Results: 2019 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 11, 2019 - Conestogo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 11 Josh Bolton 1:11:42 M 1 29 Ultimate 3:24 Paris 43:51 27:51
2 1 Robert Brouillette 1:13:58 M 2 27 Ultimate 3:30 Cambridge 44:34 29:24
4 2 Aidan Rutherford 1:20:22 M 4 22 Ultimate 3:49 Waterloo 49:14 31:08
5 36 Robin Richard-Campeau 1:22:54 M 5 40 Ultimate 3:56 St-leonard-d'aston 50:15 32:39
6 13 Nick Burt 1:23:17 M 6 25 Ultimate 3:57 Kitchener 50:29 32:48
8 3 Christian Belair 1:24:07 M 8 44 Ultimate 3:59 Summerstown 51:33 32:34
12 38 Dave Rutherford 1:26:49 M 11 55 Ultimate 4:07 Waterloo 53:09 33:40
13 52 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:27:35 M 12 27 Ultimate 4:09 Waterloo 54:18 33:17
14 129 Robyn Collins 1:28:32 F 2 42 Ultimate 4:12 Waterloo 54:37 33:55
15 53 Stefan Gudmundson 1:29:38 M 13 49 Ultimate 4:15 Guelph 55:14 34:24
17 39 Reza Saputra 1:29:48 M 15 30 Ultimate 4:15 Waterloo 55:01 34:47
18 117 Valery Hobson 1:32:57 F 3 49 Ultimate 4:24 Kitchener 56:17 36:40
19 42 Mitch Wilson 1:33:58 M 16 54 Ultimate 4:27 Waterloo 57:44 36:14
20 25 Thaddeus Homewood 1:35:11 M 17 33 Ultimate 4:31 Listowel 58:52 36:19
21 106 Catherine Desrosiers 1:35:15 F 4 43 Ultimate 4:31 Drummondville 57:05 38:10
22 114 Vicki Zandbergen 1:35:38 F 5 40 Ultimate 4:32 Kitchener 58:05 37:33
23 31 Jack Kilislian 1:36:30 M 18 49 Ultimate 4:34 East York 58:57 37:33
24 123 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:36:42 F 6 35 Ultimate 4:35 Waterloo 58:58 37:44
27 4 Denis Allen 1:37:30 M 20 57 Ultimate 4:37 Kitchener 59:10 38:20
28 20 Antoine Gauthier 1:38:20 M 21 34 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo 1:01:54 36:26
29 34 Chris Mintz 1:39:05 M 22 43 Ultimate 4:42 Kitchener 1:01:29 37:36
30 43 Robert Baxter 1:40:21 M 23 59 Ultimate 4:45 Kitchener 59:27 40:54
33 30 Patrick Kelly 1:41:35 M 26 56 Ultimate 4:49 Ottawa 1:00:36 40:59
34 15 Tyler Dalton 1:42:05 M 27 34 Ultimate 4:50 Kitchener 1:01:52 40:13
35 10 Andrew Blackledge 1:42:27 M 28 48 Ultimate 4:51 Waterloo 1:01:54 40:33
36 118 Caroline Samson-Belair 1:43:21 F 8 44 Ultimate 4:54 Summerstown 1:03:02 40:19
40 26 Steven Hunter 1:44:29 M 32 49 Ultimate 4:57 Orangeville 1:02:56 41:33
42 14 Mike Coughlin 1:44:48 M 34 45 Ultimate 4:58 Guelph 1:03:57 40:51
43 37 Patrick Robitaille 1:44:57 M 35 44 Ultimate 4:58 Rockwood 1:03:57 41:00
44 19 Merlin Frey 1:45:30 M 36 54 Ultimate 5:00 Elmira 1:04:51 40:39
