Results: 2019 ENDURrun Stage 5 - 25.6 KM

Aug. 16, 2019 - Kitchener, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:55:05 M 1 27 Ultimate 4:30 Cambridge 22:09 22:59 23:05 23:24 23:28
2 11 Josh Bolton 1:58:31 M 2 29 Ultimate 4:38 Paris 22:45 23:09 23:38 24:18 24:41
3 2 Aidan Rutherford 2:03:05 M 3 22 Ultimate 4:48 Waterloo 23:28 24:26 25:06 25:04 25:01
4 36 Robin Richard-Campeau 2:12:23 M 4 40 Ultimate 5:10 St-leonard-d'aston 25:05 25:58 27:09 27:22 26:49
5 3 Christian Belair 2:15:45 M 5 44 Ultimate 5:18 Summerstown 27:18 27:31 26:59 26:38 27:19
6 13 Nick Burt 2:17:13 M 6 25 Ultimate 5:22 Kitchener 26:45 27:05 27:16 26:58 29:09
7 205 Greg Dyce 2:18:10 M 7 33 Relay 5:24 Kitchener 24:06 25:02 26:04 28:02 34:56
8 211 Victoria Siemon 2:18:14 F 1 30 Relay 5:24 Toronto 26:57 27:22 28:02 27:46 28:07
9 202 Jonathan Fugelsang 2:18:28 M 8 48 Relay 5:25 Waterloo 27:11 27:25 27:40 28:02 28:10
10 52 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:21:06 M 9 27 Ultimate 5:31 Waterloo 27:44 28:40 28:38 28:12 27:52
11 39 Reza Saputra 2:24:31 M 10 30 Ultimate 5:39 Waterloo 28:29 28:43 29:07 29:25 28:47
12 38 Dave Rutherford 2:25:32 M 11 55 Ultimate 5:41 Waterloo 28:23 28:42 28:20 28:05 32:02
13 20 Antoine Gauthier 2:26:13 M 12 34 Ultimate 5:43 Waterloo 27:51 28:52 29:58 30:11 29:21
14 206 Adam Dixon 2:27:59 M 13 34 Relay 5:47 St Jacobs 28:32 29:36 29:55 30:00 29:56
15 31 Jack Kilislian 2:29:15 M 14 49 Ultimate 5:50 East York 29:27 29:50 30:04 30:06 29:48
16 106 Catherine Desrosiers 2:29:17 F 2 43 Ultimate 5:50 Drummondville 29:32 30:12 30:28 30:02 29:03
17 25 Thaddeus Homewood 2:30:14 M 15 33 Ultimate 5:52 Listowel 30:06 30:11 29:56 29:42 30:19
18 401 Amy Robitaille 2:31:59 F 3 40 Guest 5:56 Rockwood 29:26 29:36 29:40 30:59 32:18
19 129 Robyn Collins 2:32:48 F 4 42 Ultimate 5:58 Waterloo 30:25 30:13 30:22 30:14 31:34
20 215 Trish Benoit 2:33:37 F 5 41 Relay 6:00 Waterloo 29:42 30:31 30:53 31:26 31:05
21 18 Savvas Farassoglou 2:34:09 M 16 39 Ultimate 6:01 Ottawa 29:40 29:59 30:37 31:53 32:00
22 53 Stefan Gudmundson 2:36:17 M 17 49 Ultimate 6:06 Guelph 33:40 31:28 30:22 30:20 30:27
23 216 Roger Parsons 2:37:18 17 Relay 6:09 30:24 30:37 32:15 32:09 31:53
24 34 Chris Mintz 2:37:32 M 18 43 Ultimate 6:09 Kitchener 28:54 31:08 31:15 32:33 33:42
25 14 Mike Coughlin 2:38:45 M 19 45 Ultimate 6:12 Guelph 31:12 32:18 31:55 32:36 30:44
26 114 Vicki Zandbergen 2:39:11 F 6 40 Ultimate 6:13 Kitchener 29:31 31:57 31:59 32:51 32:53
27 208 Brandon Thompson 2:39:38 M 20 36 Relay 6:14 Kitchener 28:46 30:36 31:27 32:52 35:57
28 42 Mitch Wilson 2:40:05 M 21 54 Ultimate 6:15 Waterloo 30:43 31:39 31:40 33:07 32:56
29 123 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 2:40:34 F 7 35 Ultimate 6:16 Waterloo 30:04 32:17 32:48 32:39 32:46
30 212 Lumi Duca 2:40:54 F 8 51 Relay 6:17 Waterloo 30:41 31:41 31:37 33:09 33:46
31 207 Ken Cooper 2:41:01 M 22 28 Relay 6:17 Kitchener 28:33 30:12 31:52 34:25 35:59
32 30 Patrick Kelly 2:41:18 M 23 56 Ultimate 6:18 Ottawa 33:56 31:31 31:26 31:55 32:30
33 118 Caroline Samson-Belair 2:41:18 F 9 44 Ultimate 6:18 Summerstown 31:42 32:13 32:08 32:17 32:58
34 37 Patrick Robitaille 2:41:38 M 24 44 Ultimate 6:19 Rockwood 31:07 31:50 31:52 32:56 33:53
