Results: 2018 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 12, 2018 - Conestogo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:17:32 M 1 26 Ultimate 3:41 46:03 31:29
2 204 Brendan Hancock 1:20:24 M 2 27 Relay 3:49 47:17 33:07
3 450 Mike Tickner 1:20:50 M 3 45 Guest 3:50 48:42 32:08
4 202 Larry Bradley 1:25:49 M 4 44 Relay 4:04 51:50 33:59
5 17 Dave Harmsworth 1:26:21 M 5 45 Ultimate 4:06 52:47 33:34
6 28 Aidan Rutherford 1:27:02 M 6 21 Ultimate 4:08 52:26 34:36
7 8 Nick Burt 1:27:54 M 7 24 Ultimate 4:10 52:47 35:07
8 212 Darryl Huras 1:27:56 M 8 46 Relay 4:10 53:57 33:59
9 31 Conner Krofchick 1:28:08 M 9 18 Ultimate 4:11 53:57 34:11
10 6 Christian Belair 1:28:27 M 10 43 Ultimate 4:12 53:43 34:44
11 106 Robyn Collins 1:29:21 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:14 54:16 35:05
12 29 Matt Tribe 1:29:43 M 11 32 Ultimate 4:15 54:06 35:37
13 203 Robert Gudzak 1:30:13 M 12 49 Relay 4:17 55:01 35:12
14 110 Valery Hobson 1:30:14 F 2 48 Ultimate 4:17 55:39 34:35
15 15 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:31:54 M 13 26 Ultimate 4:21 55:42 36:12
16 16 Stefan Gudmundson 1:32:16 M 14 48 Ultimate 4:22 56:21 35:55
17 452 Chris Schmid 1:32:20 M 15 40 Guest 4:23 55:40 36:40
18 406 Nadia Clarke Cordick 1:32:35 F 3 40 Guest 4:23 57:33 35:02
19 206 Brad Schroeder 1:33:05 M 16 39 Relay 4:25 55:46 37:19
20 18 Thaddeus Homewood 1:33:05 M 17 32 Ultimate 4:25 57:07 35:58
21 116 Lisa Leskien 1:34:02 F 4 38 Ultimate 4:27 56:57 37:05
22 101 Vicki Zandbergen 1:34:57 F 5 39 Ultimate 4:30 57:06 37:51
23 30 Nick Wagner 1:35:27 M 18 32 Ultimate 4:31 56:47 38:40
24 11 Merzi Dastoor 1:37:36 M 19 40 Ultimate 4:38 57:48 39:48
25 12 Savvas Farassoglou 1:39:23 M 20 38 Ultimate 4:43 1:00:21 39:02
26 451 Holger Kleinke 1:39:41 M 21 51 Guest 4:43 1:00:38 39:03
27 114 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:39:54 F 6 34 Ultimate 4:44 59:27 40:27
28 22 Patrick Kelly 1:40:22 M 22 55 Ultimate 4:45 1:00:00 40:22
29 207 Trevor Boss 1:41:58 M 23 33 Relay 4:50 1:02:15 39:43
30 23 Jack Kilislian 1:42:45 M 24 48 Ultimate 4:52 1:01:43 41:02
31 21 Andrew Keeves 1:42:46 M 25 36 Ultimate 4:52 1:04:27 38:19
32 205 Aaron Grant 1:43:14 M 26 28 Relay 4:54 58:36 44:38
33 32 Robert Baxter 1:43:21 M 27 58 Ultimate 4:54 1:01:50 41:31
34 108 Lumi Duca 1:43:23 F 7 50 Ultimate 4:54 1:02:32 40:51
35 210 Kristin Marks 1:43:24 F 8 28 Relay 4:54 1:03:50 39:34
36 208 Kevin McGaire 1:44:53 M 28 26 Relay 4:58 1:03:08 41:45
37 13 Merlin Frey 1:45:11 M 29 53 Ultimate 4:59 1:07:24 37:47
38 216 Andrea Kaufman 1:46:51 F 9 45 Relay 5:04 1:04:20 42:31
