Relay Results: 2020 Laurier Loop 2.5 KM

March 14, 2020 - Waterloo, ON   

Year Category Filter
# Team Name Time Pace Gender Masters
1 H+P Mixed 0:33:21 3:20 Mixed
   Leg 1 Sean Delanghe 0:08:04 M30-39 3:14/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Greg Cartmell 0:08:20 M30-39 3:20/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Rachel Hannah 0:08:50 F30-39 3:32/km Guelph
   Leg 4 Brendan Hancock 0:08:07 M20-29 3:15/km Baden
2 H+P @antisocial_surf_club 0:33:36 3:22 Male
   Leg 1 Jonathan Redfearn 0:08:03 M30-39 3:13/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Nick Burt 0:08:20 M20-29 3:20/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Graham Stonebridge 0:08:31 M30-39 3:24/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Mark Cullen 0:09:08 M30-39 3:39/km Markham
3 H+P Conestoga College 0:35:26 3:33 Male
   Leg 1 Bobby Neudorf 0:08:33 M20-29 3:25/km Langton
   Leg 2 Michael Diaz 0:08:35 M20-29 3:26/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Greg Dyce 0:08:42 M30-39 3:29/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Ken Cooper 0:09:10 M20-29 3:40/km Kitchener
4 H+P Mixed Masters 0:39:16 3:56 Mixed
   Leg 1 Steve Tremblay 0:09:18 M40-49 3:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Peter van Driel 0:09:42 M40-49 3:53/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Trevor Bauman 0:09:52 M50-59 3:57/km Elmira
   Leg 4 Vicki Zandbergen 0:10:24 F40-49 4:10/km Kitchener
5 H+P Women 0:40:03 4:00 Female
   Leg 1 Candice Smith 0:09:33 F30-39 3:49/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Gillian Delanghe 0:09:39 F30-39 3:52/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Janice Stonebridge 0:10:10 F20-29 4:04/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Kayla Ng 0:10:41 F30-39 4:16/km Kitchener
6 WYTC Falcons 0:41:41 4:10 Male
   Leg 1 Jérémie Jollivet 0:09:29 M20-29 3:48/km Toronto
   Leg 2 Jake Rice 0:10:38 M20-29 4:15/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Allan Van Brunschot 0:10:38 M50-59 4:15/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Jody Rice 0:10:56 M40-49 4:22/km Waterloo
7 FSD Elite Racing Team 0:41:45 4:10 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jan de Visser 0:10:05 M50-59 4:02/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Holger Kleinke 0:10:08 M50-59 4:03/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Valery Hobson 0:10:12 F50-59 4:05/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Emily Hunter 0:11:20 F30-39 4:32/km Baden
8 H+P Sole Mates 0:41:47 4:11 Male
   Leg 1 Denis Allen 0:10:03 M50-59 4:01/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Tim Coleman 0:10:30 M40-49 4:12/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Nur Andi Setiabudi 0:10:32 M30-39 4:13/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Olasunkanmi Mabifa 0:10:42 M40-49 4:17/km Waterloo
9 RED Academy 0:42:47 4:17 Male
   Leg 1 Owen Wilson 0:09:56 M13-15 3:58/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Nathan Proulx 0:10:35 M13-15 4:14/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Jackson Andrews 0:11:06 M13-15 4:26/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Ian Hawkins 0:11:10 M13-15 4:28/km Waterloo
10 H+P Wonder Women 0:45:03 4:30 Female
   Leg 1 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:10:45 F30-39 4:18/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Erin Schmidt 0:10:56 F40-49 4:22/km West Montrose
   Leg 3 Colleen Caplin 0:11:00 F40-49 4:24/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Michelle Lennox 0:12:22 F50-59 4:57/km Waterloo
11 Wait for us! 0:45:32 4:33 Female
   Leg 1 Hannah Sukkau 0:10:04 F20-29 4:02/km St Catharines
   Leg 2 Erin Sukkau 0:10:46 F30-39 4:18/km Thorold
   Leg 3 Catherine Schmidt 0:11:11 F30-39 4:28/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Marguerite Sheehan 0:13:31 F50-59 5:24/km St Catharines
12 Schmidees & the Kiddies 0:46:05 4:36 Mixed
   Leg 1 Chris Schmid 0:09:39 M40-49 3:52/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Heidi Schmid 0:11:27 F10-12 4:35/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Selena Schmid 0:11:44 F40-49 4:42/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Lindsay Schmid 0:13:15 F-9 5:18/km Waterloo
13 AFwestmount 0:46:06 4:37 Male
   Leg 1 Terry Edwards 0:09:53 M40-49 3:57/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Scott Lennox 0:11:49 M50-59 4:44/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Ryan Haddock 0:12:03 M20-29 4:49/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Christian Beckner 0:12:21 M20-29 4:56/km Kitchener
14 WYTC Dolphins 0:46:43 4:40 Mixed
