Results: 2019 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 17, 2019 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Age Division Pace City
1 11 Josh Bolton 0:33:58 M 1 Heat 1 1 29 Ultimate 3:24 Paris
2 1 Robert Brouillette 0:34:03 M 2 Heat 1 2 27 Ultimate 3:24 Cambridge
3 205 Brendan Hancock 0:35:31 M 3 Heat 1 3 28 Relay 3:33 Baden
4 2 Aidan Rutherford 0:35:43 M 4 Heat 1 4 22 Ultimate 3:34 Waterloo
5 36 Robin Richard-Campeau 0:37:21 M 5 Heat 1 5 40 Ultimate 3:44 St-leonard-d'aston
6 52 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:38:35 M 6 Heat 1 6 27 Ultimate 3:52 Waterloo
7 13 Nick Burt 0:39:17 M 7 Heat 1 7 25 Ultimate 3:56 Kitchener
8 129 Robyn Collins 0:40:14 F 1 Heat 1 8 42 Ultimate 4:01 Waterloo
9 202 Merzi Dastoor 0:40:18 M 8 Heat 1 9 41 Relay 4:02 Waterloo
10 211 Gillian Willard 0:40:21 F 2 Heat 1 10 30 Relay 4:02 Waterloo
11 208 Matt Harrop 0:40:56 M 9 Heat 2 1 26 Relay 4:06 Kitchener
12 3 Christian Belair 0:41:37 M 10 Heat 1 11 44 Ultimate 4:10 Summerstown
13 207 Josh Lucrezi 0:41:49 M 11 Heat 1 12 20 Relay 4:11 London
14 25 Thaddeus Homewood 0:42:02 M 12 Heat 1 13 33 Ultimate 4:12 Listowel
15 106 Catherine Desrosiers 0:42:03 F 3 Heat 1 14 43 Ultimate 4:12 Drummondville
16 38 Dave Rutherford 0:42:18 M 13 Heat 1 15 55 Ultimate 4:14 Waterloo
17 212 Jessica Kuepfer 0:42:27 F 4 Heat 2 2 30 Relay 4:15 Millbank
18 42 Mitch Wilson 0:42:47 M 14 Heat 2 3 54 Ultimate 4:17 Waterloo
19 31 Jack Kilislian 0:42:50 M 15 Heat 1 16 49 Ultimate 4:17 East York
20 206 Dylan Munro 0:42:57 M 16 Heat 1 17 19 Relay 4:18 Wellesley
21 14 Mike Coughlin 0:43:26 M 17 Heat 2 4 45 Ultimate 4:21 Guelph
22 39 Reza Saputra 0:43:32 M 18 Heat 1 18 30 Ultimate 4:21 Waterloo
23 34 Chris Mintz 0:43:38 M 19 Heat 2 5 43 Ultimate 4:22 Kitchener
24 203 Holger Kleinke 0:43:55 M 20 Heat 2 6 52 Relay 4:24 Waterloo
25 53 Stefan Gudmundson 0:43:56 M 21 Heat 1 19 49 Ultimate 4:24 Guelph
26 19 Merlin Frey 0:44:05 M 22 Heat 2 7 54 Ultimate 4:24 Elmira
27 20 Antoine Gauthier 0:44:13 M 23 Heat 1 20 34 Ultimate 4:25 Waterloo
28 26 Steven Hunter 0:44:43 M 24 Heat 2 8 49 Ultimate 4:28 Orangeville
29 114 Vicki Zandbergen 0:44:47 F 5 Heat 1 21 40 Ultimate 4:29 Kitchener
30 123 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:45:10 F 6 Heat 1 22 35 Ultimate 4:31 Waterloo
31 210 Chantelle Thompson 0:45:28 F 7 Heat 2 9 36 Relay 4:33 Kitchener
32 18 Savvas Farassoglou 0:45:50 M 25 Heat 2 10 39 Ultimate 4:35 Ottawa
33 216 Sarah Millar 0:46:41 F 8 Heat 2 11 40 Relay 4:40 Kitchener