39 213 Crystal Fleck 1:47:57 F 10 35 Relay 5:07 1:05:21 42:36
40 7 Josh Bohnen 1:49:20 M 30 35 Ultimate 5:11 1:07:38 41:42
41 123 Nikkole Welsh 1:49:36 F 11 35 Ultimate 5:12 1:05:08 44:28
42 112 Hunter Kelly 1:50:02 F 12 24 Ultimate 5:13 1:03:40 46:22
43 453 Harold O'Krafka 1:50:09 M 31 51 Guest 5:13 1:05:11 44:58
44 121 Meaghan St John 1:50:29 F 13 43 Ultimate 5:14 1:06:08 44:21
45 211 Manuela Jones 1:50:35 F 14 50 Relay 5:14 1:05:15 45:20
46 2 Denis Allen 1:52:02 M 32 56 Ultimate 5:19 1:07:19 44:43
47 14 Wilf Goron 1:52:12 M 33 63 Ultimate 5:19 1:09:20 42:52
48 446 Phil Laramie 1:52:27 M 34 49 Guest 5:20 1:05:25 47:02
49 120 Dorothy Skonieczka 1:52:38 F 15 32 Ultimate 5:20 1:09:42 42:56
50 109 Anne Hinds 1:54:52 F 16 40 Ultimate 5:27 1:10:12 44:40
51 201 Jeff Martin 1:56:07 M 35 43 Relay 5:30 1:11:18 44:49
52 9 K. Bill Dost 1:56:49 M 36 42 Ultimate 5:32 1:10:50 45:59
53 107 Sharon Ditner 2:01:19 F 17 40 Ultimate 5:45 1:09:58 51:21
54 27 Mark McDonald 2:02:48 M 37 36 Ultimate 5:49 1:14:27 48:21
55 19 Ronald Irwin 2:03:12 M 38 57 Ultimate 5:50 1:11:01 52:11
56 20 Mark Ishikawa 2:03:35 M 39 54 Ultimate 5:51 1:15:02 48:33
57 25 Brian Lawless 2:03:59 M 40 54 Ultimate 5:53 1:10:31 53:28
58 215 Nicholas Maude 2:04:06 M 41 32 Relay 5:53 1:13:36 50:30
59 441 Masaaki Omura 2:04:53 M 42 25 Guest 5:55 1:09:06 55:47
60 440 Michael Zeineddine 2:05:36 M 43 34 Guest 5:57 1:15:30 50:06
61 449 Heather Dewar 2:09:28 F 18 44 Guest 6:08 1:19:02 50:26
62 24 Chris Ladubec 2:10:13 M 44 38 Ultimate 6:10 1:20:52 49:21
63 214 Tom Alexander 2:10:18 M 45 52 Relay 6:11 1:18:11 52:07
64 119 Ashley Sametz 2:10:36 F 19 34 Ultimate 6:11 1:18:29 52:07
65 117 Maria Michel 2:11:13 F 20 42 Ultimate 6:13 1:19:25 51:48
66 118 Maureen Pecknold 2:11:21 F 21 50 Ultimate 6:14 1:18:52 52:29
67 413 Samantha Grant 2:13:39 F 22 47 Guest 6:20 1:23:25 50:14
68 102 Sara Blanchett 2:15:01 F 23 40 Ultimate 6:24 1:20:54 54:07
69 115 Deirdre Large 2:15:17 F 24 52 Ultimate 6:25 1:20:59 54:18
70 421 Diane Lacombe 2:15:17 F 25 53 Guest 6:25 1:21:59 53:18
71 26 Steve Mahood 2:16:52 M 46 55 Ultimate 6:29 1:16:42 1:00:10
72 411 Josie Garner 2:17:20 F 26 42 Guest 6:31 1:24:18 53:02
73 104 Debbie Bulten 2:17:46 F 27 48 Ultimate 6:32 1:19:42 58:04
74 448 Maegan Dymarski 2:18:03 F 28 17 Guest 6:33 1:19:49 58:14
75 410 Ivar Gaizauskas 2:20:45 M 47 71 Guest 6:40 1:24:58 55:47
76 113 Jodi Kalman 2:25:52 F 29 53 Ultimate 6:55 1:19:59 1:05:53
77 3 Ken B Anderson 2:26:51 M 48 75 Ultimate 6:58 1:26:07 1:00:44
78 5 Chris Battaglia 2:44:53 M 49 61 Ultimate 7:49 1:36:06 1:08:47

Results © 1978-2018. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.