All-Time Relay Results: Laurier Loop 2.5 KM

# Year Team Name Time Pace Gender Masters
1 2020 H+P Mixed 0:33:21 3:20 Mixed
   Leg 1 Sean Delanghe 0:08:04 M30-39 3:14/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Greg Cartmell 0:08:20 M30-39 3:20/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Rachel Hannah 0:08:50 F30-39 3:32/km Guelph
   Leg 4 Brendan Hancock 0:08:07 M20-29 3:15/km Baden
2 2020 H+P @antisocial_surf_club 0:33:36 3:22 Male
   Leg 1 Jonathan Redfearn 0:08:03 M30-39 3:13/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Nick Burt 0:08:20 M20-29 3:20/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Graham Stonebridge 0:08:31 M30-39 3:24/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Mark Cullen 0:09:08 M30-39 3:39/km Markham
3 2018 Another H+P Men's team 0:33:59 3:24 Male
   Leg 1 Greg Dyce 0:08:33 TM30-34 3:25/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Jonathan Redfearn 0:08:08 TM30-34 3:15/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Nick Burt 0:08:37 TM20-24 3:27/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Brendan Hancock 0:08:44 TM25-29 3:30/km New Hamburg
4 2019 H+P Mixed 0:34:14 3:25 Mixed
   Leg 1 Sean Delanghe 0:08:03 TM30-39 3:13/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Emily Driedger 0:09:27 TF20-29 3:47/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Graham Stonebridge 0:08:29 TM20-29 3:24/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Ian McCreery 0:08:14 TM20-29 3:18/km Innerkip
5 2020 H+P Conestoga College 0:35:26 3:33 Male
   Leg 1 Bobby Neudorf 0:08:33 M20-29 3:25/km Langton
   Leg 2 Michael Diaz 0:08:35 M20-29 3:26/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Greg Dyce 0:08:42 M30-39 3:29/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Ken Cooper 0:09:10 M20-29 3:40/km Kitchener
6 2019 H+P Men's Team 0:36:09 3:37 Male
   Leg 1 Nick Burt 0:08:38 TM20-29 3:27/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Mark Cullen 0:09:13 TM20-29 3:41/km Markham
   Leg 3 Andrew McAlorum 0:09:07 TM30-39 3:39/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Michael Diaz 0:09:09 TM20-29 3:40/km Waterloo
7 2018 H+P Men's Team 0:37:24 3:44 Male
   Leg 1 Patrick Spencer 0:08:56 TM25-29 3:34/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Trevor Boss 0:10:32 TM30-34 4:13/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Adam Dixon 0:09:21 TM30-34 3:44/km St. jacobs
   Leg 4 Graham Stonebridge 0:08:36 TM25-29 3:26/km Kitchener
8 2018 H+P Masters Men 0:37:42 3:46 Male
   Leg 1 Larry Bradley 0:08:58 TM40-44 3:35/km Mississauga
   Leg 2 Jan De Visser 0:10:04 TM50-54 4:02/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Brian McGrath 0:09:48 TM45-49 3:55/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Dem Neumann 0:08:53 TM40-44 3:33/km Waterloo
9 2018 H+P Women's A-Team 0:38:04 3:48 Female
   Leg 1 Erin Mcclure 0:09:17 TF35-39 3:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Gillian Willard 0:09:36 TF25-29 3:50/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Alexandra McGowan 0:09:10 TF20-24 3:40/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Robyn Collins 0:10:02 TF40-44 4:01/km Waterloo
10 2018 The Alpha Males 0:38:08 3:49 Male
   Leg 1 Cole Desborough 0:09:07 TM16-19 3:39/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Liam Turchan 0:09:05 TMNOAGE 3:38/km
   Leg 3 Shannon Desborough 0:10:52 TM45-49 4:21/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Ethan Bennett 0:09:04 TM16-19 3:38/km Cambridge