35 26 Steven Hunter 2:43:27 M 25 49 Ultimate 6:23 Orangeville 33:33 32:32 32:52 31:51 32:39
36 4 Denis Allen 2:45:15 M 26 57 Ultimate 6:27 Kitchener 31:31 32:25 32:18 34:22 34:39
37 19 Merlin Frey 2:45:43 M 27 54 Ultimate 6:28 Elmira 32:15 32:46 33:08 33:37 33:57
38 203 Jody Rice 2:46:37 M 28 48 Relay 6:31 Waterloo 29:12 30:48 32:04 34:42 39:51
39 17 Costas Farassoglou 2:46:45 M 29 39 Ultimate 6:31 Ottawa 30:15 33:31 33:25 35:11 34:23
40 214 Dusan Mataruga 2:52:40 M 30 53 Relay 6:45 Kitchener 34:27 34:11 34:05 34:48 35:09
41 15 Tyler Dalton 3:00:23 M 31 34 Ultimate 7:03 Kitchener 34:01 34:21 35:36 37:06 39:19
42 120 Jeanette Thompson 3:00:51 F 10 43 Ultimate 7:04 Cambridge 34:54 36:10 37:00 36:19 36:28
43 35 Andrew Moizer 3:01:20 M 32 60 Ultimate 7:05 Merrickville 33:44 36:00 36:56 37:21 37:19
44 12 Trevor Boss 3:03:53 M 33 34 Ultimate 7:11 Waterloo 34:22 35:25 36:38 38:30 38:58
45 121 Nikkole Welsh 3:04:29 F 11 36 Ultimate 7:12 Stratford 35:21 37:08 36:53 37:41 37:26
46 44 Chris Ladubec 3:08:11 M 34 39 Ultimate 7:21 Waterloo 37:03 36:43 37:28 38:25 38:32
47 115 Susan Moizer 3:08:33 F 12 57 Ultimate 7:22 Merrickville 38:43 37:21 36:25 37:47 38:17
48 48 Andrew Heij 3:10:42 M 35 38 Ultimate 7:27 Waterloo 35:33 37:09 38:07 40:32 39:21
49 446 Rich Peers 3:13:21 M 36 48 Guest 7:33 Kitchener 34:59 35:58 37:57 40:59 43:28
50 27 Ronald Irwin 3:13:53 M 37 58 Ultimate 7:34 Durham 39:06 38:10 38:18 39:17 39:02
51 110 Andrea Iozzi 3:15:20 F 13 58 Ultimate 7:38 Ajax 37:01 37:36 38:19 39:53 42:31
52 32 Michael Klein 3:16:07 M 38 33 Ultimate 7:40 Waterloo 37:34 37:22 37:50 41:19 42:02
53 43 Robert Baxter 3:17:04 M 39 59 Ultimate 7:42 Kitchener 39:31 40:23 39:01 38:31 39:38
54 209 Isa Urrutia 3:18:37 F 14 32 Relay 7:46 Kitchener 33:48 37:15 39:28 43:09 44:57
55 41 William Spaetzel 3:19:29 M 40 36 Ultimate 7:48 Kitchener 39:14 40:30 42:11 39:19 38:15
56 111 Diane Lacombe 3:21:18 F 15 54 Ultimate 7:52 Kitchener 38:54 39:16 40:32 41:16 41:20
57 201 Meredith Hunter 3:21:58 F 16 34 Relay 7:53 Kitchener 36:38 38:14 40:06 42:40 44:20
58 28 Mark Ishikawa 3:23:20 M 41 55 Ultimate 7:57 Burlington 39:04 40:16 42:39 40:54 40:27
59 108 Sharon Ditner 3:24:15 F 17 41 Ultimate 7:59 Waterloo 37:35 39:11 39:44 42:52 44:53
60 204 Michelle Lennox 3:26:12 F 18 50 Relay 8:03 Waterloo 40:26 41:31 41:06 41:51 41:18
61 107 Heather J. Dewar 3:31:15 F 19 45 Ultimate 8:15 Waterloo 38:59 40:53 43:06 44:26 43:51
62 33 Mark McDonald 3:33:02 M 42 37 Ultimate 8:19 Pickering 39:03 39:01 39:13 45:35 50:10
63 425 Amanda Booth 3:37:08 F 20 53 Guest 8:29 Aylmer 40:34 42:22 42:43 44:35 46:54
64 116 Maureen Pecknold 3:51:51 F 21 51 Ultimate 9:03 Toronto 44:09 45:57 44:51 46:17 50:37
65 105 Sara Blanchett 4:01:40 F 22 41 Ultimate 9:26 Kitchener 45:47 47:45 48:30 49:33 50:05
66 5 Ken B Anderson 4:06:39 M 43 76 Ultimate 9:38 Kitchener 46:10 46:50 48:25 52:47 52:27
67 112 Deirdre Large 4:11:14 F 23 53 Ultimate 9:49 Waterloo 47:35 48:41 49:26 51:35 53:57
DNF 402 Benson Joeris M 44 32 Guest Kitchener 33:30 35:29 35:06
DNF 465 Murray Bartja M 45 Guest 37:39 42:31 51:52
DNF 459 Chris Battaglia M 46 Guest 1:00:16 1:05:15 1:16:03
DNS 445 Ashley Sametz F 24 35 Guest Waterloo

Results © 1978-2019. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.