:21:08 Ken Taylor 2018 SM35-39 4:14 Cambridge
37 0:21:09 Catherine Sukkau 2014 SF25-29 4:14 St Catharines
38 0:21:10 Kailey Haddock 2014 SF25-29 4:14 Waterloo
39 0:21:19 Colin Grant 2016 SM-12 4:16 Guelph
40 0:21:21 Joel Rotozinski 2016 SM30-34 4:16 Kitchener
41 0:21:36 Paula Krulicki 2018 SF40-44 4:19 Toronto
42 0:21:38 Chloe Contois 2015 SF-12 4:20 Mitchell
43 0:21:40 Aaron Damaren 2017 SM16-19 4:20 Kitchener
44 0:21:44 Terry Edwards 2016 SM35-39 4:21 Kitchener
45 0:21:46 Tyler Riehl 2014 SM20-24 4:21 Stratford
46 0:21:46 Roslyn Mainland 2018 SF20-24 4:21 Wellesley
47 0:21:51 Dan Burns 2018 SM25-29 4:22 Stratford
48 0:22:01 Amy Hastings 2015 SF30-34 4:24 Waterloo
49 0:22:03 Ben Riche 2018 SM35-39 4:25 Ayr
50 0:22:06 Aaron Damaren 2018 SM16-19 4:25 Kitchener

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.