11 2020 H+P Mixed Masters 0:39:16 3:56 Mixed
   Leg 1 Steve Tremblay 0:09:18 M40-49 3:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Peter van Driel 0:09:42 M40-49 3:53/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Trevor Bauman 0:09:52 M50-59 3:57/km Elmira
   Leg 4 Vicki Zandbergen 0:10:24 F40-49 4:10/km Kitchener
12 2020 H+P Women 0:40:03 4:00 Female
   Leg 1 Candice Smith 0:09:33 F30-39 3:49/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Gillian Delanghe 0:09:39 F30-39 3:52/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Janice Stonebridge 0:10:10 F20-29 4:04/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Kayla Ng 0:10:41 F30-39 4:16/km Kitchener
13 2018 H+P Cocktail 0:40:44 4:04 Mixed
   Leg 1 Vicki Zandbergen 0:10:13 TF35-39 4:05/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Michael Hewitson 0:10:56 TM35-39 4:22/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Valery Hobson 0:10:58 TF45-49 4:23/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Alexander Tohivsky 0:08:39 TM30-34 3:28/km Kitchener
14 2019 Sibling Rivalry 0:41:14 4:07 Mixed
   Leg 1 Chantelle Thompson 0:10:39 TF30-39 4:16/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Jeff Ruth 0:10:37 TM30-39 4:15/km Stratford
   Leg 3 Jason Ruth 0:10:31 TM40-49 4:12/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Adam Dixon 0:09:17 TM30-39 3:43/km St Jacobs
15 2019 H+P Lets Have Fun! 0:41:26 4:09 Mixed
   Leg 1 Gillian Willard 0:09:56 TF30-39 3:58/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Trevor Boss 0:11:00 TM30-39 4:24/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Lindsay Howes 0:10:59 TF30-39 4:24/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Robert Gudzak 0:09:28 TM50-59 3:47/km Kitchener
16 2020 WYTC Falcons 0:41:41 4:10 Male
   Leg 1 Jérémie Jollivet 0:09:29 M20-29 3:48/km Toronto
   Leg 2 Jake Rice 0:10:38 M20-29 4:15/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Allan Van Brunschot 0:10:38 M50-59 4:15/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Jody Rice 0:10:56 M40-49 4:22/km Waterloo
17 2020 FSD Elite Racing Team 0:41:45 4:10 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jan de Visser 0:10:05 M50-59 4:02/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Holger Kleinke 0:10:08 M50-59 4:03/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Valery Hobson 0:10:12 F50-59 4:05/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Emily Hunter 0:11:20 F30-39 4:32/km Baden
18 2020 H+P Sole Mates 0:41:47 4:11 Male
   Leg 1 Denis Allen 0:10:03 M50-59 4:01/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Tim Coleman 0:10:30 M40-49 4:12/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Nur Andi Setiabudi 0:10:32 M30-39 4:13/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Olasunkanmi Mabifa 0:10:42 M40-49 4:17/km Waterloo
19 2019 H+P Masters Women 0:42:34 4:15 Female
   Leg 1 Tracey Kuchma 0:11:32 TF40-49 4:37/km Moorefield
   Leg 2 Vicki Zandbergen 0:10:34 TF40-49 4:14/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Colleen Caplin 0:10:22 TF40-49 4:09/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Valery Hobson 0:10:03 TF40-49 4:01/km Kitchener
20 2020 RED Academy 0:42:47 4:17 Male
   Leg 1 Owen Wilson 0:09:56 M13-15 3:58/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Nathan Proulx 0:10:35 M13-15 4:14/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Jackson Andrews 0:11:06 M13-15 4:26/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Ian Hawkins 0:11:10 M13-15 4:28/km Waterloo