   Leg 1 Malcolm Good 0:09:31 M20-29 3:48/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Jonathan Hyde 0:10:11 M30-39 4:04/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Karolyn Mackowiak 0:12:37 F20-29 5:03/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Lyndsey McCallum 0:14:24 F20-29 5:46/km Kitchener
15 Schmidt Dad & Kids 0:46:49 4:41 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jonah Schmidt 0:10:08 M10-12 4:03/km West Montrose
   Leg 2 Jessica Schmidt 0:10:32 F13-15 4:13/km West Montrose
   Leg 3 John Schmidt 0:12:14 M40-49 4:54/km West Montrose
   Leg 4 Ian Schmidt 0:13:55 M-9 5:34/km West Montrose
16 RAP 0:47:42 4:46 Mixed
   Leg 1 Tim Proulx 0:10:40 M40-49 4:16/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Trevor Hawkins 0:11:10 M40-49 4:28/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Tina Wilson 0:12:19 F40-49 4:56/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Matt Andrews 0:13:33 M40-49 5:25/km Waterloo
17 Schmidtzed 0:48:51 4:53 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jordan Schmidt 0:08:55 M30-39 3:34/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Lloyd Schmidt 0:11:39 M50-59 4:40/km Conestogo
   Leg 3 Julie Schmidt 0:12:14 F50-59 4:54/km Conestogo
   Leg 4 Carly Longshaw 0:16:03 F30-39 6:25/km Kitchener
18 H+P FerDixBoss 0:48:59 4:54 Mixed
   Leg 1 Adam Dixon 0:09:49 M30-39 3:56/km St Jacobs
   Leg 2 Trevor Boss 0:10:31 M30-39 4:12/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Nicole Renfer 0:13:45 F30-39 5:30/km St Jacobs
   Leg 4 Laura Boss 0:14:54 F30-39 5:58/km Waterloo
19 Cirque de Sore Legs 0:52:54 5:17 Mixed
   Leg 1 Sam Lalonde 0:10:24 M40-49 4:10/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Weston Lalonde 0:14:06 M-9 5:38/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Ruby Lalonde 0:14:11 F10-12 5:40/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Carrie Stevenson 0:14:13 F40-49 5:41/km Waterloo
20 WYTC All-Fun 0:54:31 5:27 Mixed
   Leg 1 Peter Taylor 0:11:03 M50-59 4:25/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Jodi Rice 0:12:37 F50-59 5:03/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Tracy Snoddon 0:15:22 F50-59 6:09/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Margaret Campbell-Boyle 0:15:29 F60-69 6:12/km Waterloo
21 BioActive 0:56:15 5:38 Mixed
   Leg 1 Michael Snowdon 0:11:18 M20-29 4:31/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Kjeld Meereboer 0:11:28 M20-29 4:35/km Erin
   Leg 3 Boon Peng Chang 0:14:57 M30-39 5:59/km Guelph
   Leg 4 Tara Allohverdi 0:18:32 F20-29 7:25/km Guelph
22 Hewitson-Knowles 1:00:18 6:02 Mixed
   Leg 1 MICHAEL HEWITSON 0:11:06 M30-39 4:26/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Laura Hewitson 0:14:50 F30-39 5:56/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Graeme Knowles 0:16:40 M20-29 6:40/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Meghan Knowles 0:17:42 F30-39 7:05/km Kitchener
23 WYTC Storks 1:00:41 6:04 Mixed
   Leg 1 Rob Duxbury 0:12:34 M40-49 5:02/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Cailinn Burns 0:14:53 F30-39 5:57/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Amber Tietz 0:15:06 F30-39 6:02/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 BRYAN MILLEN 0:18:08 M40-49 7:15/km Waterloo
24 Turtley Awesome 1:08:05 6:48 Female
   Leg 1 Jen Williams 0:16:16 F40-49 6:30/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Sarah Williams 0:16:32 F20-29 6:37/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Kristin Donnelly 0:17:31 F30-39 7:00/km Breslau
   Leg 4 Jenni Lowry 0:17:46 F30-39 7:06/km Waterloo
25 Wi-ni-ra-ma 1:14:18 7:26 Mixed
   Leg 1 Nick Maude 0:13:15 M40-49 5:18/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 MARIA MICHEL 0:16:11 F40-49 6:28/km Cambridge
   Leg 3 Rachael Drost 0:16:47 F30-39 6:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Deirdre Large 0:28:05 F50-59 11:14/km Waterloo
26 Loopy Bits 1:20:11 8:01 Female
   Leg 1 Denise Coleman 0:19:35 F40-49 7:50/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Michelle Purkis 0:20:01 F50-59 8:00/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Paula Lee 0:20:02 F40-49 8:01/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Dawn Gill 0:20:33 F50-59 8:13/km Kitchener
27 RW Crew 1:43:08 10:19 Mixed
   Leg 1 Chris Longshaw 0:16:24 M30-39 6:34/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Carol Stewart 0:28:42 F50-59 11:29/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Shannon Lerner 0:28:42 F40-49 11:29/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Merlin Frey 0:29:20 M50-59 11:44/km Elmira

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.