34 37 Patrick Robitaille 0:46:55 M 26 Heat 2 12 44 Ultimate 4:42 Rockwood
35 17 Costas Farassoglou 0:47:00 M 27 Heat 2 13 39 Ultimate 4:42 Ottawa
36 4 Denis Allen 0:47:28 M 28 Heat 2 14 57 Ultimate 4:45 Kitchener
37 118 Caroline Samson-Belair 0:47:32 F 9 Heat 2 15 44 Ultimate 4:45 Summerstown
38 120 Jeanette Thompson 0:47:55 F 10 Heat 2 16 43 Ultimate 4:48 Cambridge
39 214 Tracy Mann 0:48:06 F 11 Heat 3 1 49 Relay 4:49 Waterloo
40 30 Patrick Kelly 0:48:35 M 29 Heat 2 17 56 Ultimate 4:52 Ottawa
41 35 Andrew Moizer 0:48:49 M 30 Heat 2 18 60 Ultimate 4:53 Merrickville
42 44 Chris Ladubec 0:48:56 M 31 Heat 3 2 39 Ultimate 4:54 Waterloo
43 15 Tyler Dalton 0:49:00 M 32 Heat 2 19 34 Ultimate 4:54 Kitchener
44 121 Nikkole Welsh 0:49:47 F 12 Heat 2 20 36 Ultimate 4:59 Stratford
45 12 Trevor Boss 0:49:57 M 33 Heat 2 21 34 Ultimate 5:00 Waterloo
46 27 Ronald Irwin 0:50:30 M 34 Heat 3 3 58 Ultimate 5:03 Durham
47 32 Michael Klein 0:50:50 M 35 Heat 3 4 33 Ultimate 5:05 Waterloo
48 48 Andrew Heij 0:51:08 M 36 Heat 3 5 38 Ultimate 5:07 Waterloo
49 110 Andrea Iozzi 0:51:42 F 13 Heat 2 22 58 Ultimate 5:10 Ajax
50 28 Mark Ishikawa 0:53:24 M 37 Heat 3 6 55 Ultimate 5:20 Burlington
51 204 Melanie Lynch 0:54:09 F 14 Heat 3 7 45 Relay 5:25 Kitchener
52 115 Susan Moizer 0:54:43 F 15 Heat 3 8 57 Ultimate 5:28 Merrickville
53 33 Mark McDonald 0:55:12 M 38 Heat 3 9 37 Ultimate 5:31 Pickering
54 111 Diane Lacombe 0:55:52 F 16 Heat 3 10 54 Ultimate 5:35 Kitchener
55 108 Sharon Ditner 0:55:53 F 17 Heat 3 11 41 Ultimate 5:35 Waterloo
56 41 William Spaetzel 0:56:01 M 39 Heat 3 12 36 Ultimate 5:36 Kitchener
57 107 Heather J. Dewar 0:56:10 F 18 Heat 3 13 45 Ultimate 5:37 Waterloo
58 43 Robert Baxter 0:56:12 M 40 Heat 3 14 59 Ultimate 5:37 Kitchener
59 105 Sara Blanchett 0:56:53 F 19 Heat 3 15 41 Ultimate 5:41 Kitchener
60 213 Ryan Wong 0:57:50 M 41 Heat 3 16 27 Relay 5:47 Bradford
61 116 Maureen Pecknold 0:58:07 F 20 Heat 3 17 51 Ultimate 5:49 Toronto
62 469 Wilf Goron 0:59:21 M 42 Heat 3 18 64 Guest 5:56 Wheatley
63 215 Paula Lee 1:00:15 F 21 Heat 3 19 39 Relay 6:02 Kitchener
64 5 Ken B Anderson 1:02:31 M 43 Heat 3 20 76 Ultimate 6:15 Kitchener
65 201 Jenn Tomlinson 1:04:36 F 22 Heat 3 21 27 Relay 6:28 Waterloo
66 112 Deirdre Large 1:05:41 F 23 Heat 3 22 53 Ultimate 6:34 Waterloo
67 209 Laura Hewitson 1:07:08 F 24 Heat 3 23 35 Relay 6:43 Waterloo
68 470 Colleen Sweeney 1:07:43 F 25 Heat 3 24 57 Guest 6:46 Tillsonburg

Results © 1978-2019. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.