21 2019 H+P Mixed Masters 0:42:50 4:17 Mixed
   Leg 1 Merzi Dastoor 0:09:27 TM40-49 3:47/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Olasunkanmi Mabifa 0:10:43 TM40-49 4:17/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Michelle Lennox 0:12:29 TF40-49 5:00/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Jan De Visser 0:10:09 TM50-59 4:04/km Kitchener
22 2018 Warrior Nordies 0:43:00 4:18 Mixed
   Leg 1 Orion Austrup 0:09:52 TM20-24 3:57/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Laura Deare 0:11:47 TF20-24 4:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Lauren Denstedt 0:11:24 TF16-19 4:34/km Listowel
   Leg 4 Christian Filan 0:09:59 TM16-19 4:00/km Toronto
23 2019 RED Academy 0:43:20 4:20 Male
   Leg 1 Trevor Hawkins 0:10:57 TM40-49 4:23/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Ian Hawkins 0:11:52 TM13-15 4:45/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Nathan Proulx 0:10:45 TM10-12 4:18/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Tim Proulx 0:09:40 TM40-49 3:52/km Waterloo
24 2018 WYTC 0:43:54 4:23 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jody Rice 0:10:19 TM45-49 4:08/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Jodi Rice 0:11:15 TF45-49 4:30/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Cailinn Burns 0:11:33 TF30-34 4:37/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Chris Everest 0:10:49 TM30-34 4:20/km Waterloo
25 2018 Team Christina 0:44:41 4:28 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jack Jones 0:09:52 TM20-24 3:57/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Katrina Greenfield 0:12:45 TF20-24 5:06/km Burlington
   Leg 3 Christine Correia 0:12:05 TF20-24 4:50/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Ryan Leon 0:10:01 TM20-24 4:00/km Mississauga
26 2019 Wilson Warriors 0:44:55 4:30 Mixed
   Leg 1 Abby Wilson 0:11:29 TF13-15 4:36/km Elora
   Leg 2 Emma Wilson 0:12:31 TF13-15 5:00/km Elora
   Leg 3 Kayla Wilson 0:10:38 TF13-15 4:15/km Elora
   Leg 4 Owen Wilson 0:10:07 TM13-15 4:03/km Elora
27 2020 H+P Wonder Women 0:45:03 4:30 Female
   Leg 1 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:10:45 F30-39 4:18/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Erin Schmidt 0:10:56 F40-49 4:22/km West Montrose
   Leg 3 Colleen Caplin 0:11:00 F40-49 4:24/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Michelle Lennox 0:12:22 F50-59 4:57/km Waterloo
28 2019 T Stands For Triumph 0:45:09 4:31 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jessica Schmidt 0:11:13 TF13-15 4:29/km West Montrose
   Leg 2 Erin Schmidt 0:11:15 TF30-39 4:30/km West Montrose
   Leg 3 John Schmidt 0:11:27 TM40-49 4:35/km West Montrose
   Leg 4 Jonah Schmidt 0:11:12 TM10-12 4:29/km West Montrose
29 2020 Wait for us! 0:45:32 4:33 Female
   Leg 1 Hannah Sukkau 0:10:04 F20-29 4:02/km St Catharines
   Leg 2 Erin Sukkau 0:10:46 F30-39 4:18/km Thorold
   Leg 3 Catherine Schmidt 0:11:11 F30-39 4:28/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Marguerite Sheehan 0:13:31 F50-59 5:24/km St Catharines
30 2018 Delanghe Chiro &Health 0:45:49 4:35 Mixed
   Leg 1 Emily Hunter 0:09:56 TF30-34 3:58/km Baden
   Leg 2 Sean Delanghe 0:08:15 TM30-34 3:18/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Kayla Ng 0:11:11 TF25-29 4:28/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Stephanie Boville 0:16:28 TF25-29 6:35/km Waterloo
31 2020 Schmidees & the Kiddies 0:46:05 4:36 Mixed
