Results: 2019 ENDURrun Stage 2 - 15 KM

Aug. 12, 2019 - Cambridge, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 11 Josh Bolton 0:52:14 M 1 29 Ultimate 3:29 Paris
2 1 Robert Brouillette 0:52:35 M 2 27 Ultimate 3:30 Cambridge
3 2 Aidan Rutherford 0:55:17 M 3 22 Ultimate 3:41 Waterloo
4 36 Robin Richard-Campeau 0:56:40 M 4 40 Ultimate 3:47 St-leonard-d'aston
5 13 Nick Burt 1:00:07 M 5 25 Ultimate 4:00 Kitchener
6 3 Christian Belair 1:00:08 M 6 44 Ultimate 4:01 Summerstown
7 206 Mark Cullen 1:00:26 M 7 29 Relay 4:02 Markham
8 52 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:01:12 M 8 27 Ultimate 4:05 Waterloo
9 207 David Wulff 1:01:42 M 9 27 Relay 4:07 Kitchener
10 129 Robyn Collins 1:01:46 F 1 42 Ultimate 4:07 Waterloo
11 38 Dave Rutherford 1:01:49 M 10 55 Ultimate 4:07 Waterloo
12 202 Larry Bradley 1:01:55 M 11 45 Relay 4:08 Mississauga
13 39 Reza Saputra 1:02:17 M 12 30 Ultimate 4:09 Waterloo
14 211 Erin Fox 1:02:33 F 2 33 Relay 4:10 Waterloo
15 53 Stefan Gudmundson 1:04:01 M 13 49 Ultimate 4:16 Guelph
16 213 Rick Straughen 1:04:54 M 14 38 Relay 4:20 Rochester
17 25 Thaddeus Homewood 1:05:30 M 15 33 Ultimate 4:22 Listowel
18 106 Catherine Desrosiers 1:06:04 F 3 43 Ultimate 4:24 Drummondville
19 203 Greg Pogue 1:06:24 M 16 49 Relay 4:26 Waterloo
20 42 Mitch Wilson 1:06:26 M 17 54 Ultimate 4:26 Waterloo
21 117 Valery Hobson 1:07:09 F 4 49 Ultimate 4:29 Kitchener
22 31 Jack Kilislian 1:07:13 M 18 49 Ultimate 4:29 East York
23 208 Steven Schmidt 1:07:41 M 19 50 Relay 4:31 Waterloo
24 20 Antoine Gauthier 1:07:42 M 20 34 Ultimate 4:31 Waterloo
25 123 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:08:12 F 5 35 Ultimate 4:33 Waterloo
26 19 Merlin Frey 1:08:31 M 21 54 Ultimate 4:34 Elmira
27 34 Chris Mintz 1:08:35 M 22 43 Ultimate 4:34 Kitchener
28 114 Vicki Zandbergen 1:09:16 F 6 40 Ultimate 4:37 Kitchener
29 18 Savvas Farassoglou 1:09:41 M 23 39 Ultimate 4:39 Ottawa
30 10 Andrew Blackledge 1:11:28 M 24 48 Ultimate 4:46 Waterloo
31 30 Patrick Kelly 1:11:33 M 25 56 Ultimate 4:46 Ottawa
32 4 Denis Allen 1:12:04 M 26 57 Ultimate 4:48 Kitchener
33 118 Caroline Samson-Belair 1:12:12 F 7 44 Ultimate 4:49 Summerstown
34 15 Tyler Dalton 1:12:14 M 27 34 Ultimate 4:49 Kitchener
35 14 Mike Coughlin 1:12:39 M 28 45 Ultimate 4:51 Guelph
36 212 Michele Studhalter 1:12:49 F 8 24 Relay 4:51 Kitchener
37 37 Patrick Robitaille 1:13:50 M 29 44 Ultimate 4:55 Rockwood
38 204 Colleen Caplin 1:14:00 F 9 44 Relay 4:56 Kitchener
39 216 John Palmer 1:14:14 M 30 67 Relay 4:57 Ayr
40 26 Steven Hunter 1:16:11 M 31 49 Ultimate 5:05 Orangeville
41 17 Costas Farassoglou 1:16:15 M 32 39 Ultimate 5:05 Ottawa
42 209 Michael Hewitson 1:16:33 M 33 36 Relay 5:06 Waterloo
43 120 Jeanette Thompson 1:16:41 F 10 43 Ultimate 5:07 Cambridge
44 35 Andrew Moizer 1:17:26 M 34 60 Ultimate 5:10 Merrickville
45 32 Michael Klein 1:17:41 M 35 33 Ultimate 5:11 Waterloo
46 110 Andrea Iozzi 1:17:58 F 11 58 Ultimate 5:12 Ajax
47 12 Trevor Boss 1:18:21 M 36 34 Ultimate 5:13 Waterloo
48 43 Robert Baxter 1:20:14 M 37 59 Ultimate 5:21 Kitchener
49 44 Chris Ladubec 1:20:28 M 38 39 Ultimate 5:22 Waterloo
50 28 Mark Ishikawa 1:21:57 M 39 55 Ultimate 5:28 Burlington
51 214 Julie Phillips 1:21:58 F 12 44 Relay 5:28 St Jacobs
52 41 William Spaetzel 1:22:19 M 40 36 Ultimate 5:29 Kitchener
53 27 Ronald Irwin 1:22:21 M 41 58 Ultimate 5:29 Durham
54 121 Nikkole Welsh 1:24:32 F 13 36 Ultimate 5:38 Stratford
55 108 Sharon Ditner 1:25:37 F 14 41 Ultimate 5:42 Waterloo
56 210 Mark Roest 1:26:03 M 42 50 Relay 5:44 Waterloo
57 115 Susan Moizer 1:26:13 F 15 57 Ultimate 5:45 Merrickville
58 33 Mark McDonald 1:26:28 M 43 37 Ultimate 5:46 Pickering
59 105 Sara Blanchett 1:28:25 F 16 41 Ultimate 5:54 Kitchener
60 107 Heather J. Dewar 1:28:37 F 17 45 Ultimate 5:54 Waterloo
61 111 Diane Lacombe 1:28:56 F 18 54 Ultimate 5:56 Kitchener
62 116 Maureen Pecknold 1:31:12 F 19 51 Ultimate 6:05 Toronto
63 201 Jocelyn Pedersen 1:31:13 F 20 47 Relay 6:05 Kitchener
64 48 Andrew Heij 1:37:07 M 44 38 Ultimate 6:28 Waterloo
65 215 Alison Straus 1:38:30 F 21 41 Relay 6:34 Cambridge
66 51 Wilf Goron 1:42:03 M 45 64 Ultimate 6:48 Wheatley
67 5 Ken B Anderson 1:45:32 M 46 76 Ultimate 7:02 Kitchener
68 112 Deirdre Large 1:46:32 F 22 53 Ultimate 7:06 Waterloo
69 119 Colleen Sweeney 1:51:25 F 23 57 Ultimate 7:26 Tillsonburg
70 8 Stephen Benn 1:52:28 M 47 39 Ultimate 7:30 New Dundee
71 122 Sue Wemp 1:54:20 F 24 59 Ultimate 7:37 Collingwood
DNF 459 Chris Battaglia M 48 62 Guest Barrie
DNS 6 Ed Andringa M 49 61 Ultimate Pickering

Results © 1978-2019. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.