45 18 Savvas Farassoglou 1:45:32 M 37 39 Ultimate 5:00 Ottawa 1:04:51 40:41
46 12 Trevor Boss 1:47:17 M 38 34 Ultimate 5:05 Waterloo 1:04:00 43:17
49 17 Costas Farassoglou 1:48:08 M 41 39 Ultimate 5:08 Ottawa 1:03:15 44:53
50 35 Andrew Moizer 1:49:56 M 42 60 Ultimate 5:13 Merrickville 1:08:07 41:49
51 110 Andrea Iozzi 1:50:10 F 9 58 Ultimate 5:13 Ajax 1:07:01 43:09
53 121 Nikkole Welsh 1:51:56 F 11 36 Ultimate 5:18 Stratford 1:06:47 45:09
54 120 Jeanette Thompson 1:52:28 F 12 43 Ultimate 5:20 Cambridge 1:09:31 42:57
56 32 Michael Klein 1:54:30 M 43 33 Ultimate 5:26 Waterloo 1:09:30 45:00
57 41 William Spaetzel 1:56:01 M 44 36 Ultimate 5:30 Kitchener 1:10:57 45:04
58 28 Mark Ishikawa 1:57:03 M 45 55 Ultimate 5:33 Burlington 1:13:13 43:50
59 33 Mark McDonald 1:57:37 M 46 37 Ultimate 5:34 Pickering 1:09:09 48:28
61 115 Susan Moizer 1:58:50 F 15 57 Ultimate 5:38 Merrickville 1:10:37 48:13
62 27 Ronald Irwin 1:59:50 M 47 58 Ultimate 5:41 Durham 1:13:25 46:25
63 44 Chris Ladubec 2:02:33 M 48 39 Ultimate 5:49 Waterloo 1:16:20 46:13
65 48 Andrew Heij 2:05:01 M 50 38 Ultimate 5:56 Waterloo 1:12:04 52:57
66 108 Sharon Ditner 2:05:47 F 16 41 Ultimate 5:58 Waterloo 1:12:58 52:49
67 111 Diane Lacombe 2:07:12 F 17 54 Ultimate 6:02 Kitchener 1:17:15 49:57
68 116 Maureen Pecknold 2:09:32 F 18 51 Ultimate 6:08 Toronto 1:18:09 51:23
69 107 Heather J. Dewar 2:11:37 F 19 45 Ultimate 6:14 Waterloo 1:20:36 51:01
70 105 Sara Blanchett 2:15:51 F 20 41 Ultimate 6:26 Kitchener 1:21:49 54:02
72 5 Ken B Anderson 2:21:14 M 51 76 Ultimate 6:42 Kitchener 1:25:19 55:55
73 112 Deirdre Large 2:21:32 F 22 53 Ultimate 6:43 Waterloo 1:22:44 58:48
74 51 Wilf Goron 2:22:05 M 52 64 Ultimate 6:44 Wheatley 1:27:57 54:08
77 6 Ed Andringa 2:29:28 M 53 61 Ultimate 7:05 Pickering 1:27:42 1:01:46
80 119 Colleen Sweeney 2:41:21 F 26 57 Ultimate 7:39 Tillsonburg 1:31:39 1:09:42
81 8 Stephen Benn 2:42:27 M 55 39 Ultimate 7:42 New Dundee 1:31:46 1:10:41
82 122 Sue Wemp 2:43:32 F 27 59 Ultimate 7:45 Collingwood 1:35:57 1:07:35
DNF 9 K. Bill Dost M 56 43 Ultimate Burlington 1:20:21
DNF 104 Michelle Barnes F 28 49 Ultimate Caledon 1:37:03
DNF 109 Heather Heij F 29 38 Ultimate Waterloo 2:05:55
DNS 7 Chris Battaglia M 57 62 Ultimate Barrie
DNS 29 Dominik Kalaminec M 58 31 Ultimate Kitchener
DNS 40 Richard Slaght M 59 61 Ultimate Kirkfield

Results © 1978-2019 Run Waterloo. Owned and maintained by Run Waterloo. For more information, contact results@runwaterloo.com.