   Leg 1 Chris Schmid 0:09:39 M40-49 3:52/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Heidi Schmid 0:11:27 F10-12 4:35/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Selena Schmid 0:11:44 F40-49 4:42/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Lindsay Schmid 0:13:15 F-9 5:18/km Waterloo
32 2020 AFwestmount 0:46:06 4:37 Male
   Leg 1 Terry Edwards 0:09:53 M40-49 3:57/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Scott Lennox 0:11:49 M50-59 4:44/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Ryan Haddock 0:12:03 M20-29 4:49/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Christian Beckner 0:12:21 M20-29 4:56/km Kitchener
33 2018 Jazz Hands 0:46:10 4:37 Mixed
   Leg 1 Alex Kinsella 0:12:14 TM40-44 4:54/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Chris schmid 0:09:09 TM40-44 3:40/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Heidi Schmid 0:13:04 TF-9 5:14/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Selena Schmid 0:11:44 TF35-39 4:42/km Waterloo
34 2020 WYTC Dolphins 0:46:43 4:40 Mixed
   Leg 1 Malcolm Good 0:09:31 M20-29 3:48/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Jonathan Hyde 0:10:11 M30-39 4:04/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Karolyn Mackowiak 0:12:37 F20-29 5:03/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Lyndsey McCallum 0:14:24 F20-29 5:46/km Kitchener
35 2020 Schmidt Dad & Kids 0:46:49 4:41 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jonah Schmidt 0:10:08 M10-12 4:03/km West Montrose
   Leg 2 Jessica Schmidt 0:10:32 F13-15 4:13/km West Montrose
   Leg 3 John Schmidt 0:12:14 M40-49 4:54/km West Montrose
   Leg 4 Ian Schmidt 0:13:55 M-9 5:34/km West Montrose
36 2019 WYTC 0:47:10 4:43 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jodi Rice 0:11:21 TF40-49 4:32/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Mark Harrison 0:11:34 TM40-49 4:38/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Nathalie Racco 0:13:35 TF40-49 5:26/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Jody Rice 0:10:34 TM40-49 4:14/km Waterloo
37 2019 The Tortoises 0:47:39 4:46 Male
   Leg 1 Matthew Bakker 0:10:48 TM13-15 4:19/km Ariss
   Leg 2 Mark Reynolds 0:14:49 TM13-15 5:56/km Elora
   Leg 3 Elijah McQueen 0:10:28 TM13-15 4:11/km Fergus
   Leg 4 Carl Murphy 0:11:23 TM13-15 4:33/km Elora
38 2020 RAP 0:47:42 4:46 Mixed
   Leg 1 Tim Proulx 0:10:40 M40-49 4:16/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Trevor Hawkins 0:11:10 M40-49 4:28/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Tina Wilson 0:12:19 F40-49 4:56/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Matt Andrews 0:13:33 M40-49 5:25/km Waterloo
39 2019 Vitality Nutbars 0:48:03 4:48 Mixed
   Leg 1 Ivy Van Reede 0:13:13 TF-9 5:17/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Adam Shortt 0:11:05 TM40-49 4:26/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Paul Van Reede 0:09:57 TM40-49 3:59/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Cameron Shortt 0:13:36 TM-9 5:26/km Waterloo
40 2018 GFit 0:48:33 4:51 Mixed
   Leg 1 Steven Bergsieker 0:11:01 TM35-39 4:24/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Alex Sakhartchouk 0:10:51 TM35-39 4:20/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Purvi Goel 0:12:15 TF20-24 4:54/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Sadaf Matinkhoo 0:14:28 TF30-34 5:47/km Kitchener
41 2020 Schmidtzed 0:48:51 4:53 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jordan Schmidt 0:08:55 M30-39 3:34/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Lloyd Schmidt 0:11:39 M50-59 4:40/km Conestogo
