Race History: Laurier Loop 2.5 KM

Results

Year:

Records

Individual Time Name Year Category Pace City
Overall Male 0:08:03 Sean Delanghe 2019 TM30-39 3:13 Waterloo
0:08:03 Jonathan Redfearn 2020 M30-39 3:13 Waterloo
Overall Female 0:08:50 Rachel Hannah 2020 F30-39 3:32 Guelph
Masters Male 0:08:53 Dem Neumann 2018 TM40-44 3:33 Waterloo
Masters Female 0:09:05 Robyn Collins 2020 F40-49 3:38 Waterloo
Relay Team Category Total Time Team Name Year Pace
Male 0:33:36 H+P @antisocial_surf_club 2020 3:22
   Leg 1 Jonathan Redfearn 0:08:03 M30-39 3:13/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Nick Burt 0:08:20 M20-29 3:20/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Graham Stonebridge 0:08:31 M30-39 3:24/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Mark Cullen 0:09:08 M30-39 3:39/km Markham
Female 0:38:04 H+P Women's A-Team 2018 3:48
   Leg 1 Erin Mcclure 0:09:17 TF35-39 3:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Gillian Willard 0:09:36 TF25-29 3:50/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Alexandra McGowan 0:09:10 TF20-24 3:40/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Robyn Collins 0:10:02 TF40-44 4:01/km Waterloo
Mixed 0:33:21 H+P Mixed 2020 3:20
   Leg 1 Sean Delanghe 0:08:04 M30-39 3:14/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Greg Cartmell 0:08:20 M30-39 3:20/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Rachel Hannah 0:08:50 F30-39 3:32/km Guelph
   Leg 4 Brendan Hancock 0:08:07 M20-29 3:15/km Baden
Male Masters 0:37:42 H+P Masters Men 2018 3:46
   Leg 1 Larry Bradley 0:08:58 TM40-44 3:35/km Mississauga
   Leg 2 Jan De Visser 0:10:04 TM50-54 4:02/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Brian McGrath 0:09:48 TM45-49 3:55/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Dem Neumann 0:08:53 TM40-44 3:33/km Waterloo
Female Masters 0:42:34 H+P Masters Women 2019 4:15
   Leg 1 Tracey Kuchma 0:11:32 TF40-49 4:37/km Moorefield
   Leg 2 Vicki Zandbergen 0:10:34 TF40-49 4:14/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Colleen Caplin 0:10:22 TF40-49 4:09/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Valery Hobson 0:10:03 TF40-49 4:01/km Kitchener
Mixed Masters 0:39:16 H+P Mixed Masters 2020 3:56
   Leg 1 Steve Tremblay 0:09:18 M40-49 3:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Peter van Driel 0:09:42 M40-49 3:53/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Trevor Bauman 0:09:52 M50-59 3:57/km Elmira
   Leg 4 Vicki Zandbergen 0:10:24 F40-49 4:10/km Kitchener
Complete relay list

Top 50

Filter:

Place Time Name Year Category Pace City
1 0:08:03 Sean Delanghe 2019 TM30-39 3:13 Waterloo
2 0:08:03 Jonathan Redfearn 2020 M30-39 3:13 Waterloo
3 0:08:04 Sean Delanghe 2020 M30-39 3:14 Waterloo
4 0:08:07 Brendan Hancock 2020 M20-29 3:15 Baden
5 0:08:08 Jonathan Redfearn 2018 TM30-34 3:15 Waterloo
6 0:08:14 Ian McCreery 2019 TM20-29 3:18 Innerkip
7 0:08:15 Sean Delanghe 2018 TM30-34 3:18 Waterloo
8 0:08:20 Greg Cartmell 2020 M30-39 3:20 Waterloo
9 0:08:20 Nick Burt 2020 M20-29 3:20 Kitchener
10 0:08:29 Graham Stonebridge 2019 TM20-29 3:24 Kitchener
11 0:08:31 Graham Stonebridge 2020 M30-39 3:24 Kitchener
12 0:08:33 Bobby Neudorf 2020 M20-29 3:25 Langton
13 0:08:33 Greg Dyce 2018 TM30-34 3:25 Kitchener
14 0:08:35 Michael Diaz 2020 M20-29 3:26 Kitchener
15 0:08:36 Graham Stonebridge 2018 TM25-29 3:26 Kitchener
16 0:08:37 Nick Burt 2018 TM20-24 3:27 Kitchener
17 0:08:38 Nick Burt 2019 TM20-29 3:27 Kitchener
18 0:08:39 Alexander Tohivsky 2018 TM30-34 3:28 Kitchener
19 0:08:42 Greg Dyce 2020 M30-39 3:29 Kitchener
20 0:08:44 Brendan Hancock 2018 TM25-29 3:30 New Hamburg
21 0:08:44 Dylan Munro 2019 TM16-19 3:30 Wellesley
22 0:08:50 Rachel Hannah 2020 F30-39 3:32 Guelph
23 0:08:53 Dem Neumann 2018 TM40-44 3:33 Waterloo
24 0:08:55 Jordan Schmidt 2020 M30-39 3:34 Kitchener
25 0:08:56 Tameem Hamid 2016 TM16-19 3:34 Mississauga
26 0:08:56 Patrick Spencer 2018 TM25-29 3:34 Waterloo
27 0:08:56 Dustin Bell 2014 TM25-29 3:34 Waterloo
28 0:08:58 Larry Bradley 2018 TM40-44 3:35 Mississauga
29 0:09:04 Ethan Bennett 2018 TM16-19 3:38 Cambridge
30 0:09:04 Jonathan GAscho 2014 TM20-24 3:38 Kitchener
31 0:09:05 Liam Turchan 2018 TMNOAGE 3:38
32 0:09:05 Robyn Collins 2020 F40-49 3:38 Waterloo
33 0:09:07 Andrew McAlorum 2019 TM30-39 3:39 Kitchener
34 0:09:07 Cole Desborough 2018 TM16-19 3:39 Kitchener
35 0:09:08 Mark Cullen 2020 M30-39 3:39 Markham
36 0:09:09 Chris schmid 2018 TM40-44 3:40 Waterloo
37 0:09:09 Michael Diaz 2019 TM20-29 3:40 Waterloo
38 0:09:10 Ken Cooper 2020 M20-29 3:40 Kitchener
39 0:09:10 Alexandra McGowan 2018 TF20-24 3:40 Waterloo
40 0:09:10 Parker Thomlinson 2012 TM13-15 3:40 Toronto
41 0:09:13 Mark Cullen 2019 TM20-29 3:41 Markham
42 0:09:13 Jesse Smith 2020 M20-29 3:41 Waterloo
43 0:09:14 Dustin Bell 2013 TM25-29 3:42 Waterloo
44 0:09:17 Erin Mcclure 2018 TF35-39 3:43 Waterloo
45 0:09:17 Adam Dixon 2019 TM30-39 3:43 St Jacobs
46 0:09:18 Steve Tremblay 2020 M40-49 3:43 Waterloo
47 0:09:19 Will Jaroszynski 2010 TM35-39 3:44 Waterloo
48 0:09:21 Adam Dixon 2018 TM30-34 3:44 St. jacobs
49 0:09:22 Ben Ing 2012 TM10-12 3:45 Toronto
50 0:09:24 Jack Platana 2015 TM13-15 3:46 Toronto

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.