   Leg 3 Julie Schmidt 0:12:14 F50-59 4:54/km Conestogo
   Leg 4 Carly Longshaw 0:16:03 F30-39 6:25/km Kitchener
42 2019 Fluffy Speedy Pandas 0:48:56 4:54 Male
   Leg 1 Elijah Reichart 0:11:55 TM10-12 4:46/km Elora
   Leg 2 Jack Bolton 0:12:02 TM-9 4:49/km Fergus
   Leg 3 Noah Barron 0:13:02 TM10-12 5:13/km Elora
   Leg 4 Craig Bolton 0:11:45 TM30-39 4:42/km Fergus
43 2020 H+P FerDixBoss 0:48:59 4:54 Mixed
   Leg 1 Adam Dixon 0:09:49 M30-39 3:56/km St Jacobs
   Leg 2 Trevor Boss 0:10:31 M30-39 4:12/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Nicole Renfer 0:13:45 F30-39 5:30/km St Jacobs
   Leg 4 Laura Boss 0:14:54 F30-39 5:58/km Waterloo
44 2019 H+P Sub 2 Crew 0:49:19 4:56 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jenn Tomlinson 0:11:58 TF20-29 4:47/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Julie Guenther 0:12:17 TF40-49 4:55/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Kate Clements 0:13:11 TF20-29 5:16/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 William Spaetzel 0:11:50 TM30-39 4:44/km Kitchener
45 2018 Uninshapeable 0:49:22 4:56 Mixed
   Leg 1 David Kovarik 0:12:06 TM30-34 4:50/km New Hamburg
   Leg 2 Mike Kovarik 0:12:20 TM30-34 4:56/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Daniel MacDonald 0:11:40 TM30-34 4:40/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Kailana Kovarik 0:13:17 TF25-29 5:19/km Waterloo
46 2019 Squints 0:49:30 4:57 Mixed
   Leg 1 Chloe Sukkau 0:11:44 TF20-29 4:42/km St Catharines
   Leg 2 Brian Kusey 0:16:48 TM20-29 6:43/km St Catharines
   Leg 3 Hannah Sukkau 0:10:24 TF20-29 4:10/km St Catharines
   Leg 4 Catherine Schmidt 0:10:29 TF30-39 4:12/km Kitchener
47 2019 In It to Win It! 0:49:37 4:58 Mixed
   Leg 1 Ethan Waram 0:10:50 TM10-12 4:20/km Elora
   Leg 2 Faith Willmets 0:11:59 TF10-12 4:48/km Elora
   Leg 3 Ty Bossence-Enriquez 0:12:30 TM10-12 5:00/km Elora
   Leg 4 Jacob Nelson 0:14:07 TM10-12 5:39/km Ariss
48 2018 The tortoise and the hare 0:50:10 5:01 Female
   Leg 1 Catherine Schmidt 0:12:05 TF25-29 4:50/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Erin Sukkau 0:11:03 TF25-29 4:25/km St Catharines
   Leg 3 Marguerite Sheehan 0:16:11 TF55-59 6:28/km St Catharines
   Leg 4 Hannah Sukkau 0:10:54 TF25-29 4:22/km St Catharines
49 2019 Speedy Bacon 0:51:39 5:10 Mixed
   Leg 1 Riley Stigter 0:12:27 TM10-12 4:59/km Ariss
   Leg 2 Addison Taylor 0:13:33 TF10-12 5:25/km Elora
   Leg 3 Nathan Bakker 0:13:15 TM10-12 5:18/km Ariss
   Leg 4 Ben Wilson 0:12:17 TM10-12 4:55/km Elora
50 2019 Legs of Steel 0:51:59 5:12 Mixed
   Leg 1 Volker Schuetz 0:15:09 TM50-59 6:04/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Mike Hoeg 0:11:33 TM20-29 4:37/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Sabrina Prell 0:12:54 TF30-39 5:10/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Vadim Lavric 0:12:16 TM30-39 4:54/km Kitchener
51 2018 The Legends 0:52:30 5:15 Mixed
   Leg 1 Jamie Dorsch 0:12:51 TM25-29 5:08/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Alyssa Cantalini 0:14:14 TF20-24 5:42/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Elise Poschner 0:13:54 TF25-29 5:34/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Kristi Schwab 0:11:32 TF30-34 4:37/km Cambridge
52 2019 HewitsonCarpenter 0:52:33 5:15 Mixed
   Leg 1 Lesley Allen 0:13:21 TF40-49 5:20/km Sarnia
   Leg 2 Michael Hewitson 0:12:02 TM30-39 4:49/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Jocelyn Pedersen 0:12:57 TF40-49 5:11/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Laura Hewitson 0:13:51 TF30-39 5:32/km Waterloo
53 2019 BashDashFlashCrash 0:52:48 5:17 Mixed
   Leg 1 Weston Lalonde 0:14:41 TM-9 5:52/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Ruby Lalonde 0:14:28 TF10-12 5:47/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Carrie Stevenson 0:13:24 TF40-49 5:22/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Sam Lalonde 0:10:06 TM40-49 4:02/km Waterloo
54 2020 Cirque de Sore Legs 0:52:54 5:17 Mixed
   Leg 1 Sam Lalonde 0:10:24 M40-49 4:10/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Weston Lalonde 0:14:06 M-9 5:38/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Ruby Lalonde 0:14:11 F10-12 5:40/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Carrie Stevenson 0:14:13 F40-49 5:41/km Waterloo
55 2019 The BBA's 0:54:10 5:25 Female
   Leg 1 Joanne VanGroningen 0:14:53 TF40-49 5:57/km Cambridge
   Leg 2 Allie Gushue 0:13:28 TF10-12 5:23/km Cambridge
   Leg 3 Emily Thompson 0:13:58 TF30-39 5:35/km Cambridge
   Leg 4 Karen Collingwood 0:11:36 TF40-49 4:38/km Cambridge
56 2020 WYTC All-Fun 0:54:31 5:27 Mixed
   Leg 1 Peter Taylor 0:11:03 M50-59 4:25/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Jodi Rice 0:12:37 F50-59 5:03/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Tracy Snoddon 0:15:22 F50-59 6:09/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Margaret Campbell-Boyle 0:15:29 F60-69 6:12/km Waterloo
57 2019 FitRunners 0:55:08 5:31 Mixed
   Leg 1 Terry Edwards 0:10:41 TM30-39 4:16/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Steven Banda 0:13:07 TM30-39 5:15/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Christian Bex 0:13:07 TM20-29 5:15/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Ed Walzak 0:18:10 TF30-39 7:16/km Kitchener
58 2019 Small But Mighty 0:55:17 5:32 Mixed
   Leg 1 Ellen Bouwman 0:11:33 TF10-12 4:37/km Elora
   Leg 2 Mairead McElhinney 0:14:53 TF10-12 5:57/km Elora
   Leg 3 Paisley Gilbert 0:14:13 TF-9 5:41/km Elora
   Leg 4 Magnus Innocente 0:14:28 TM-9 5:47/km Elora
59 2019 The Last Place Team 0:55:53 5:35 Female
   Leg 1 Patty Dexter 0:12:58 TF50-59 5:11/km Summerside
   Leg 2 Emily Muza 0:18:09 TF30-39 7:16/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Brianne DeBoer 0:11:26 TF30-39 4:34/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Emilia Bashir 0:13:08 TF20-29 5:15/km Kitchener
60 2020 BioActive 0:56:15 5:38 Mixed
   Leg 1 Michael Snowdon 0:11:18 M20-29 4:31/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Kjeld Meereboer 0:11:28 M20-29 4:35/km Erin
   Leg 3 Boon Peng Chang 0:14:57 M30-39 5:59/km Guelph
   Leg 4 Tara Allohverdi 0:18:32 F20-29 7:25/km Guelph
61 2019 Price One 0:56:47 5:41 Mixed
   Leg 1 Virginia Luker 0:15:29 TF60-69 6:12/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Lorne Harding 0:13:26 TM60-69 5:22/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Pamela Carreno 0:13:23 TF20-29 5:21/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Tina Grevenstein 0:14:15 TF40-49 5:42/km Kitchener
62 2019 Schmidt 0:56:56 5:42 Mixed
   Leg 1 Keenan Schmidt 0:11:31 TM20-29 4:36/km Conestogo
   Leg 2 Signey Schmidt 0:15:13 TF20-29 6:05/km Conestogo
   Leg 3 Carol Stewart 0:16:40 TF50-59 6:40/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Chris Longshaw 0:13:22 TM30-39 5:21/km Kitchener
63 2019 Price Blue 0:57:38 5:46 Mixed
   Leg 1 Julie Lowe 0:12:55 TF40-49 5:10/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Dennis Merchant 0:19:30 TM60-69 7:48/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Kim Weber 0:14:18 TF40-49 5:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Jesse Jones 0:10:40 TM30-39 4:16/km Kitchener
64 2019 WLU Lettermen 0:59:15 5:56 Female
   Leg 1 Danielle Wark 0:17:07 TF20-29 6:51/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Larissa McFadden 0:14:45 TF20-29 5:54/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Haylee Nutter 0:12:43 TF20-29 5:05/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Sierra Nunno 0:14:41 TF20-29 5:52/km Waterloo
65 2019 Team Lyons 0:59:51 5:59 Mixed
   Leg 1 Andrea Welsh-Devlin 0:17:28 TF40-49 6:59/km Guelph
   Leg 2 Scarlett Lyons 0:14:05 TF-9 5:38/km Elora
   Leg 3 Diane Lyons 0:15:22 TF40-49 6:09/km Elora
   Leg 4 Brett Lyons 0:12:43 TM40-49 5:05/km Elora
66 2020 Hewitson-Knowles 1:00:18 6:02 Mixed
   Leg 1 MICHAEL HEWITSON 0:11:06 M30-39 4:26/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Laura Hewitson 0:14:50 F30-39 5:56/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Graeme Knowles 0:16:40 M20-29 6:40/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Meghan Knowles 0:17:42 F30-39 7:05/km Kitchener
67 2020 WYTC Storks 1:00:41 6:04 Mixed
   Leg 1 Rob Duxbury 0:12:34 M40-49 5:02/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Cailinn Burns 0:14:53 F30-39 5:57/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Amber Tietz 0:15:06 F30-39 6:02/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 BRYAN MILLEN 0:18:08 M40-49 7:15/km Waterloo
68 2019 Price Two 1:01:08 6:07 Female
   Leg 1 Nathalie Oomen 0:11:55 TF20-29 4:46/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Christine Harrison 0:16:25 TF50-59 6:34/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Maureen Litwiller 0:16:32 TF50-59 6:37/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Bruna Lauria 0:16:01 TF20-29 6:24/km Kitchener
69 2019 Coulombe Family 1:03:40 6:22 Mixed
   Leg 1 Francis Coulombe 0:16:53 TM40-49 6:45/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Sophie Coulombe 0:15:59 TF13-15 6:24/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Michelle Coulombe 0:16:54 TF40-49 6:46/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Samuel Coulombe 0:13:40 TM10-12 5:28/km Waterloo
70 2020 Turtley Awesome 1:08:05 6:48 Female
   Leg 1 Jen Williams 0:16:16 F40-49 6:30/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Sarah Williams 0:16:32 F20-29 6:37/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Kristin Donnelly 0:17:31 F30-39 7:00/km Breslau
   Leg 4 Jenni Lowry 0:17:46 F30-39 7:06/km Waterloo
71 2020 Wi-ni-ra-ma 1:14:18 7:26 Mixed
   Leg 1 Nick Maude 0:13:15 M40-49 5:18/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 MARIA MICHEL 0:16:11 F40-49 6:28/km Cambridge
   Leg 3 Rachael Drost 0:16:47 F30-39 6:43/km Waterloo
   Leg 4 Deirdre Large 0:28:05 F50-59 11:14/km Waterloo
72 2020 Loopy Bits 1:20:11 8:01 Female
   Leg 1 Denise Coleman 0:19:35 F40-49 7:50/km Waterloo
   Leg 2 Michelle Purkis 0:20:01 F50-59 8:00/km Kitchener
   Leg 3 Paula Lee 0:20:02 F40-49 8:01/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Dawn Gill 0:20:33 F50-59 8:13/km Kitchener
73 2020 RW Crew 1:43:08 10:19 Mixed
   Leg 1 Chris Longshaw 0:16:24 M30-39 6:34/km Kitchener
   Leg 2 Carol Stewart 0:28:42 F50-59 11:29/km Waterloo
   Leg 3 Shannon Lerner 0:28:42 F40-49 11:29/km Kitchener
   Leg 4 Merlin Frey 0:29:20 M50-59 11:44/km Elmira

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.